19.04.2024
20.00 h |
ITALIAN STORIES: GIULIA LORENZONI, TOBIAS NICOLETTI (VOICE AND PIANO) |
Italia, Jazz and more |
18.04.2024
20.00 h |
LUBA BARSKY: PIANO RECITAL ‘VIVE LE PIANO’ |
Piano recital |
17.04.2024
20.00 h |
BANSURI & TABLA CONCERT: HARSH WARDHAN , VISHAL WARDHAN, GANESH RAMNATH |
India, bansuri, raga |
16.04.2024
20.00 h |
MARTIN ALVARADO TANGO ‘THE VOICE OF BUENOS AIRES’ FEAT. MIKKO HELENIUS (FINLANDIA): PIANO Y BANDONE |
Argentinian Tango |
15.04.2024
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: GIORGIS XYLOURIS & FEVRONIA |
Timeless traditions Crete and Greece |
14.04.2024
20.00 h |
NICOLAS MORTELMANS QUARTET NEW ALBUM ‘MAYA’: SITAR FROM EAST TO WEST |
India-Belgium |
26.03.2024
20.00 h |
LEA BRÜCKNER & GABOR LADANYI: FROM DVORAK TO DJANGO |
Classical, Swing, Bossa, Jazz |
25.03.2024
18.00 h - 23.00 h |
COMPLET-FULL: REBETIKO UNDERGROUND FILM SCREENING AND REBETIKO JAM |
Rebetiko - |
24.03.2024
11.00 h - 14.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VANESSA KOURTESI REBETIKO WORKSHOP CYCLE |
Workshops cycle |
24.03.2024
17.00 h |
CSIKOS-SZOMORA-GRAM ENSEMBLE MOZART- MENDELSSOHN-CHOPIN-SCHUBERT & MORE |
Classical |
23.03.2024
12.00 h - 17.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VANESSA KOURTESI REBETIKO WORKSHOP CYCLE |
Workshops cycle |
23.03.2024
20.00 h |
KOSTAS THEOCHARIS AND FRIENDS: ‘UN AIR DE GRECE’- ENAN AERA APO ELLADA |
Greece, entehno-Rebetiko-laiko |
22.03.2024
20.00 h |
AUREL BUDIȘTEANU QUARTET GIPSY NIGHT |
Gipsy |
17.03.2024
15.00 h - 18.00 h |
VERNISSAGE EXPOSITIE ALWIN M |
Modern art exhibition |
17.03.2024
20.00 h |
PANOS GOURGIOTIS LIVE ‘SUN AND RAIN TOGETHER’- GREEK DARK POETS |
Greek ballads, dark poetry |
16.03.2024
12.00 h - 15.00 h |
WORKSHOP CYCLE ‘REBETIKO ENSEMBLE’ WITH EIRINI ZOGALI |
Workshops cycle |
16.03.2024
20.00 h |
MANOS HATZIDAKIS TRIBUTE by GIORGOS BABANIS, MARINA PETSALI, NICK PROSILIAS |
Greek Art Song, classical |
14.03.2024
20.00 h |
TRIBUTE TO FREDERIC CHOPIN BY GREG NIEMCZUK |
Classical, recital piano |
10.03.2024
12.00 h |
BRUSSELS IKARIA FESTIVAL |
Film and music, Greece, Ikaria island |
09.03.2024
16.00 h |
BRUSSELS IKARIA FESTIVAL( SATURDAY EVENING SOLD OUT) |
Film and music, Greece, Ikaria island |
08.03.2024
20.00 h |
BRUSSELS IKARIA FESTIVAL |
Film and music, Greece, Ikaria island |
07.03.2024
20.00 h |
VERA NEBYLOVA - CELLO & ANASTASIA GALENINA – PIANO play Valentini, Stravinsky, Martinu, Janacek, Say |
Classical |
03.03.2024
10.00 h - 13.00 h |
CANCELLED: POLYPHONEA- WORKSHOP CYCLE OF GREEK TRADITIONAL MUSIC WITH PANOS SKOUTERIS |
Workshop |
03.03.2024
14.00 h |
BRASIL- SWAMI JR TRIO PRÉSENTATION NOUVEL ALBUM |
Bresil, Amerique Latine |
03.03.2024
19.00 h |
DOUBLE TROUBLE!DOUBLE ALBUM LAUNCH JOHN TRACEY & DIARMUID JOHNSON |
Celtic, Irish |
02.03.2024
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: TO SCHIMA - MUSIC FROM CRETE, THRACE AND THE GREEK ISLANDS |
Crete, Thrace, Greek Islands |
01.03.2024
20.00 h |
HOMMAGE A ASTOR PIAZZOLLA- JULIETA IGLESIAS PIANO |
Piano, Argentina, Tango |
29.02.2024
20.00 h |
HOMMAGE A ASTOR PIAZZOLLA- JULIETA IGLESIAS PIANO |
Piano, Argentina, Tango |
25.02.2024
11.00 h - 14.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VANESSA KOURTESI REBETIKO WORKSHOP CYCLE |
Workshops cycle |
25.02.2024
17.00 h |
ANMOOR- PAULINE OREINS & LEO COQ: CONTREBASSE-ACCORDEON/CHANT |
Tradtional and new compositions |
24.02.2024
12.00 h - 17.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VANESSA KOURTESI REBETIKO WORKSHOP CYCLE |
Workshops cycle |
24.02.2024
20.00 h |
VAKIA : MEDITERRANEAN SOUL- VAKIA STAVROU( Cyprus) |
World, Mediterranean |
23.02.2024
20.00 h |
VANESSA KOURTESI: SINGING STORIES |
From ambient to folk |
22.02.2024
20.00 h |
TRIO DIOP-POTOCZNIK-BRÉDA ‘DESTINS CROISÉS’ Debussy, Romberg, Chopin, Doppler |
Classical |
18.02.2024
11.00 h - 14.00 h |
WORKSHOP CYCLE ‘REBETIKO ENSEMBLE’ WITH EIRINI ZOGALI |
Workshops cycle |
17.02.2024
12.00 h - 15.00 h |
WORKSHOP CYCLE ‘REBETIKO ENSEMBLE’ WITH EIRINI ZOGALI |
Workshops cycle |
17.02.2024
20.00 h |
KOSTAS THEOCHARIS AND FRIENDS: ‘UN AIR DE GRECE’- ENAN AERA APO ELLADA |
Greece, entehno-Rebetiko-laiko |
16.02.2024
20.00 h |
DUYGU ALKAN( VOICE) & AKRAM BEN ROMDHANE( OUD): TURKISH MUSIC & IMPROVISATIONS |
Turkey |
15.02.2024
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO GROUP |
Rebetiko |
14.02.2024
20.00 h |
VIOLETTA KABANOVA & AARON PAUSENBERGER: ROBERT SCHUMANN, CLARA SCHUMANN, JOHANNES BRAHMS |
Classical |
11.02.2024
14.00 h - 17.00 h |
ATELIER DE MEDITATION ET MUSIQUE AVEC PIRLY ZURSTRASSEN |
Atelier musique, meditation |
11.02.2024
20.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH, CARLO STRAZZANTE, LUIGI VARGIU- SAROD & PERCUSSION INDIAN RAGA CONCERT |
Hindustani classical raga |
10.02.2024
20.00 h |
SAWA GROUP ORIENTAL SPIRIT |
Oriental, Arabic world |
09.02.2024
20.00 h |
SENTIDO TANGO- TANGO ARGENTINA |
Tango Argentina |
08.02.2024
20.00 h |
PANOS GOURGIOTIS‘GOODBYE SEAS’- Greek Modern Art/Alternative Songs with live looping |
Greek, alternative, art song |
04.02.2024
11.00 h - 15.00 h |
WORKSHOP TRADITIONAL GREEK ISLANDS MUSIC - KAITI KOULLIA - KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS - VASILIS KASOURAS |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
04.02.2024
19.00 h |
KAITI KOULLIA: GREEK ISLAND SONGS with KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS and VASILIS KASOURAS |
Greece traditional |
03.02.2024
11.00 h - 15.00 h |
WORKSHOP TRADITIONAL GREEK ISLANDS MUSIC - KAITI KOULLIA - KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS - VASILIS KASOURAS |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
03.02.2024
20.00 h |
KAITI KOULLIA: GREEK ISLAND SONGS with KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS and VASILIS KASOURAS |
Greece traditional |
02.02.2024
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: NARA NOÏAN & VARDAN HOVANISSIAN ‘ORIENTAL EXPRESS’ |
Armenia, Oriental |
01.02.2024
20.30 h |
KAITI KOULLIA: GREEK ISLAND SONGS with KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS and VASILIS KASOURAS |
Greece traditional |
31.01.2024
20.00 h |
PARA LA TIERRA DE UNO + INÉS CUELLO: AIRS DE LA PAMPA ET CHANSON ARGENTINE |
Argentina |
28.01.2024
17.00 h |
CULTURE HONGROISE ET MUSIQUE ROMANTIQUE: VILMOS CSIKOS ENSEMBLE THE PASSIONATE THREE |
Classical et world |
27.01.2024
12.00 h - 17.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VANESSA KOURTESI REBETIKO WORKSHOP CYCLE |
Workshops cycle |
27.01.2024
20.00 h |
SKOUTERIS-BABANIS DUO- NORTHERN GREECE: FROM EPIRUS TO THRACE |
Greece, Epirus, Thrace, Macedonia |
26.01.2024
20.00 h |
TRIBUTE TO TOM JOBIM ( BRAZIL): FRAJILL & JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO |
Brazil Jazz |
25.01.2024
20.00 h |
GERARD SPENCER & FRIENDS: ODE AU HANDPAN |
Handpan |
24.01.2024
20.00 h |
TANGO QUINTET ARGENTINA: LA MAQUINA INVISIBLE |
Argentinian Tango |
21.01.2024
16.00 h |
RITA MATOS ALVES ENSEMBLE BAROQUE: CHANT LYRIQUE ITALIE XVIIème |
Chant lyrique du Baroque |
20.01.2024
12.00 h - 15.00 h |
WORKSHOP CYCLE ‘REBETIKO ENSEMBLE’ WITH EIRINI ZOGALI |
Workshops cycle |
20.01.2024
20.00 h |
KOSTAS THEOCHARIS AND FRIENDS: GREEK BELOVED SONGS/ΑΓΑΠΗΜΕΝΑ ΤΡΑΓΟΥΔΙΑ |
Greece entehno-Rebetiko-traditional |
19.01.2024
18.00 h - 21.00 h |
FROM SELF TO INFINITY- DU SOI A L’INFINI |
Exhibition |
18.01.2024
20.00 h |
PIANO QUATRE MAINS: XILEMA DUO- SILVIA CERNEA & NAZANIN YALDA |
Classical music- Piano |
14.01.2024
10.00 h - 13.00 h |
POLYPHONEA- WORKSHOP CYCLE OF GREEK TRADITIONAL MUSIC WITH PANOS SKOUTERIS |
Workshop |
14.01.2024
16.00 h |
CORREO SALIENTE- LÉA BESANÇON & KAMAL ABDUL-MALAK |
Latin & Classical |
14.01.2024
20.00 h |
DOMINIC NTOUMOS IN CONCERT: ‘BACK TO THE ROOTS’ & ‘PLANETE TERRE’ |
Greek Roots Electro Jazz |
13.01.2024
20.00 h |
AESTHETICS OF THE OTTOMAN ERA- PANOS SKOUTERIS INVITES ARASH BADIEFOR A MUSICAL DIALOGUE |
Ottoman |
12.01.2024
20.00 h |
THE GREEK WAY OF IMPROVISATION: GIORGOS BERERIS & PANOS SKOUTERIS |
Greece traditional |
11.01.2024
20.00 h |
TANGO ARGENTINA LOS PÚA ABAJO: TWO VIRTUOSE TANGO GUITARS FROM ARGENTINA |
Tango Argentina |
07.01.2024
17.00 h |
VILMOS CSIKOS & FRIENDS: DU BAROQUE AU ROMANTISME |
Classical |
06.01.2024
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: REBETIKO TRIO |
Rebetiko, Greece |
04.01.2024
20.00 h |
ALMA E VENTO BRASIL AND MORE |
Latin, Brazil |
20.12.2023
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: MEREM( GREECE) CD RELEASE SHOW |
East-Mediterranean, Jazz |
17.12.2023
15.00 h |
KRISTINA KEBET PIANO RECITAL 'EYES WIDE SHUT' |
Classical, piano |
16.12.2023
12.00 h - 17.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VANESSA KOURTESI REBETIKO WORKSHOP CYCLE |
Workshops cycle |
16.12.2023
20.00 h |
BROADWAY BABIES CHRISTMAS TOUCH |
Broadway, Musical, America |
15.12.2023
20.00 h |
MARQUITO VELEZ & TOM NELSON: FLAMENCO-JAZZ-WORLD VIRTUOSO GUITAR |
Greek Art Song, classical |
10.12.2023
10.00 h - 13.00 h |
POLYPHONEA- WORKSHOP CYCLE OF GREEK TRADITIONAL MUSIC WITH PANOS SKOUTERIS |
Workshop |
10.12.2023
19.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH & SANDIP BANERJEE SAROD & TABLA CONCERT |
Indian classical music (tabla & sarod) |
09.12.2023
20.00 h |
CABARETIKO REBETIKO |
Greece, Rebetiko |
08.12.2023
20.00 h |
IRAN & AZERBAIJAN: SOUNDS FROM THE CASPIAN SEA, SANAZ SAREZANI & BENJAMIN STEIN |
Iran & Azerbaijan |
07.12.2023
20.00 h |
ZLATA BALKAN GYPSY GROUP- SIBERIA, CARPATHIANS, BALKAN |
Gypsy, Balkan |
06.12.2023
20.00 h |
BLUESY MARY: CLASSIC AND JAZZ |
Classical-Jazz |
05.12.2023
20.00 h |
HERMANN QUINTET: DJANGO, SWING, JAZZ |
Django, Swing, Jazz |
03.12.2023
11.00 h - 14.00 h |
WORKSHOP CYCLE ‘REBETIKO ENSEMBLE’ WITH EIRINI ZOGALI |
Workshops cycle |
03.12.2023
15.00 h - 18.00 h |
WORKSHOP A JOURNEY INTO IRANIAN MUSIC HERITAGE |
Iranian music, traditional |
03.12.2023
20.00 h |
MUSIC FROM IRAN- SEPAND & KHORSHID DADBEH: ‘JANSOUZ’ OUD, TAMBUR, SETAR, TAR |
Iran classical music |
02.12.2023
12.00 h - 15.00 h |
WORKSHOP CYCLE ‘REBETIKO ENSEMBLE’ WITH EIRINI ZOGALI |
Workshops cycle |
02.12.2023
20.00 h |
LAVEROCK SCOTLAND FOLK AND MORE |
Scotland folk and more |
01.12.2023
20.00 h |
CABARETIKO REBETIKO |
Greece, Rebetiko |
30.11.2023
20.00 h |
DU RYTHME. DES VOIX: CARTE BLANCHE POUR LA MUSIQUE DE MAX CHARUE |
Classique contemporain |
28.11.2023
20.00 h |
FERNANDO OTERO 'TANGO VISIONS' GUEST: ISABELLE DECRAENE VIOLIN |
Tango and more |
26.11.2023
11.00 h - 14.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VANESSA KOURTESI REBETIKO WORKSHOP CYCLE |
Workshops cycle |
26.11.2023
20.00 h |
INDIAN VOCAL CONCERT: ASHISH DHA: VOCALS AND PIANO, GREET MEERT: TANPURA |
Classical Indian raga music |
25.11.2023
12.00 h - 17.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VANESSA KOURTESI REBETIKO WORKSHOP CYCLE |
Workshops cycle |
25.11.2023
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: PERIPTERO REBETIKO |
Rebetiko, Greece |
24.11.2023
20.00 h |
TANGO ARGENTINA & MARINA RUIZ MATTA ENSEMBLE with GUEST STAR SILVIA ABALOS |
Tango Argentina |
23.11.2023
20.00 h |
SITAR FLAMENCO DUO- SITAR & GUITAR |
India - Spain |
19.11.2023
10.00 h - 13.00 h |
CANCELLED: ATELIER DE CHANT ET PERCUSSION CORPORELLE BRÉSILIENNE AVEC CECÍLIA PEÇANHA |
Workshop, music, Brazil |
19.11.2023
19.00 h |
SOLD OUT: KOSTAS THEOCHARIS AND FRIENDS- GREEK CLASSICS: ‘FROM HATZIDAKIS TO TSITSANIS’ |
Greek Rebetiko and art song |
18.11.2023
20.00 h |
JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ |
Latin Jazz |
17.11.2023
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: KOSTAS THEOCHARIS AND FRIENDS- GREEK CLASSICS: ‘FROM HATZIDAKIS TO TSITSANIS’ |
Greek Rebetiko and art song |
16.11.2023
20.00 h |
TRIO L’ECLUSE: TANGO AND MORE- PABLO MURGIER, ARIEL EBERSTEIN, KARL ESPEGARD |
Tango and more |
15.11.2023
20.00 h |
BROADWAY BABIES: PÁIDÍ Ó DUBHÁIN, BARITONE BERNARD VILLIERS, BARITONE, JULIE DELBART, PIANO |
Opera, show, swing |
14.11.2023
20.00 h |
INDIAN CLASSICAL MUSIC: DEEPSANKAR BHATTACHARJEE- SITAR & ABHIRUP ROY- TABLA |
Indian classical sitar |
12.11.2023
10.00 h - 13.00 h |
POLYPHONEA- WORKSHOP CYCLE OF GREEK TRADITIONAL MUSIC WITH PANOS SKOUTERIS |
Workshop |
12.11.2023
20.00 h |
LAJEIRO 'MUSIQUES AU CŒUR D'ARBRES' |
Folk intimiste |
11.11.2023
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: SKOUTERIS-BABANIS DUO- NORTHERN GREECE: FROM EPIRUS TO THRACE |
Greece, Epirus, Thrace, Macedonia |
10.11.2023
20.00 h |
DUO BRASILEIRINHO |
Brazil |
09.11.2023
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO GROUP |
Rebetiko |
08.11.2023
20.00 h |
NIMA DUO ‘MUSIC IS COMING’- MATHIEU ROBERT SAXOPHONE ET NICOLAS CHKIFI PERCUSSION |
Minimalist, acoustic, peace |
06.11.2023
20.00 h |
ENSEMBLE NEMESIS- ÉPOPÉE |
Monde, Jazz, contemporain |
29.10.2023
10.00 h - 13.00 h |
POLYPHONEA- WORKSHOP CYCLE OF GREEK TRADITIONAL MUSIC WITH PANOS SKOUTERIS |
Workshop |
29.10.2023
17.00 h |
KARO TRIO INDIAN DREAM- FABRICE DE GRAEF: BANSURI, DANIEL SCHELL: TIPTAR, IMRAN KHAN: TABLA |
India-Belgium |
28.10.2023
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
WORKSHOP CYCLE ‘REBETIKO ENSEMBLE’ WITH EIRINI ZOGALI |
Workshops cycle |
28.10.2023
20.00 h |
ZIRYAB DUO: MUSIC FROM THE MIDDLE EAST AND NEW SUFI MUSIC |
Arabic, Soufi |
27.10.2023
20.00 h |
MEXICO: SILVIA ABALOS- DIA DE LOS MUERTOS |
Mexico traditional |
26.10.2023
20.00 h |
ANIRBAN DAS & DIPTAM SINHA BISWAS: NORTH INDIAN VOCAL RAGA CONCERT |
India, raga |
22.10.2023
15.00 h |
LAURA SIERRA ‘LA ROTONDA’ FEMMES COMPOSITRICES: MARIANNE VON MARTINEZ ET CLARA SCHUMANN |
Piano, recital |
22.10.2023
20.00 h |
ARGENTINA- DÚO PIANISSIMO RILLO BALARINO: PIANO TANGO & MORE |
Argentina piano |
21.10.2023
13.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH & LUIGI VARGIU- SAROD & TABLA INDIAN RAGA CONCERT |
Classical Indian raga music |
21.10.2023
20.00 h |
TANGO ARGENTINA: DANIEL & MIGUËL GRUSELLE - BANDONEON AND TANGO |
Argentinian Tango |
20.10.2023
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: REBETIKO & GREEK ART SONG- TA MAVRA MOURA(‘The Black Berries’) |
Rebetiko, Greek Art Song |
19.10.2023
20.00 h |
TANGO ARGENTINA: FAIN PERKAL DUO |
Tango and more |
15.10.2023
15.00 h |
CHRISTOPHE BORNET ( BARITON-BASS) & PHUNG BAO NGOC( PIANO)- CHANT LYRIQUE |
Chant lyrique |
15.10.2023
20.00 h |
TCHA LIMBERGER TRIO ‘TCHABENVILI’ |
Balkan Gypsy |
14.10.2023
11.00 h - 15.00 h |
WORKSHOP CYCLE ‘REBETIKO ENSEMBLE’ WITH EIRINI ZOGALI |
Workshops cycle |
14.10.2023
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: REBETIKO & GREEK ART SONG- TA MAVRA MOURA(‘The Black Berries’) |
Rebetiko, Greek Art Song |
13.10.2023
20.00 h |
TANGO ARGENTINA: MILONGA SIN CORTE |
Milonga-Tango |
12.10.2023
20.00 h |
CELMACA TRIO « CANTOS BEBIDA Y MUERTE » |
Mexico |
11.10.2023
20.00 h |
CASENTULI- BALLI SICILIANI: DANSES ET MELODIES DE SICILE |
Sicilia traditional |
10.10.2023
20.00 h |
MARIA MOCTEZUMA ( MEXICO): XMAJANÁ & GUEST SILVIA ABALOS |
Mexico, magic, pre-Hispanic, archaic |
09.10.2023
20.00 h |
MARCEL POWELL SOLO ‘JUSTE BADEN’ |
Bresil, Baden Powell |
08.10.2023
11.00 h - 14.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VANESSA KOURTESI REBETIKO WORKSHOP CYCLE |
Workshops cycle |
08.10.2023
17.00 h |
AITOR SOROZABAL (TÉNOR) & KRISTINA KEBET (PIANO)- CHANSONS DE LA MEDITERRANEE |
Chant lyrique |
08.10.2023
20.30 h |
HAMRAAZ- IRAN-ARMENIA |
Iran, Armenia |
07.10.2023
12.00 h - 17.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VANESSA KOURTESI REBETIKO WORKSHOP CYCLE |
Workshops cycle |
07.10.2023
20.00 h |
INDIAN VOCAL CONCERT SILPI PAUL- VOICE & DEBASISH BHATTACHARJEE- TABLA |
Classical Indian raga music |
06.10.2023
20.00 h |
DUO BRASILEIRINHO BOSSA AND MORE: ALBUM RELEASE |
Brazil |
05.10.2023
20.00 h |
ARDA AND THE GIANNENA: MIDDLE EAST-TURKEY-GREECE |
Middle East, Turkey, Greece, Jazz |
04.10.2023
20.00 h |
SAOUTA- MUSIQUE ARABE-INDIEN-JAZZ-CELTIQUE |
- |
03.10.2023
20.00 h |
THE SOUNDS OF SOUTH INDIA: A PRESENTATION OF CARNATIC MUSIC, VOICE: TRIVANDRUM DR. UMA RAMAKRISHNAN |
Carnatic, India |
01.10.2023
20.00 h |
BRESIL: TRIO MISTURADO- CHORO, SAMBA, BOSSA & MORE |
Brazil |
30.09.2023
20.00 h |
TAREK ALSAYED ‘MEDITATIONS’ OUD IMPROVISATIONS |
Oud recital |
29.09.2023
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: REBETIKON LIVE, GREEK REBETIKO |
Greece, Rebetiko |
27.09.2023
20.00 h |
LANA SURAN PIANO RECITAL: Chopin, Babadjanian, Haydn, Górecki, Rachmaninoff |
Classical, recital piano |
24.09.2023
20.00 h |
DOS X TANGO & SILVIA ABALOS |
Tango Argentina |
23.09.2023
20.00 h |
TRIBUTE TO DUKE ELLINGTON: JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO & FRAJILL |
Jazz |
22.09.2023
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO GROUP FREE BIRTHDAY CONCERT Bring a pie, don’t be shy!! |
Greece, Rebetiko |
21.09.2023
18.00 h - 21.00 h |
DELPHINE SIMONIS EXPO: ECLATS DE LUMIERE |
Vernissage exposition |
20.09.2023
20.00 h |
BALKAVIK, Transsylvania, Roumania, Moldavia, Bulgaria |
Balkan |
19.09.2023
20.00 h |
TANGO JAZZ ARGENTINA LA MALBEC ORCHESTRA |
Tango Jazz |
17.09.2023
16.00 h - 18.00 h |
ANANT GUNDECHA: WORKSHOP ‘FIND YOUR VOICE’- UNDERSTANDING YOUR VOICE WITH INDIAN RAAG MUSIC |
Vocal Workshop |
17.09.2023
19.00 h |
GUNDECHA INDIAN DHRUPAD CONCERT: DHANI GUNDECHA & ANUJA BORUDE VOICE AND PHAKAWAJ |
Indian classical, Dhrupad style |
16.09.2023
20.00 h |
BRASIL: BLUE BOSSA LIBERTE |
Bossa, samba, jazz |
15.09.2023
20.00 h |
O BARQUINHO- BRAZIL BOSSA NOVA & SAMBA |
Brazil |
14.09.2023
20.00 h |
GERARDO VILLAR Y LOS AGUIRRE TANGO GUITAR QUARTET |
Tango |
10.09.2023
11.00 h - 14.00 h |
ATELIER DE CHANT ET PERCUSSION CORPORELLE BRÉSILIENNE AVEC CECÍLIA PEÇANHA |
Workshop |
09.09.2023
20.00 h |
IGUAZU QUINTET: TANGO NUEVO |
Tango Argentina |
08.09.2023
20.00 h |
SABA ALIZADEH ( IRAN) SONIC COSMOS |
Iran, music & performance |
07.09.2023
20.00 h |
NAPRAÇA- BRAZIL: CHORO & MORE |
Brazil |
06.09.2023
20.00 h |
JULIA HELENA PIANO RECITAL |
Piano solo |
03.09.2023
17.00 h |
ANMOOR: PAULINE OREINS & LEO COQ, Contrebasse - Accordéon/Chant |
Compositions apd melodies traditionelles |
02.09.2023
20.00 h |
DUO EL BERDAOUI – STRAZZANTE OUD & PERCUSSION |
Maqam, Arabe & Ottoman |
31.08.2023
20.00 h |
SHAHAB AZINMEHR & FARIBORZ KIANI- IRAN: SETAR-VOICE-PERCUSSION |
Iran |
30.08.2023
20.00 h |
TRIO CON TIGO: TRADITIONAL ITALIA & SOUTH-AMERICA |
Traditional Italia & Sud-America, story-telling |
30.07.2023
19.00 h |
MARIMBA & VOICE CONCERT: PATRICIA PE JANSSEN & FIONA PUI-YEE FOO |
Marimba-voice |
29.07.2023
20.00 h |
LA SOUFFLETTE- CHANSON ROUMAINE ET ROM |
Balkan |
28.07.2023
20.00 h |
DUO GARBELOTTO/DE OLIVEIRA: BRAZIL BOSSA |
Brazil |
23.07.2023
15.00 h |
AITOR SOROZABAL (TÉNOR) & KRISTINA KEBET (PIANO)- LIEDER: SCHUBERT ET SCHUMANN |
Classical |
23.07.2023
20.00 h |
AN EVENING WITH ASTOR PIAZZOLLA: JULIETTA IGLESIAS PIANO |
Tango Argentina |
20.07.2023
20.00 h |
ASIA MINOR AND REBETIKO ENSEMBLE: CONSTANTINOPLE, SMYRNA, ATHENS |
Asia Minor, Greek, Rebetiko |
16.07.2023
16.00 h |
KRISTINA KEBET: RECITAL ‘PIANO BOCETOS’ |
Piano recital |
15.07.2023
12.00 h - 15.00 h |
DUYGU ALKAN: TURKISH & KURDISH MUSIC VOCAL WORKSHOP |
Workshop |
15.07.2023
20.00 h |
DUYGU ALKAN( VOICE) & AKRAM BEN ROMDHANE( OUD): TURKISH MUSIC & IMPROVISATIONS |
Turkey |
14.07.2023
20.00 h |
DUO BRASILEIRINHO |
Brazil |
13.07.2023
20.00 h |
GIUSY CARUSO VOYAGE AU CENTRE DU SON: CONCERT-SPECTACLE |
Piano, concert spectacle |
09.07.2023
16.00 h |
PIANO QUATRE MAINS: XILEMA DUO- SILVIA CERNEA & NAZANIN YALDA |
Classical music- Piano |
08.07.2023
20.00 h |
DOMINGUERO TANGO TRIO: TANGO ARGENTIN |
Tango de Argentina |
07.07.2023
20.00 h |
TAREK ALSAYED OUD RECITAL ‘LAUGHING DOVE’ |
Oud recital |
06.07.2023
20.00 h |
DO BRESIL: VERDE CHORO |
Choro, Brazil |
05.07.2023
20.00 h |
SITARDUST INDIA-BELGIUM |
India-Belgium |
04.07.2023
20.00 h |
FLAMENCO TABLAO: EVA VERBRUGGEN, JUANA NUNEZ, GORI MAZO |
Flamenco |
02.07.2023
15.00 h |
NUIT D'ESPAGNE- RITA MATOS ALVES: SOPRANO & MARIANO FERRANDEZ: PIANO |
Récital de musique espagnole |
02.07.2023
20.00 h |
PIRLY ZURSTRASSEN & LE BRUSSELS VOCAL PROJECT MEDITATION ET MUSIQUE |
Concert de musique meditative |
01.07.2023
13.00 h |
TRIMURTI TRIO INDIA-BELGIUM: A BRIDGE BETWEEN BENGAL & BRUSSELS |
India-Belgium |
01.07.2023
20.00 h |
TANGO- ASTOR PIAZZOLLA PAR FABIAN TIBALDI, DANIEL GRUSELLE, PHILIPPE PREUDHOMME |
Argentina, Tango |
30.06.2023
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO GROUP- NEW CD PRESENTATION! |
Rebetiko |
29.06.2023
20.00 h |
CHOROS CANTADOS DO BRASIL |
Brazil |
28.06.2023
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: MANISH PINGLE & SANDIP BANERJEE: INDIAN SLIDE GUITAR & TABLA |
Indian classical |
04.06.2023
13.00 h |
THE FLAGEY STRING QUARTET PLAYS SHOSTAKOVICH, MENDELSSOHN, RAVEL |
Classical |
04.06.2023
19.00 h |
ZINNETANGO- TANGO ARGENTINA |
Tango Argentina |
03.06.2023
20.00 h |
SAWA GROUP: ORIENTAL SPIRIT |
Oriental, Arabic world |
02.06.2023
20.00 h |
TAÏTAMUKI- UN VOYAGE MUSICAL: ÉQUADOR Y AMERICA LATINA |
America Latina |
01.06.2023
20.00 h |
GIOULI - PANOS GOURGIOTIS "JUKEBOX" |
Greek art song |
31.05.2023
20.00 h |
GERARD SPENCER HANDPAN CONCERT & CD PRESENTATION |
Handpan |
30.05.2023
20.00 h |
INDIAN SITAR CONCERT: IMRAN KHAN- SITAR & NAIM KHAN- TABLA |
Indian classical |
29.05.2023
20.00 h |
RENCONTRE AMERICA LATINA: JOSE ESCOBEDO & COLOMBE |
America Latina |
28.05.2023
13.00 h |
NGOC PHUNG & KRISTINA KEBET- PIANO QUATRE MAINS "VOYAGE DU 18E AU 20E SIECLE" |
Classical |
28.05.2023
19.00 h |
INDIAN SITAR CONCERT- KALYANJIT DAS (SITAR) & FLORIAN SCHIERTZ (TABLA) |
Indian classical sitar |
27.05.2023
20.00 h |
TANGO IL FAUT- TANGO FROM ARGENTINA |
Tango |
26.05.2023
20.00 h |
DELEYAMAN: ALTERNATIVE, INDIE, ARMENIA ART ROCK |
Art Rock |
25.05.2023
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: GIDIKI GREEK FOLK- REBETIKO/TRADITIONAL |
Rebetiko/traditional, folk |
22.05.2023
20.00 h |
DHRUPAD DUO: RUDRA VEENA, CHANT & PAKHAWAJ |
Dhrupad voice and tabla |
21.05.2023
12.00 h |
INDIAN VOCAL CONCERT: SILPI PAUL- VOICE, SANDIP BANERJEE- TABLA |
Indian classical |
21.05.2023
20.00 h |
AEGEAN- A SEA OF SONGS! KAITI KOULLIA, KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS, VASILIS SMANIS |
Greece, Aegean Islands |
20.05.2023
11.00 h - 16.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VOCAL WORKSHOP CYCLE WITH VANESSA KOURTESI |
Workshop, Rebetiko, voice |
19.05.2023
20.00 h |
FLOEMEE- BLUEPRINT( IRAN) |
Iran, electronique, meditation, poetry |
18.05.2023
20.00 h |
AEGEAN- A SEA OF SONGS! KAITI KOULLIA, KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS, VASILIS SMANIS |
Greece, Aegean Islands |
17.05.2023
20.00 h |
MUSIC FROM CYPRUS AND THE OTTOMAN LEGACY -MICHALIS KOULOUMIS – TRISTAN DRIESSENS – MIRIAM ENCINAS |
Cyprus & Ottoman Empire |
03.04.2023
20.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH- SAROD LAY-DOWN CONCERT / SAROD CONCERT COUCHÉ |
Indian raga solo sarod |
02.04.2023
11.00 h - 16.00 h |
FUNDRAISER FOR TÜRKIYE & SYRIA EARTHQUAKE: ART EXHIBITION & AUCTION |
Art Auction Fundraiser |
01.04.2023
10.00 h - 13.00 h |
WORKSHOP GREEK TRADITIONAL MUSIC |
Workshops cycle |
01.04.2023
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: MUSIC FROM CRETE- ANTONIS LEONTIDIS & HARIS LAURIJSEN |
Crete, Greece |
31.03.2023
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS- BOSSA & BLUES |
Brazil Bossa & Blues |
30.03.2023
20.00 h |
SOL CHORANDO: CHORO DO BRASIL |
Choro, Brazil |
29.03.2023
20.00 h |
BANSURI INDIA WITH HARSH & VISHAL WARDHAN |
Classical Indian raga music |
28.03.2023
20.00 h |
BOBBY MITCHELL PLAYS RZEWSKI |
Piano recital |
26.03.2023
10.00 h - 13.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VOCAL WORKSHOP CYCLE WITH VANESSA KOURTESI |
Workshop, Rebetiko, voice |
26.03.2023
15.00 h |
"EN SOUVENIR DU CHILI..." CESAR GUZMAN, GUILLERMO CERVINO WOOD, ALEXANDRE BUGHIN |
Chili, America Latina |
26.03.2023
20.00 h |
TANGO FLORES NEGRAS: CUATRO VOCES EN TANGO |
Tango de Argentina |
25.03.2023
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO GROUP |
Rebetiko |
24.03.2023
20.00 h |
BRASIL: BLUE BOSSA LIBERTE |
Bossa, samba, jazz |
23.03.2023
20.00 h |
JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ |
Latin Jazz |
22.03.2023
20.00 h |
GREEK & ARMENIAN MUSIC: FOTIS VERGOPOULOS, SHUSHAN KEROVPYAN |
Greece, Armenia |
21.03.2023
18.30 h |
FUNDRAISER FOR TÜRKIYE & SYRIA EARTHQUAKE: ART EXHIBITION & AUCTION |
Art Auction Fundraiser |
19.03.2023
16.30 h |
FRIENDS OF IKARIA- FILM & MUSIC FESTIVAL |
Greece, Ikaria |
18.03.2023
16.30 h |
FRIENDS OF IKARIA- FILM & MUSIC FESTIVAL( Music evening sold out) |
Greece, Ikaria |
17.03.2023
20.00 h |
DUO BRASILEIRINHO |
Brazil |
16.03.2023
20.00 h |
REBETIKO & GREEK ART SONG- TA MAVRA MOURA(‘The Black Berries’) |
Rebetiko, Greek Art Song |
12.03.2023
10.00 h - 13.00 h |
WORKSHOP GREEK TRADITIONAL MUSIC |
Workshops cycle |
12.03.2023
15.00 h |
MENDELSSOHN-DVORAK-PIAZZOLLA: BIENTÔT LE PRINTEMPS! Claire Bourdet-Merryl Havard-Manon Gertsch |
Classical |
12.03.2023
20.00 h |
LES CONTES D’ALFONSINA: GYPSY & MORE |
Gypsy, Italian, Classical |
11.03.2023
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: HAMRAAZ- IRAN-ARMENIA |
Iran, Armenia |
10.03.2023
12.00 h - 15.00 h |
TURKISH VOCAL MUSIC WORKSHOP by DUYGU ALKAN |
Workshop |
10.03.2023
20.00 h |
DUYGU ALKAN TRIO: ‘SECRET SONGS FROM ANATOLIA & MESOPOTAMIA’ |
Anatolia, Mesopotamia |
09.03.2023
20.00 h |
REBETIKO & GREEK ART SONG- TA MAVRA MOURA(‘The Black Berries’) |
Rebetiko, Greek Art Song |
06.03.2023
20.00 h |
THE LAB: ‘ENTROPIE’ |
Classical, contemporary |
05.03.2023
13.00 h |
KRISTIEN NIJS( SOPRANO) & OLIVER REUSENS( PIANO): SCHUMANN, CHOPIN, MESSIAEN |
Classical, chant lyrique |
05.03.2023
20.00 h |
KOSTAS THEOCHARIS LIVE AT ART BASE: GREEK ART SONG |
Greek music |
04.03.2023
20.00 h |
KOSTAS THEOCHARIS LIVE AT ART BASE: GREEK ART SONG |
Greek music |
02.03.2023
20.00 h |
CAMILLE LEDOCQ & ADELE LEGRAND- VIOLONCELLE & FLUTE |
Classical |
01.03.2023
20.00 h |
SAWT TRIO - CARAVANSERAIL A SAMARCANDE |
Arabe, World |
26.02.2023
10.00 h - 13.00 h |
INSTRUMENTAL WORKSHOP TRADITIONAL GREEK MUSIC |
workshops |
26.02.2023
20.00 h |
ATEM DUO 4 HANDS PIANO JELENA PEŠIĆ & ADAM SUGA |
Classical, piano |
25.02.2023
11.00 h - 16.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VOCAL WORKSHOP WITH VANESSA KOURTESI |
Workshop, Rebetiko, voice |
25.02.2023
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: MEREM ENSEMBLE GREECE TRAD-JAZZ |
Greek, traditional & Jazz |
24.02.2023
20.00 h |
TRISTAN DRIESSENS, NATHAN DAEMS, ROBBE KIECKENS: ISTANBUL, ASIA MINOR, GREECE |
Asia Minor |
22.02.2023
20.00 h |
SAOUTA- MUSIQUE ARABE-INDIEN-JAZZ-CELTIQUE |
- |
18.02.2023
20.00 h |
MARQUITO VELEZ & TOM NELSON: FLAMENCO-JAZZ-WORLD VIRTUOSO GUITAR |
Greek Art Song, classical |
17.02.2023
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS ‘CANCIONES DE MI MADRE’ |
America Latina, Spain, Portugal, Caboverde |
16.02.2023
20.00 h |
ITALIE BAROQUE & ARGENTINE TRADITIONNELLE |
Latino & classical |
12.02.2023
20.00 h |
PANOS GOURGIOTIS / GIOULI - "THERE IS NO END" |
Greek art song |
11.02.2023
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: CABARETIKO REBETIKO |
Greece, Rebetiko |
10.02.2023
20.00 h |
COCOLICHE TRIO ARGENTINIAN TANGO-JAZZ |
Tango-Jazz |
09.02.2023
20.00 h |
HILLS OF BELGIUM: MOUNTAIN MUSIC FROM THE FLAT COUNTRY (TRAD US) |
Trad US |
05.02.2023
16.00 h |
SOLD OUT: NUIT D'ESPAGNE- RITA MATOS ALVES: SOPRANO & MARIANO FERRANDEZ: PIANO |
Récital de musique espagnole |
04.02.2023
14.00 h - 18.00 h |
ATELIER CHANT OCCITAN AVEC MIRIAM LEGWEN & CAROLINE SASAL |
Atelier chant occitan |
04.02.2023
20.00 h |
AAGUT- CHANTS POLYPHONIQUES ET RYTHMIQUES DES PYRENEES |
Traditionel, France meridionale, Galice |
03.02.2023
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO GROUP |
Rebetiko |
02.02.2023
20.00 h |
VITOR GARBELOTTO & ROBERTO DE OLIVEIRA: BRAZIL-HOMMAGE A BADEN POWELL ET CHANSON BRESILIENNE |
Brazil |
29.01.2023
15.00 h |
LANA SURAN PIANO RECITAL: BACH, BABADJANIAN, ARUTIUNIAN, SCHUBERT, CHOPIN, RACHMANINOFF |
Classical, piano |
28.01.2023
11.00 h - 16.00 h |
CANCELLED: WORKSHOP RAPHAELLE BROCHET IMPROVISATION VOCALE JAZZ ET INDE DU SUD |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
28.01.2023
20.00 h |
LA FARKAS: CSILLA DEAK & ANANTA ROOSENS |
Chanson, world |
27.01.2023
20.00 h |
RAPHAELLE BROCHET SEULE EN SCENE- S.O.L.O: THE SACRED OATH OF THE LUCKY OWL |
World |
26.01.2023
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: 'CAFE CANTANTE' MUSIQUES D’ESPAGNE: JOSE MIGUEL ARRANZ, AITOR SOROZABAL, KRISTINA KEBET |
Classique, espagnol, piano & voice |
25.01.2023
20.00 h |
JEAN JADIN PIANO RECITAL 'AQUALIDES' |
Piano recital |
22.01.2023
10.00 h - 13.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VOCAL WORKSHOP CYCLE WITH VANESSA KOURTESI |
Workshop, Rebetiko, voice |
22.01.2023
15.00 h |
DAVID COOLS- PIANO: "LIGHT & SHADOW" |
Piano recital |
21.01.2023
11.00 h - 16.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VOCAL WORKSHOP CYCLE WITH VANESSA KOURTESI |
Workshop, Rebetiko, voice |
21.01.2023
20.00 h |
SOLEDAD KALZA & SINA KIENOU- JAZZ, GIPSY, MANDINGUE, CARAIBE |
JAZZ, GIPSY, MANDINGUE, CARAIBE |
20.01.2023
20.00 h |
VANESSA KOURTESI LIVE AT ART BASE |
Mediterranean |
19.01.2023
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: NARA NOÏAN & VARDAN HOVANISSIAN ‘ORIENTAL EXPRESS’ |
Armenia, Oriental |
15.01.2023
16.00 h |
PEPE TORO (GUITARE & HARMONICA) "BRILLAR"- CONCIERTO DE CANCIONES Y CUENTOS |
Concert, contes, adultes & enfants |
14.01.2023
20.00 h |
AFTER TANGO: TRIO MAAG & ISABEL BERMEJO |
Tango and more |
13.01.2023
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: DUYGU ALKAN TRIO- MUSIC FROM ISTANBUL |
Turkey, world music |
12.01.2023
20.00 h |
ASIA MINOR ENSEMBLE- CONSTANTINOPLE & SMYRNA |
Asia Minor |
11.01.2023
20.00 h |
INDIAN CLASSICAL FLUTE CONCERT: FABRICE DE GRAEF( BANSURI) & FRED NORTES( TABLA) |
Classical Indian raga music |
08.01.2023
10.00 h - 13.00 h |
WORKSHOP GREEK TRADITIONAL MUSIC WITH PANOS SKOUTERIS |
Workshops cycle |
08.01.2023
20.00 h |
EASTWARD PROJECT( IRAN)- A PERSIAN ROUTE BOUND WEST |
Iran, world |
07.01.2023
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: TATAVLIANO TRIO- MUSIC FROM CONSTANTINOPLE & SMYRNA |
Greece, Asia Minor |
05.01.2023
20.00 h |
LA SYLVA TRIO À CORDES SAUVAGE: DE SIRTO A MAZURKA |
Balkan & more |
18.12.2022
20.00 h |
MONTANITA QUARTET- FROM MAZURKA TO TANGO |
Musique du monde |
17.12.2022
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO GROUP |
Rebetiko |
16.12.2022
20.00 h |
BEMJASA SWING MANOUCHE QUARTET |
Gypsy Swing, Django, Manouche |
15.12.2022
18.00 h - 21.00 h |
IRAN ART BRUT PANORAMA "EN LIBERTÉ" |
Exhibition, Iran |
11.12.2022
15.00 h |
JULIA HELENA PIANO ‘RUSSIA’ |
Classical, Russian composers |
10.12.2022
10.00 h - 13.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VOCAL WORKSHOP CYCLE WITH VANESSA KOURTESI |
Workshop, Rebetiko, voice |
10.12.2022
20.00 h |
ROSA QUARTET: BRASIL AND MORE |
Brasil & more |
09.12.2022
20.00 h |
REBETIKO: VANESSA KOURTESI, VANGELIS KOHYLIS, ASTERIS VARVERIS, THODORIS ZIARKAS |
Greece, Rebetiko |
08.12.2022
20.00 h |
ENSEMBLE XANADU- ‘FOLK SONGS’ |
Classical, chant lyrique |
07.12.2022
20.00 h |
KARO TRIO- INDIAN DREAM |
India-Belgium |
04.12.2022
19.00 h |
DUO EURYDICE: DORIS BRASSEUR - SOPRANO & CAMILLE LEDOCQ – VIOLONCELLE |
Classical, chant lyrique |
03.12.2022
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: LEVANT IRANIAN NIGHT |
Eastern, Iran |
02.12.2022
20.00 h |
CHOPIN IN SPAIN! YIANNIS EFSTATHOPOULOS, SPANISH GUITARS |
Spanish guitar recital |
01.12.2022
20.00 h |
STÉPHANIE SCULTORE SOLO et MATTEO CAROLA (BRESIL, MUSIQUES DU MONDE) |
Brasil & more |
30.11.2022
20.00 h |
INDIAN CLASSICAL MUSIC: DEEPSANKAR BHATTACHARJEE- SITAR & ABHIRUP ROY- TABLA |
Indian classical sitar |
27.11.2022
11.00 h - 16.00 h |
ATELIER DE DANSE AVEC DIMITRIS GIANNIODIS: LES DANSES DE CHIOS...AVEC UN REGARD ANTHROPOLOGIQUE! |
Atelier danses grecques |
27.11.2022
19.00 h |
SUSANNA ALEKSANDRA JAZZ TRIO |
Jazz - Partner event |
26.11.2022
15.00 h |
“BETWEEN US”: DUO ENTRE-NOUS JACKIE GLAZIER, CLARINET DON-PAUL KAHL, SAXOPHONE |
Classical, contemporary |
26.11.2022
20.00 h |
VITOR GARBELOTTO BRAZIL- HOMMAGE A BADEN POWELL MUSIQUE INSTRUMENTALE ET CHANSON BRESILIENNE |
Brazil |
25.11.2022
20.00 h |
IGUAZU QUINTET: TANGO NUEVO |
Tango Argentina |
24.11.2022
20.00 h |
ENSEMBLE TORGA: 'L'UNIVERSEL EST LE LOCAL MOINS LES MURS' |
Spectacle theatro-musical poetique |
20.11.2022
10.00 h - 13.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VOCAL WORKSHOP CYCLE WITH VANESSA KOURTESI |
Workshop, Rebetiko, voice |
20.11.2022
15.00 h |
TRIO HINDUSTANI INDIAN CLASSICAL MUSIC |
Indian classical |
19.11.2022
11.00 h - 16.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VOCAL WORKSHOP CYCLE WITH VANESSA KOURTESI |
Workshop, Rebetiko, voice |
19.11.2022
20.00 h |
DUO BRASILEIRINHO |
Brazil |
18.11.2022
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ |
Latin Jazz |
17.11.2022
20.00 h |
MARGOT PALOMINO & KARL STRUYF: VOZ & CHARANGO |
Andes mountains, traditional |
16.11.2022
20.00 h |
BALKAVIK- FUSION JAZZ-BALKAN |
Balkan jazz |
14.11.2022
20.00 h |
TANANTÍA TOUTÉOON- 6 hands on one piano: Pythia Trio |
Piano, contemporary |
13.11.2022
10.00 h - 13.00 h |
WORKSHOP GREEK TRADITIONAL MUSIC |
Workshops cycle |
13.11.2022
19.00 h |
‘SMYRNE-ATHÈNES-PARIS’ HARA KALATZIDOU: VOIX & MIMI ROUFOGALI: PIANO |
Retro |
12.11.2022
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO GROUP |
Rebetiko |
11.11.2022
20.00 h |
‘SMYRNE-ATHÈNES-PARIS’ HARA KALATZIDOU: VOIX & MIMI ROUFOGALI: PIANO |
Retro |
06.11.2022
20.00 h |
INDIAN CLASSICAL MUSIC: SILPI PAUL- VOICE, PRANOY CHATTERJEE- TABLA, ARPAN BHATTACHARYA- HARMONIUM |
Indian classical |
05.11.2022
20.00 h |
TAREK ALSAYED: LEVANT OUD- IMPROVISATIONS AND COMPOSITIONS ON OUD FROM THE LEVANT CULTURE |
Oud solo, oriental |
04.11.2022
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: ZINNETANGO- TANGO ARGENTINA |
Tango Argentina |
03.11.2022
20.00 h |
AUSTER LOO QUARTET- JAZZY WORLD |
Jazzy, World |
29.10.2022
20.00 h |
SOLO BRASILEIRINHO: BOSSA & MORE WITH CECILIA PESANHA |
Brazil |
28.10.2022
20.00 h |
MEXICO DIA DE LOS MUERTOS: SILVIA ABALOS Y SU TRIO ‘AMORES’ |
Mexico |
27.10.2022
18.00 h - 21.00 h |
VASSO TZOUTI: TAKE ME TO THE BOUZOUKIA OF PARADISE |
Contemporary art exhibition |
26.10.2022
20.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH: SAROD LAY-DOWN CONCERT / SAROD CONCERT COUCHÉ |
Meditation, ressourcement, India |
23.10.2022
15.00 h |
MOW QUARTET |
Classical, World, Original |
22.10.2022
11.00 h - 16.00 h |
VOICES OF REBETIKO: VOCAL WORKSHOP CYCLE WITH VANESSA KOURTESI |
Workshop, Rebetiko, voice |
22.10.2022
20.00 h |
SAWA GROUP- ORIENTAL SPIRIT |
Arabic |
21.10.2022
20.00 h |
TA MAVRA MOURA(‘The Black Berries’) GREEK ART SONG & REBETIKO |
Rebetiko, Greek Art Song |
20.10.2022
20.00 h |
DANUBIAN EXPRESS- BALKAN |
Balkan |
19.10.2022
20.00 h |
TANGO ARGENTINA MARINA RUIZ MATTA ENSEMBLE with STAR GUEST SILVIA ABALOS |
Tango |
15.10.2022
20.00 h |
TA MAVRA MOURA(‘The Black Berries’) GREEK ART SONG & REBETIKO |
Rebetiko, Greek Art Song |
14.10.2022
20.00 h |
PHILIPPE BRUNO & FRIENDS “50 YEARS AGO… A LONG WAY TO GO“ FOLK-ROCK |
Partner event |
13.10.2022
20.00 h |
JOURNEY THROUGH MUSIC- MYOSOTIS ENSEMBLE |
classical music |
12.10.2022
20.00 h |
INDIAN CLASSICAL MUSIC: MAYUKH GANGOPADHYAY- SAROD SHREEKALYAN CHAKRABORRY- TABLA |
Indian music |
09.10.2022
15.00 h |
DUO DIACONU KADJAR CONCERT FRANCO-BELGE : FRANCK DEBUSSY RAVEL |
Classical |
08.10.2022
20.00 h |
"LA RUNFLA" TANGO QUARTET: "NO ES LO QUE PARECE" |
Tango Argentina |
07.10.2022
20.00 h |
ROMANTIC MUSIC FOR FLUTE & PIANO - MALVINA ZAJACZKOWSKA - FLUTE - SARA VUJADINOVIC – PIANO |
Classical |
06.10.2022
20.00 h |
THE BLUE MOCKINGBIRDS: NEW ORLEANS |
Blue Grass, New Orleans |
02.10.2022
15.00 h |
CLARNIVAL QUINTET |
Classical |
02.10.2022
19.00 h |
SOLD OUT: TRIKKI TRIO REBETIKO: ‘LES GRANDES DAMES DE VASSILIS TSITSANIS’ |
Rebetiko |
01.10.2022
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
TCHA LIMBERGER: STAGE DE CHANT MANOUCHE |
Chant Manouche |
01.10.2022
20.00 h |
JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ |
Latin Jazz |
30.09.2022
20.00 h |
DUO BRASILEIRINHO |
Brazil |
29.09.2022
20.00 h |
“ROLAND” ENSEMBLE DRE |
Classical & Jazzy |
25.09.2022
10.00 h - 13.00 h |
WORKSHOP CYCLE TRADITIONAL GREEK MUSIC |
Workshops cycle |
25.09.2022
15.00 h |
PHUNG BAO NGOC & KRISTINA KEBET- RECITAL PIANO 4 MAINS |
Classical |
25.09.2022
20.00 h |
AEGEAN- A SEA OF SONGS: KAITI KOULLIA, KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS, VASILIS SMANIS |
Greek traditional, Aegean Sea |
24.09.2022
20.00 h |
BIRTHDAY NIGHT WITH KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO |
Greece, Rebetiko |
23.09.2022
20.00 h |
KIMATA GUITAR & KAWALA FLUTE DUO |
Arabe, Jazz, Blues, Flamenco |
22.09.2022
20.00 h |
AEGEAN- A SEA OF SONGS: KAITI KOULLIA, KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS, VASILIS SMANIS |
Greek traditional, Aegean Sea |
21.09.2022
20.00 h |
KARO TRIO: INDIAN DREAM |
India-Belgium |
18.09.2022
13.00 h |
INDIAN CLASSICAL MUSIC: ASAD QIZILBASH-SAROD & IMRAN KHAN-TABLA |
Indian classical music (tabla & sarod) |
18.09.2022
20.00 h |
LAURENT PIGEOLET: JANACEK PROJECT & MORE |
Classical |
17.09.2022
20.00 h |
JOAO GILBERTO BY MARIO BAKUNA |
Brazil |
16.09.2022
20.00 h |
DUNJA & TOM NELSON GUITAR-VOICE DUO |
Blues Jazz Pop |
15.09.2022
20.00 h |
KATERINA TSIRIDOU REBETIKO TRIO: EUPHORIA |
Rebetiko, Greece |
11.09.2022
19.00 h |
SOLD OUT: ASTOR PIAZZOLLA TANGO: FABIAN TIBALDI, DANIEL GRUSELLE, PHILIPPE PREUDHOMME |
Tango Argentina |
10.09.2022
20.00 h |
BLUE BOSSA LIBERTE- BRASIL |
Bossa, samba, jazz |
09.09.2022
20.00 h |
DOMINIC NTOUMOS DUO: GREECE-ELECTRO-JAZZ-BALKAN |
GREECE-ELECTRO-JAZZ-BALKAN |
08.09.2022
20.00 h |
KALÉIDOSCOPE- HISTOIRES & LÉGENDES |
Kaleidoscope musical en espagnol, francais et grec |
04.09.2022
20.00 h |
MARQUITO VELEZ & TOM NELSON: FLAMENCO-JAZZ-WORLD |
Greek Art Song, classical |
03.09.2022
20.00 h |
SITARDUST- HAPPY BIRTHDAY AND CD PRE-RELEASE CONCERT |
India-Belgium |
23.07.2022
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT- MUSIC FROM IRAN: SHAHAB AZINMEHR & ROBBE KIECKENS |
Iran |
22.07.2022
20.00 h |
MICHAEL NOBLE- PIANO Bonds, Janacek, Berg, Rzewski, Brahms |
Piano |
19.07.2022
20.00 h |
MAXIMILIANO NATHAN & GUESTS: URUGUAY VIBRAPHONE |
Vibraphone, America Latina |
16.07.2022
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO GROUP |
Rebetiko |
15.07.2022
20.00 h |
DUO BRASILEIRINHO |
Brazil |
14.07.2022
20.00 h |
MILONGA SIN CORTE- TANGO ARGENTINA |
Milonga-Tango |
16.04.2022
20.00 h |
KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS SMYRNA TRIO |
Smyrna, Asia Minor |
15.04.2022
20.00 h |
KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS SMYRNA TRIO |
Smyrna, Asia Minor |
14.04.2022
20.00 h |
KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS SMYRNA TRIO |
Smyrna, Asia Minor |
10.04.2022
15.00 h |
PHUNG BAO NGOC & LEOPOLD EIBENSTEINER PLAY SCHUBERT, LISZT, BORNE, TELEMANN, PROKOFIEF |
Classical |
10.04.2022
19.00 h |
AAGUT: CHANTS POLYPHONIQUES ET RYTHMIQUES |
Polyphonies, Galicia, France meridionale |
09.04.2022
12.30 h - 16.30 h |
ATELIER CHANT OCCITAN |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
09.04.2022
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO F-EN-NL-EL IN CONCERT |
Rebetiko |
08.04.2022
20.00 h |
JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ |
Latin & Jazz |
07.04.2022
20.00 h |
LUCA LUCIANO- CLASSICAL & JAZZ CLARINET |
Classical-Jazz |
06.04.2022
20.00 h |
TANGO ARGENTINA DUO GOLONDRINAS |
Tango Argentina |
03.04.2022
19.00 h |
CANCELLED: ‘SMYRNE-ATHÈNES-PARIS’ HARA KALATZIDOU & TONIA TABOURI: VOIX - PIANO |
Retro |
02.04.2022
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: ‘SMYRNE-ATHÈNES-PARIS’ HARA KALATZIDOU & TONIA TABOURI: VOIX - PIANO |
Retro |
01.04.2022
20.00 h |
ELODIE VIGNON- PIANO ELSA DE LACERDA- VIOLON JOUENT MOZART-DEBUSSY-BRAHMS |
Classical |
31.03.2022
20.00 h |
HILLS OF BELGIUM: MOUNTAIN MUSIC FROM THE FLAT COUNTRY (TRAD US) |
Trad US |
30.03.2022
20.00 h |
ZINNETANGO- TANGO ARGENTINA |
Tango Argentina |
27.03.2022
11.30 h - 16.00 h |
SINGING WORKSHOP VOICES OF REBETIKO: FEMALE SINGERS IN REBETIKO MUSIC with VANESSA KOURTESI |
Workshop |
27.03.2022
20.00 h |
DUO GALATEA & GUEST PLAYS KUHLAU, PROKOVIEV, POULENC, VILLA-LOBOS, VON WEBER |
Classical |
26.03.2022
20.00 h |
REBETIKO TRIO WITH VANESSA KOURTESI |
Latin & Jazz |
25.03.2022
20.00 h |
SAAD KEYS- SPIRITUAL PIANO IMPROVISATIONS |
Piano improvisations, spiritual |
24.03.2022
20.00 h |
SOFIE VANDEN EYNDE ( LUTE, THEORBO) & SAAD MAHMOOD ( JAWAD, UD) |
Baroque - Arab |
23.03.2022
20.00 h |
SOLEDAD KALZA & SINA KIENOU- JAZZ, GIPSY, MANDINGUE, CARAIBE |
JAZZ, GIPSY, MANDINGUE, CARAIBE |
20.03.2022
20.00 h |
BALKAVIK FUSION JAZZ-BALKAN |
Balkan |
19.03.2022
20.00 h |
TRIBUTE TO ELLA FITZGERALD- BLUELINE JAZZ GROUP |
Jazz |
18.03.2022
20.00 h |
ALO ALO BRESIL! ‘NOVO JARDIM’, MATTEO CAROLA ET STEPHANIE SCULTORE |
Brazil |
17.03.2022
20.00 h |
LISTEN TO THE UNSPOKEN- MYOSOTIS ENSEMBLE |
Classical |
13.03.2022
19.00 h |
"LES VIES GIGOGNES" - LAURE STEHLIN FLUTES, VOIX, PERCUSSIONS |
Spectacle musical sensoriel |
12.03.2022
20.00 h |
MUSIC FROM IRAN: SHAHAB AZINMEHR & ROBBE KIECKENS |
Iran |
11.03.2022
20.00 h |
DUO BRASILEIRINHO |
Brazil |
10.03.2022
18.00 h - 21.00 h |
[ˈHɪdn̩]* - CORINNA LIERSCH EXPO |
Art Photography |
06.03.2022
12.00 h |
FAUSTUS PIANO TRIO |
Classical |
06.03.2022
20.00 h |
SAWA GROUP- ORIENTAL SPIRIT |
Arabic |
05.03.2022
11.30 h - 15.00 h |
WORKSHOP TURKISH MAKAM MUSIC SINGING |
Workshop |
05.03.2022
20.00 h |
DANUBIAN EXPRESS- BALKAN |
Balkan |
04.03.2022
20.00 h |
CONSTANCE CUNHA: « PORT D'ATTACHE » |
Piano, voix, nature sauvage |
03.03.2022
20.00 h |
RENDEZ-VOUS VIOLONCELLE AVEC OFFENBACH: CAMILLE LEDOCQ ET ALEXANDRE BUGHIN |
Classical, Cello Duo |
28.02.2022
20.00 h |
AMY NORRINGTON ( CELLO)& MARIE BOULENGER ( PIANO) play Chostakovitch, Miaskovsky, Huybrechts |
Classical |
27.02.2022
14.30 h |
WOODWORK REED QUINTET- WOODWORK FAVORITES |
Reed Quintet |
27.02.2022
20.00 h |
EXTRA CONCERT: GREEK RETRO SONGS- PANOS GOURGIOTIS & GIOULI |
GREEK RETRO |
26.02.2022
20.00 h |
DUNJA & TOM NELSON GUITAR-VOICE DUO |
Blues Jazz Pop |
25.02.2022
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS & JUAN MELLADO- Brasil, Portugal, Caboverde, Spain |
Latin |
24.02.2022
20.00 h |
TATAVLIANO TRIO- REBETIKO CAFE AMAN |
CAFE AMAN, SMYRNA |
23.02.2022
20.00 h |
THE HOPSCOTCH TRIO- TANGO NUEVO |
Tango Nuevo |
20.02.2022
12.30 h - 17.00 h |
SINGING WORKSHOP VOICES OF REBETIKO: The art of singers in Rebetiko music |
Workshop Rebetiko singing |
20.02.2022
20.00 h |
MARQUITO VELEZ & TOM NELSON: FLAMENCO-JAZZ-WORLD |
Greek Art Song, classical |
19.02.2022
20.00 h |
CELMACA DUO |
Mexico |
17.02.2022
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: GREEK RETRO SONGS- PANOS GOURGIOTIS & GIOULI |
GREEK RETRO |
13.02.2022
20.00 h |
AMAN DUO DE BELGIQUE VALENTINE’S CONCERT Romanticism for a romantic day |
Classical-Tango |
12.02.2022
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: ILLUMINATION ENSEMBLE IRANIAN CLASSICAL MUSIC |
Iran |
11.02.2022
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: MYTILENE ENSEMBLE- LESBOS TRADITIONAL MUSIC AND REBETIKO |
Greece traditional and Rebetiko |
11.02.2022
20.00 h |
DUO BRASILEIRINHO |
Brazil |
10.02.2022
20.00 h |
AURELIE & TOM FOLK DUO- 7EME ALBUM |
World Folk |
06.02.2022
15.00 h |
COULEURS DU 20EME SIECLE : UNE RENCONTRE MUSICALE |
Classical |
06.02.2022
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: EXTRA CONCERT ZINNETANGO- TANGO ARGENTINA |
Tango Argentina |
05.02.2022
12.00 h - 15.00 h |
WORKSHOP TURKISH MAKAM SINGING by DUYGU ALKAN |
Workshop |
05.02.2022
20.00 h |
SONGS FROM ANATOLIA: DUYGU ALKAN : VOICE, JULIA TAVIT : PIANO |
Anatolia, Oriental |
04.02.2022
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: ZINNETANGO- TANGO ARGENTINA |
Tango Argentina |
03.02.2022
20.00 h |
BERERIS & SKOUTERIS DUO: EAST-MEDITERRANEAN JAZZ |
East-Mediterranean Jazz |
31.01.2022
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: THEODORAKIS & HATZIDAKIS TRIBUTE |
Greece, Entehno, Rebetiko |
30.01.2022
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: THEODORAKIS & HATZIDAKIS TRIBUTE |
Greece, Entehno, Rebetiko |
29.01.2022
11.00 h - 13.30 h |
SINGING WORKSHOP VOICES OF REBETIKO- Vanessa Kourtesi:The art of Rebetiko singers before & after WW2 |
Workshop Rebetiko singing |
29.01.2022
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: SOLEDAD KALZA & SINA KIENOU- JAZZ, GIPSY, MANDINGUE, CARAIBE |
JAZZ, GIPSY, MANDINGUE, CARAIBE |
28.01.2022
20.00 h |
MEREM ENSEMBLE GREECE TRAD-JAZZ |
Greek, Jazz |
26.01.2022
18.00 h - 21.00 h |
ROGER BRAWN ART ‘A BIGGER SQUIGGLE’ |
Modern art exhibition |
23.01.2022
15.00 h |
SOLD OUT: ‘OVOCAAMB’: JENNIFER EL GAMMAL & RUPERT GILLET SAX & CELLO |
Folk, Jazz, Chamber music |
22.01.2022
20.00 h |
JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ |
Latin & Jazz |
21.01.2022
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO FUNDRAISING NIGHT |
Rebetiko, fundraising |
16.01.2022
12.00 h |
TOGETHER: VIOLON-CONTREBASSE |
Classical, contemporary |
15.01.2022
20.00 h |
AÏSSATOU ‘LOTUS’ |
Ethno-pop poetique |
19.12.2021
20.00 h |
EASY PIECES (Sauzereau/Dumont/Lasure) |
Contemporary, soundscape |
18.12.2021
20.00 h |
DUO DIEZ CUERDAS: UN NOUVEAU REGARD SUR LE FOLKLORE ET LE TANGO |
Argentina traditional, tango |
17.12.2021
20.00 h |
SITARDUST TRIO |
India-Belgium |
16.12.2021
20.00 h |
LA SOUFFLETTE- CHANSON ROUMAINE ET ROM |
Balkan |
15.12.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: AMAN DUO DE BELGIQUE CHRISTMAS CONCERT Vivaldi, Scarlatti, Brahms, Mozart |
Classical |
11.12.2021
20.00 h |
BJW- KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO |
Rebetiko |
10.12.2021
20.00 h |
JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ |
Latin & Jazz |
09.12.2021
18.00 h - 21.00 h |
MECANIQUE MYSTIQUE- SOPHIE KACZYNSKI |
Art Expo |
05.12.2021
15.00 h |
SOLD OUT: MOW STRING QUARTET |
Classical, Tango |
05.12.2021
20.00 h |
DUO BRASILEIRINHO |
Brazil |
04.12.2021
20.00 h |
CEYLAN TACI & GROUP ‘CUPE NE KODER’- RETOUR AUX SOURCES |
Albania, Turkey, Jazz |
03.12.2021
20.00 h |
TA MAVRA MOURA(‘The Black Berries’) GREEK ART SONG & REBETIKO |
Rebetiko, Greek Art Song |
02.12.2021
20.00 h |
TA MAVRA MOURA(‘The Black Berries’) GREEK ART SONG & REBETIKO |
Rebetiko, Greek Art Song |
01.12.2021
20.00 h |
CELLO DUO CONCERT: DMITRY SILVIAN & LUCIA OTERO play BARRIERE-BOCCHERINI-BEETHOVEN |
Classical |
30.11.2021
20.00 h |
JOHN TRACEY & FRIENDS- Irish music on acoustic guitar |
Irish |
28.11.2021
15.00 h |
TRIO ERÄMAA joue 'Le silence du futur' par DENIS POUSSEUR |
Classical, contemporary |
28.11.2021
19.00 h |
DIDIER SUSTRAC en concert avec ROBERTO DI FERDINANDO |
Brazil |
27.11.2021
20.00 h |
ASTOR PIAZZOLLA 100 AÑOS: HOMENAJE- FABIAN TIBALDI & PHILIPPE PREUDHOMME |
Tango Argentina |
26.11.2021
20.00 h |
ROMVIA FROM GREECE & GLAFKOS SMARIANAKIS: REBETIKO, TRADITIONAL, MEDITERRANEAN, BALKAN |
Rebetiko, Traditional, Mediterranean, Balkan |
25.11.2021
20.00 h |
ROMVIA FROM GREECE & GLAFKOS SMARIANAKIS: REBETIKO, TRADITIONAL, MEDITERRANEAN, BALKAN |
Rebetiko, Traditional, Mediterranean, Balkan |
21.11.2021
15.00 h |
SOLD OUT: BRUSSELS VOCAL PROJECT ‘MODERN TALES’ NEW CD |
Chant, contes |
21.11.2021
20.00 h |
DUNJA & TOM NELSON GUITAR-VOICE DUO |
Blues Jazz Pop |
20.11.2021
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ |
Latin & Jazz |
19.11.2021
20.00 h |
AMAZONON- EASTERN MEDITERRANEAN MEETS BRAZIL |
Eastern Mediterranean, Brazil |
18.11.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: NTOUMOS ELECTRO-JAZZ & TRADITIONAL GREEK NEW CD ‘BACK TO THE ROOTS’ |
Jazz, traditional Greek |
14.11.2021
15.00 h |
RENDEZ-VOUS VIOLONCELLE AVEC OFFENBACH: CAMILLE LEDOCQ ET ALEXANDRE BUGHIN |
Classical, Cello Duo |
14.11.2021
19.00 h |
YARES REBETIKO DUO: 'REBETIKO NIGHT WITH YARES' |
Rebetiko |
13.11.2021
11.00 h - 13.30 h |
SINGING WORKSHOP VOICES OF REBETIKO: MARIKA FRANTZESKOPOULOU with VANESSA KOURTESI |
Rebetiko Workshop |
13.11.2021
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: GREECE TRAD-JAZZ: KOUVA MEREMBE |
Greek traditional, jazz |
12.11.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED FOR MEDICAL REASONS: WATA WATA- CHANSON ET MUSIQUE DES BALKANS ET D'AILLEURS |
Balkan |
11.11.2021
20.00 h |
DE COSTA A COSTA: RIO DE LA PLATA DUO DE GUITARRAS |
Argentina-Uruguay |
10.11.2021
20.00 h |
LANA SURAN PIANO RECITAL ‘HOMMAGE’ |
Classical |
07.11.2021
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: BALKAVIK (FUSION JAZZ-BALKAN) |
Balkan jazz |
06.11.2021
20.00 h |
ANIMA AMICI: LATIN & JAZZ |
Latin & Jazz |
05.11.2021
20.00 h |
MEXICO: DIA DE LOS MUERTOS CON SILVIA ABALOS, MARIA MOCTEZUMA, REYNA AVILA |
Mexico |
04.11.2021
20.00 h |
TRIORGANICO: AMERICA LATINA |
America Latina |
03.11.2021
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: DIVERTIMENTO- BRUSSELS MUZIEQUE: BACH, MOZART, BEETHOVEN |
Classical |
31.10.2021
11.00 h - 13.30 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA STAGE DE CHANT |
- |
30.10.2021
11.00 h - 13.30 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA STAGE DE CHANT |
- |
30.10.2021
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO FUNDRAISING FOR CAMBODIA CHILDREN |
Rebetiko, fundraising |
29.10.2021
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: TRIBUTE TO JOAO GILBERTO: LUIS REIS & JUAN MELLADO |
Brazil, Bossa Nova |
28.10.2021
18.00 h - 21.00 h |
DROSSIA BOURAS- PEINTURES RECENTES |
Exhibition |
24.10.2021
12.00 h |
ARÉTHUSE DUO PIANO-VIOLON |
Classical |
24.10.2021
16.30 h |
core essentials (Dejana Sekulic, solo violin) |
Classical, contemporary |
23.10.2021
20.00 h |
ALMA MEDITERRANEA: VAKIA STAVROU & CARLOS BERNARDO |
Voyage musical |
22.10.2021
20.00 h |
ALMA MEDITERRANEA: VAKIA STAVROU & CARLOS BERNARDO |
Voyage musical |
17.10.2021
15.00 h |
CLARNIVAL CLARINET QUARTET |
Classical, Cinema, Tango |
17.10.2021
19.00 h |
MAHALEB TRIO: ARMENIA-TURKEY |
Armenia, Turkey |
16.10.2021
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: KALEIDOSCOPE- UNE AVENTURE MUSICALE EN FRANCAIS, GREC, ESPAGNOL |
Musique du monde |
15.10.2021
20.00 h |
TAREK ALSAYED YAHYA oud & SHAHABEDDIN AZINMEHR tar & setar: LINA impro-compositions. |
Oud recital |
14.10.2021
20.00 h |
ENSEMBLE A3: FLUTE, TROMBONE, PIANO ‘PARIS VINTAGE’ |
Classical-Tango |
09.10.2021
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: AMBER HADDAD QUINTET |
Mediterranean - Oriental |
08.10.2021
20.00 h |
JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ |
Latin & Jazz |
07.10.2021
20.00 h |
DUO GO-SURAN plays DEBUSSY, SCHUMANN, RACHMANINOV: Piano & cello 'La musique de la Nuit' |
Classical |
03.10.2021
19.00 h |
DUO BRASILEIRINHO |
Brazil |
02.10.2021
20.00 h |
NARA NOIAN- PAPIERS D'ARMENIE ( NOUVEL ALBUM!) |
Armenie, Russie, chanson francaise |
01.10.2021
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: REBETIKO TRIO- IOULIA KARAPATAKI, SOTIRIS PAPATRAGIANNIS, THODORIS PETROPOULOS |
Rebetiko |
26.09.2021
20.00 h |
THE BORDERLESS PROJECT NEW CD!! |
India-Belgium-Groove-Nirvana |
25.09.2021
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO FREE BIRTHDAY CONCERT |
Rebetiko |
24.09.2021
20.00 h |
MARQUITO VELEZ & TOM NELSON: FLAMENCO-JAZZ-WORLD |
Greek Art Song, classical |
23.09.2021
20.00 h |
QUETZAL DUO- MEXICO |
Mexico traditional |
19.09.2021
12.00 h - 23.00 h |
HEROS ET HEROINES PERSANS( MINI-FESTIVAL PERSIA) ART, HANDICRAFT, MUSIC |
Iran |
19.09.2021
20.00 h |
SONGS FROM PERSIA, AZERBAIJAN AND TURKEY SANAZ & FRIENDS |
Persia, Azerbaijan, Turkey |
18.09.2021
12.00 h - 23.00 h |
HEROS ET HEROINES PERSANS( MINI-FESTIVAL PERSIA) ART, HANDICRAFT, MUSIC |
Iran |
18.09.2021
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: SONGS FROM PERSIA, AZERBAIJAN AND TURKEY SANAZ & FRIENDS |
Persia, Azerbaijan, Turkey |
17.09.2021
20.00 h |
ALO ALO ( Bresil), STEPHANIE SCULTORE & MATTEO CAROLA |
Brasil |
16.09.2021
20.00 h |
SITARDUST : SITAR-CELLO-SAX |
Belgium-India |
11.09.2021
20.00 h |
BLUE BOSSA LIBERTE- BRASIL |
Bossa, samba, jazz |
10.09.2021
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: IGUAZU QUINTET TANGO NUEVO |
Tango Nuevo |
01.09.2021
20.00 h |
ROSA QUARTET GARDEN VAUTIER CONCERT |
Brazil |
23.05.2021
19.00 h |
SOLD OUT: KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO GARDEN CONCERT |
Rebetiko |
21.05.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: FLAMENCO VOICE-GUITAR: YOTA BARON & PATRICIO GRANDE |
Flamenco |
20.05.2021
19.00 h |
SOLD OUT: ROSA QUARTET GARDEN CONCERT 2 SESSIONS |
Brasil |
20.05.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: "NON-PLANNED MUSIC" QUINAIRE ENSEMBLE : MOZART & BRAHMS |
Classical |
16.05.2021
15.00 h |
CANCELLED: PAROLES EN MER- ENSEMBLE KYMA |
Classical |
14.05.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: "LA RUNFLA" TANGO QUARTET: "NO ES LO QUE PARECE" |
Tango Argentina |
09.05.2021
12.00 h |
CANCELLED: FAUSTUS PIANO TRIO PLAYS BEETHOVEN & SCHUMANN |
Classical |
09.05.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: TRIO ERÄMAA |
Classical, contemporary |
08.05.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO CAFÉ FUNDRAISING NIGHT |
Rebetiko, fundraising |
07.05.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: KONGERO SWEDISH FOLK'APPELLA |
Sweden traditional, a capella |
02.05.2021
10.30 h - 13.30 h |
CANCELLED: CLASSICAL TURKISH & PERSIAN MUSIC DUYGU ALKAN (VOICE) AND KHORSID DADBEH (TAR,SETAR) |
Workshop |
02.05.2021
19.00 h |
CANCELLED: ENSEMBLE HELLENS- COLLOQUE SENTIMENTAL |
Classical |
01.05.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: MÂH DUO- MESOPOTAMIA: DUYGU ALKAN & KHORSID DADBEH |
Traditional Turkey & Persia |
24.04.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: AMAZONON: GREECE, TURKEY, MIDDLE EAST |
Greece, Turkey, Middle East |
22.04.2021
16.00 h - 21.00 h |
YAZDAN SAADI ART EXPO |
Art exhibition |
17.04.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: EMILIANO SAMPAIO:MERETRIO NEW ALBUM: ‘CHOROS’ (BRAZIL) |
Brazil Jazz |
27.03.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: REBECA ORTEGA & MARTIN REVUELO: FLAMENCO DANCE |
Flamenco |
26.03.2021
19.30 h |
CANCELLED: AMBER HADDAD QUINTET |
Mediterranean - Oriental |
25.03.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: MINNA PIANO TRIO PLAYS DVORAK & SCHUBERT |
Classical |
21.03.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: BRUSSELS MUZIEQUE CONCERT: FLUTE QUARTETS |
Classical |
20.03.2021
13.00 h - 16.00 h |
ONLINE WORKSHOP SING TO LEARN(CLASSICAL TURKISH & GREEK MUSIC) |
ON LINE WORKSHOP |
19.03.2021
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO F-EN-NL-EL STREAMING CONCERT |
Rebetiko |
12.03.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: SCHUBERT ET RACHMANINOFF: DEUX VIEUX AMIS |
Classical |
05.03.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: ANIMA AMICI AMERICA LATINA & JAZZ |
America Latina |
04.03.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: AVGUSTE ANTONOV-PIANO MUSIQUE AMERICAINE: ‘DE GEORGE GERSHWIN À BILLY JOEL’ |
Piano recital |
28.02.2021
16.30 h |
CANCELLED:Front. In. Behind. Here. Now.” Contemporary solo violin performance Dejana Sekulic, violin |
Contemporary |
14.02.2021
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO F-EN-NL-EL STREAMING CONCERT |
Rebetiko |
11.02.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: DUO KEBLYTE-SUTRA: HARPE & VIOLONCELLE |
Classical |
30.01.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: BORDERLESS PROJECT- JOACHIM LACROSSE & GERARD SPENCER |
Oriental, alternative |
29.01.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED:l LES TZIGALES JAZZ MANOUCHE |
Manouche, Chanson, Bebop |
21.01.2021
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: DUO BIZART-PIANO "UN AMERICAIN A PARIS" |
Classical |
20.12.2020
11.30 h |
CANCELLED: ELISE TONINATO-PIANO "UNE TOUCHE ANDALOUSE" CHOPIN, GRANADOS, DEBUSSY |
Piano recital |
19.12.2020
19.00 h |
CANCELLED: FLAMENCO TABLAO: EL TITI, SEGURA, LA GRULLA |
Flamenco |
18.12.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: NATHAN DAEMS TRIO: MANOUCHE, REBETIKO & MORE |
Manouche, Rebetiko etc |
13.12.2020
15.00 h |
CANCELLED: DUO VAN LEUVEN / MIZUMOTO VIOLIN & PIANO BEETHOVEN, JANACEK, STRAUSS |
Classical |
05.12.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: CHANT LYRIQUE- MENDELSSOHN, SCHUMANN |
Classical, chant lyrique |
04.12.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: FLAMENCO YALYA ENSEMBLE |
Flamenco |
06.11.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: TONIO ANDRADE DUO FLAMENCO GUITAR: MEMORIES OF THE ALCAZAR |
Flamenco |
01.11.2020
13.00 h |
CANCELLED: CALAVERITAS!!!! SILVIA ABALOS MEXICO DIA DE LOS MUERTOS |
Mexico |
01.11.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: BRUSSELS MUZIEQUE CONCERT- CLARINET QUINTETS: MOZART, BRAHMS |
Classical |
31.10.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: SECOND SOUFFLE- DUO D'AMOUR À DEUX SOUFFLES |
Duo accordéons chromatiques World-Jazz-Classic |
24.10.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO FUNDRAISING NIGHT FOR CAMBODIA CHILDREN |
Rebetiko, fundraising |
22.10.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: ANDREAS POLYZOGOPOULOS 4ET WORLD JAZZ |
Mediterranean Jazz |
18.10.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: BRUSSELS MUZIEQUE CONCERT: GOLDBERG VARIATIONS |
Classical |
17.10.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: KALEIDOSCOPE: A TRICULTURAL MUSICAL JOURNEY |
Greek, Spanish, French |
16.10.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: KALEIDOSCOPE: A TRICULTURAL MUSICAL JOURNEY |
Greek, Spanish, French |
11.10.2020
13.00 h - 17.00 h |
CANCELLED: DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS- GREEK & BALKAN MUSIC WORKSHOP |
workshops |
10.10.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS ENSEMBLE: ATHENIAN NIGHT: THE NOBLE ROUGHNESS OF REBETIKO |
Greek Rebetiko and popular songs |
10.10.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: SILVIA ABALOS IN CONCERT : DIVA - DIme que todo VA bien |
America Latina |
08.10.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS ENSEMBLE: ATHENIAN NIGHT: THE NOBLE ROUGHNESS OF REBETIKO |
Greek Rebetiko and popular songs |
04.10.2020
18.30 h |
SONICO PLAYS EDUARDO ROVIRA INEDITO E INCONCLUSO (2ND ALBUM!) |
Tango Argentina |
03.10.2020
20.00 h |
JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ |
America Latina-Jazz |
02.10.2020
19.30 h |
KATERINA TSIRIDOU TRIO: ‘BOEM’- BOHEME REBETIKO |
Rebetiko, Greek |
01.10.2020
19.30 h |
KATERINA TSIRIDOU TRIO: ‘BOEM’- BOHEME REBETIKO |
Rebetiko, Greek |
27.09.2020
15.00 h |
BRUSSELS MUZIEQUE CONCERT CLARINET TRIOS : SCHUMANN-GLIERE-BRAHMS |
Classical |
26.09.2020
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: BIRTHDAY NIGHT REBETIKO CAFE JAM KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO & MORE |
Rebetiko |
25.09.2020
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: FRANK DE WOLF ACOUSTIC TRIO |
Gypsy Jazz & more |
24.09.2020
18.00 h - 21.00 h |
IMMENSITIES- TAMAR LEVI ART EXHIBITION |
Modern art exhibition |
20.09.2020
19.00 h |
AUSTER LOO FEAT.AURORE LELOUP |
Monde-Jazz-Eastern |
19.09.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: REBETIKON LIVE |
Greek, Rebetiko |
19.09.2020
20.00 h |
SONGS FROM PERSIA, AZERBAIJAN AND TURKEY: SANAZ & FRIENDS |
Traditional Iran, Azerbaijan, Turkey |
18.09.2020
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: SONGS FROM PERSIA, AZERBAIJAN AND TURKEY: SANAZ & FRIENDS |
Traditional Iran, Azerbaijan, Turkey |
17.09.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: BACH IN CIRCLE: JOANNA GOODALE PIANO |
Piano, Bach, World |
05.09.2020
12.00 h - 15.00 h |
SING TO LEARN! MODAL MAKAM SYSTEM CLASSICAL TURKISH & GREEK MUSIC: DUYGU ALKAN-VANESSA KOURTESI |
Workshop |
05.09.2020
20.00 h |
FABIAN TIBALDI & PHILIPPE PREUDHOMME: TANGO |
Argentinian Tango |
04.09.2020
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: SERENADE ENSEMBLE- GREEK & TURKISH SONGS |
Greek and Turkish, Aegean Sea region |
03.09.2020
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: OIREE ROMANTIQUE BACH-SCHUBERT-SCHUMANN-FAURE-BRAHMS |
Classical |
28.06.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: BXL MUZIEQUE: SADIE FIELDS- VIOLIN & STEPHANIE SALMIN- PIANO |
Classical |
24.06.2020
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO STREAMING CONCERT 20-21h |
Greece, Rebetiko |
20.06.2020
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
CANCELLED DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
10.06.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED IBERO-AMERICAN SOUNDS: JOSUÉ CASTRO, GUITAR & DAVID BAZALDÚA, GUITAR |
America Latina, guitar recital |
22.05.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: ARROYITO DUO PATAGONIA: "RAIGAL" |
Argentina |
17.05.2020
15.00 h |
CANCELLED: SEMPLICE STRING QUARTET plays HAYDN & TCHAIKOVSKY |
Classical |
16.05.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: MILONGA SIN CORTE |
Milonga-Tango |
09.05.2020
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
CANCELLED: DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
26.04.2020
11.00 h |
CANCELLED: HARSH & VISHAL WARDAN UNIQUE BANSURI DUO: INDIAN MORNING RAGA’S |
India, raga |
23.04.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: RECITAL PIANO 4 MAINS: ELISABETH VERA & ALBERT COLOMAR |
Classical |
18.04.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: AL TOQUE MESTIZO- AMERICA LATINA |
America Latina |
11.04.2020
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
CANCELLED: DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
11.04.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: LUNA Y FANGO TANGO QUARTET |
Argentinian Tango |
10.04.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: KRISTI STASSINOPOULOU & STATHIS KALYVIOTIS: NYN /NOW |
Greekadelia, Greek alternative folk |
09.04.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: KRISTI STASSINOPOULOU & STATHIS KALYVIOTIS: NYN /NOW |
Greekadelia, Greek alternative folk |
05.04.2020
15.00 h |
CANCELLED: ENSEMBLE HELLENS: COLLOQUE SENTIMENTAL |
Classical |
04.04.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: THE SOUND OF GREEK CINEMA: TETI KASSIONI & GEORGE ATHANASIOU |
Greece, cinema |
02.04.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: TRIO KHNOPFF plays SCHUMANN, BRAHMS, SHOSTAKOVICH, WEINBERG |
Classical |
29.03.2020
15.00 h |
CANCELLED: SPRING SERENADE plays PURCELL, HANDEL, BRITTEN, QUILTER |
Classical |
28.03.2020
10.00 h - 11.00 h |
CANCELLED: UN PETIT ENFANT? ATELIER MUSICAL POUR GRANDS-PARENTS!!!!! |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
28.03.2020
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
CANCELLED: DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
28.03.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: FLAMENCO: DANCE, GUITAR, SONG- REBECA ORTEGA, MARTÍN REVUELO, JOSE LIGERO ‘EL TITI’ |
Flamenco dance, guitar, song |
27.03.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: THOMAS MELETEAS & TUSK “SHAPESHIFTING WIZARDS” |
Greek, modern |
25.03.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: NAZARENO FERRUGGIO PIANO RECITAL |
Piano recital |
22.03.2020
11.00 h |
CANCELLED: DUO BIZART-PIANO "UN AMERICAIN A PARIS" |
Piano 4 mains |
22.03.2020
19.00 h |
CANCELLED: ΠΑΝΟΣ ΓΟΥΡΓΙΩΤΗΣ- “ROADTRIP” |
Greece |
20.03.2020
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: ANIMA AMICI- AMERICA LATINA & JAZZ |
America Latina-Jazz |
12.03.2020
|
CANCELLED: SAAD MAHMOOD JAWAD, UD (IRAK) & SOFIE VANDEN EYNDE, LUTE & THEORBO |
- |
11.03.2020
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: PAULA MORELENBAUM & DIDIER SUSTRAC |
Brazil-France |
08.03.2020
19.00 h |
ASIMINA KARAMPEROPOULOU & LUCA ISOLANI- “I ONLY SING BECAUSE YOU LOVED ME” |
Greek |
07.03.2020
12.00 h - 15.30 h |
‘SING TO LEARN’ MAKAM SINGING WORKSHOP |
workshops |
07.03.2020
20.00 h |
SERENADE ENSEMBLE GREEK & TURKISH SONGS |
Greek and Turkish songs |
06.03.2020
20.00 h |
CHAPULINES SON MEXICO SON JAROCHO |
Mexico, Caribean |
05.03.2020
20.00 h |
BORDERLESS PROJECT: JOACHIM LACROSSE & GERARD SPENCER |
Oriental, alternative |
29.02.2020
20.00 h |
‘CYPRUS ELEGIES’- MICHALIS & PETROS KOULOUMIS QUARTET |
Cyprus |
28.02.2020
18.30 h |
ΓΙΩΡΓΗΣ ΧΡΙΣΤΟΔΟΥΛΟΥ ¨Ο ΑΤΤΙΚ ΣΤΟ ΠΑΡΙΣΙ¨/GIORGIS CHRISTODOULOU ‘ATTIK A PARIS’ |
Cabaret 20’s |
28.02.2020
20.30 h |
SOLD OUT: ΓΙΩΡΓΗΣ ΧΡΙΣΤΟΔΟΥΛΟΥ ¨Ο ΑΤΤΙΚ ΣΤΟ ΠΑΡΙΣΙ¨/GIORGIS CHRISTODOULOU ‘ATTIK A PARIS’ |
Cabaret 20’s |
27.02.2020
20.00 h |
CHIARA D'ODORICO PIANO RECITAL CHOPIN & PARAGUAYAN COMPOSERS |
Piano recital |
23.02.2020
19.00 h |
BASMA JABR & ORWA SALEH- THE SONGS WE STILL REMEMBER |
Syria, Sufi |
22.02.2020
20.00 h |
GABRIEL BISMUT & MAURIZIO MINARDI- TANGO, CINE, RUMBA, JAZZ |
Jazzy Tango, Rumba, Jazz |
21.02.2020
20.00 h |
BLUE BOSSA LIBERTE- BRAZIL |
Brazil |
20.02.2020
20.00 h |
SABI TRIO- GREEK REBETIKO & TRADITIONAL MUSIC |
Greek |
15.02.2020
10.00 h - 11.00 h |
UN PETIT ENFANT? ATELIER MUSICAL POUR GRANDS-PARENTS!!!!! |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
15.02.2020
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
15.02.2020
20.00 h |
ALMA MEDITERRANEA: VAKIA STAVROU & CARLOS BERNARDO |
Voyage musical |
14.02.2020
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: TRIBUTE TO JOAO GILBERTO: LUIS REIS & JUAN MELLADO |
Brazil, Bossa Nova |
13.02.2020
20.00 h |
“DÚO CANTILENA” SPANISH MUSIC FOR FLUTE AND PIANO |
Classical |
10.02.2020
20.00 h |
BRUSSELS MUZIEQUE- 'AND THEN I KNEW 'TWAS WIND' |
Classical |
09.02.2020
15.00 h |
MOW QUARTET EN CONCERT |
Classical, jazz, folk |
09.02.2020
19.00 h |
LE CLUBE DO CHORO DE BRUXELLES INVITE JACQUE FALCETTI & JOSE MIRANDA |
Choros Brasil |
08.02.2020
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: TARMIS: C R I S O L M U S I C A L II |
Partner event |
07.02.2020
20.00 h |
MARIO DE GOYCOECHEA GUITARE ARGENTINA |
Argentina guitar solo |
06.02.2020
20.00 h |
SADIE FIELDS, VIOLIN , GIUSY CARUSO, PIANO: ‘INTERSECTIONS’ |
Classical |
02.02.2020
19.00 h |
ZENNE QUARTET PLAYS RISTIC ET SCHUMANN |
Classical |
01.02.2020
20.00 h |
DIEDERIK WISSELS & ANDREAS POLYZOGOPOULOS- W O R L D J A Z Z DUO |
World Jazz |
31.01.2020
20.00 h |
SZABADSAG DUO COHEN-ADAD ✧ LOUVAT: KLEZMER-FOLK |
Klezmer-Folk |
30.01.2020
20.00 h |
RECITAL VIOLONCELLE-PIANO: CLAIRE DENIAU: PIANO & SYLVAIN RUFFIER: VIOLONCELLE |
Classical |
29.01.2020
20.00 h |
‘VAGUES’ ENSEMBLE DU BOUT DU MONDE- MODERN SAXOPHONE QUARTET |
Modern classical |
26.01.2020
19.00 h |
LOXANDRA ENSEMBLE GREECE |
Originals,Trad,Rebetiko,Asia Minor |
25.01.2020
10.00 h - 11.00 h |
UN PETIT ENFANT? ATELIER MUSICAL POUR GRANDS-PARENTS!!!!! |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
25.01.2020
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
25.01.2020
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO F-EN-NL-EL IN CONCERT |
Rebetiko |
24.01.2020
20.00 h |
LORENA HERMIDA PRESENTS "¿ES AMOR?": BOLEROS DE BUEONOS AIRES |
America Latina |
23.01.2020
18.00 h - 20.00 h |
VERNISSAGE EXHIBITION AZAM MASOUMZADEH: ‘A JUG OF WINE AND NOTHING ELSE’ |
Modern art exhibition |
20.01.2020
18.00 h |
CARSTEN POULSEN EXPOSITION (FInissage) |
ART |
19.01.2020
19.00 h |
AGNIESZKA ZYWERT- PIANO AND DOMINIKA KARBOWNICZEK- VIOLIN |
Classical |
18.01.2020
20.00 h |
DELEYAMAN PRESENTATION ALBUM "SENTINEL"- ARMENIA ART ROCK |
Armenia Art Rock |
17.01.2020
20.00 h |
SONICO TANGO- SNEAK PEAK ON SONICO'S SECOND CD! |
Tango |
16.01.2020
20.00 h |
HIKARU IWAKAWA: FLUTE SOLO AMERICA LATINA |
America Latina, flute, quena |
10.01.2020
20.00 h |
LOKUM ENSEMBLE- TRADITIONAL ANATOLIAN & OTTOMAN CLASSICAL MUSIC |
Anatolia, Turkey |
23.12.2019
20.00 h |
JAPAN CHRISTMAS CONCERT: CLASSICAL, TRADITIONAL, CONTEMPORARY MUSIC |
Classical, traditional, contemporary |
22.12.2019
19.00 h |
AMAN DUO DE BELGIQUE CHRISTMAS CONCERT: CORELLI, SCARLATTI, RAVEL, PIAZZOLLA, GERSHWIN |
Classical |
21.12.2019
20.00 h |
MELINA DOGA: KALEIDOSCOPE: GREECE-FRANCE-AMERICA LATINA |
A tricultural musical journey |
20.12.2019
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: ADRIANO TRINDADE BRAZIL JAZZ DUO |
Brazil Jazz |
19.12.2019
20.00 h |
JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ |
America Latina-Jazz |
14.12.2019
20.00 h |
NARA NOÏAN & VARDAN HOVANISSIAN ‘ORIENTAL EXPRESS’ |
Armenia, Orient-Occident |
13.12.2019
20.00 h |
BRAZIL: ROSA QUARTET PRESENTATION CD ‘CHORANDO SIM’ |
Brazil |
12.12.2019
20.00 h |
MARTIN BALOGH & THE GYPSY WOLVES SWING MANOUCHE |
Swing, Manouche, Gypsy |
08.12.2019
19.00 h |
ENSEMBLE KROMA JOUE MOZART & SCHUMANN |
Classical |
07.12.2019
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO CAFÉ FUNDRAISING NIGHT |
Rebetiko, fundraising |
06.12.2019
20.00 h |
FLAMENCO: YALYA ENSEMBLE |
Flamenco |
04.12.2019
20.00 h |
LAVEROCK- SCOTLAND FOLK |
Folk |
03.12.2019
20.00 h |
TONKA ENSEMBLE- UN VOYAGE CHALOUPE AUX COULEURS DE L’EST |
World music |
02.12.2019
20.00 h |
GREECE ‘FROM THE ISLANDS TO THE HIGHLANDS’ |
Greece traditional |
01.12.2019
14.00 h |
SONATA OF A DAY- PIANODUO SYMBIOSIS |
Classical |
01.12.2019
19.00 h |
SITAR & TABLA PT. D. PRASAD CHAKRABORTY & SANDIP BANERJEE |
Indian classical sitar |
30.11.2019
10.00 h - 11.00 h |
UN PETIT ENFANT? ATELIER MUSICAL POUR GRANDS-PARENTS!!!!! |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
30.11.2019
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
30.11.2019
20.00 h |
HALVA- THE SWEETEST KLEZMER ORCHESTRA |
Klezmer |
29.11.2019
20.00 h |
TRIORGANICO- AMERICA LATINA |
America Latina |
28.11.2019
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: BRUXELLES AIRES TANGO ORCHESTRA (Tango Quintet) |
Tango |
27.11.2019
20.00 h |
RECITAL PIANO MARIE FRANCOIS & MARINA DELICADO |
Classical, piano |
26.11.2019
20.00 h |
BRUSSELS MUZIEQUE CHAMBER MUSIC SESSIONS- THE SEASONS |
Classical |
24.11.2019
14.00 h |
RENE VAN SLUIS- PIANO CHOPIN, SCHUBERT, SCHUMANN, BRAHMS: “MELANCOLIE ET RECUEILLEMENT” |
Piano recital |
24.11.2019
19.00 h |
STONE JAZZ- KOREA ORIENTAL JAZZ |
Oriental Jazz |
23.11.2019
15.00 h |
CLAIRE NIC RUAIRI LANCEMENT CD 'AN CLÁR BOG DÉIL' CHANSONS TRADITIONNELLES IRLANDAISES |
Irish traditional |
23.11.2019
20.00 h |
PATRICIO SULLIVAN TRIO from ARGENTINA( co-organized with SEIBO ASBL) |
Argentina |
21.11.2019
20.00 h |
ROMANZEN- STRICTO SENSU: HEIDI WAYENBERG, FLUTE & MARILENA SOURI, PIANO |
Classical |
20.11.2019
20.00 h |
LES CONTES D'ALFONSINA- MANOUCHE |
Swing, Manouche, Gypsy |
17.11.2019
19.00 h |
CHAPULINES SON LA MUSIQUE DU CARAÏBE MEXICAIN "SON JAROCHO" |
Mexico, Caraibe |
16.11.2019
15.00 h |
DUO TROULLOS-MANUKYAN: REVERIE FOR BASSOON & PIANO |
Chamber music |
16.11.2019
20.00 h |
IKARIA PANIGYRI |
Panigyri, Dance festival |
16.11.2019
20.00 h |
BRAZIL BOSSA & MORE: LES PASSEURS DE MUSIQUE BRESILIENNE |
Brasil |
15.11.2019
20.00 h |
TRISTAN DRIESSENS & LEVENT YILDIRIM, WITH SPECIAL GUEST ASAD QIZILBASH |
East meets East |
14.11.2019
20.00 h |
MYRDDIN- MYRDDIN DE CAUTER - GUITAR |
Flamenco guitar and more |
13.11.2019
20.00 h |
ROBERT-GANAU DUO: LABORATOIRE MUSICAL |
Improvisations |
10.11.2019
15.00 h |
SERENA SPEDICATO & NICOLA ANDRIOLI ‘THE SHINING OF THINGS’ |
Experimental, minimal |
10.11.2019
19.00 h |
INDIAN VOCAL CONCERT: SUBHANKAR CHATTERJEE- SANDIP BANERJEE- DANIEL SCHELL |
India classical music |
09.11.2019
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
09.11.2019
20.00 h |
FLAMENCO: CANTE, GUITARRA, PIANO, PERCUSION |
Flamenco |
08.11.2019
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: TRIBUTE TO JOAO GILBERTO: LUIS REIS & JUAN MELLADO |
Brazil, Bossa Nova |
07.11.2019
20.00 h |
MAYSAN TRIO: TAMMAM RAMADAM - TAREK ALSAYED YAHYA - SIMON LELEUX |
Arab classical |
03.11.2019
19.00 h |
CLAUDE DEBUSSY ET MR CROCHE ‘CONSIDERATIONS MUSICALES’ |
Classical, spectacle |
02.11.2019
10.00 h - 11.00 h |
UN PETIT ENFANT? ATELIER MUSICAL POUR GRANDS-PARENTS!!!!! |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
02.11.2019
20.00 h |
MILONGA SIN CORTE- TANGO ARGENTINO |
Argentina, Tango |
01.11.2019
20.00 h |
LES TSIGALES MANOUCHE CD PRESENTATION |
Manouche |
31.10.2019
20.00 h |
JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ |
America Latina-Jazz |
30.10.2019
20.00 h |
TRIO BENARES „RAJAS“ (CD-PRESENTATION) |
India classical & fusion |
29.10.2019
19.30 h |
BANDONEON SOLO CONCERT: ALFONSO COVARRUBIAS – BANDONEON |
Bandoneon, Tango, America Latina |
28.10.2019
20.00 h |
LELEUX-KHOSHRAVESH-GOODALE: KAMANCHE-PIANO-VOICE-PERCU ORIENT & OCCIDENT |
Orient et Occident |
27.10.2019
11.00 h |
PSAROTROMARAS- GREEK PUPPET THEATRE FOR CHILDREN |
Theatre for children in Greek |
26.10.2019
14.00 h |
PSAROTROMARAS- GREEK PUPPET THEATRE FOR CHILDREN |
Theatre for children in Greek |
26.10.2019
16.00 h |
PSAROTROMARAS- GREEK PUPPET THEATRE FOR CHILDREN |
Theatre for children in Greek |
26.10.2019
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS GROUP & FRIENDS:REBETIKO CAFÉ FUNDRAISING NIGHT |
Greece, Rebetiko |
25.10.2019
20.00 h |
FLAMENCO TABLAO: SEGURA-LIGERO-CANO MONTIEL-LA GRULLA |
Flamenco |
24.10.2019
20.00 h |
FRANOR CLASSICAL GUITAR TRIO- Voyage entre France et Norvège |
Classical guitar |
23.10.2019
20.00 h |
BERT CORNELIS CONCERT: REPLACED BY MARATHI SONG & PAKHAWAJ SOLO |
Indian classical |
22.10.2019
20.00 h |
QUINKÉ DÚO ARGENTINA ‘DONDE NACIO EL COLOR’ |
Argentina |
21.10.2019
20.00 h |
MUSICA TRADIZIONALE DELLE MARCHE: TWO HALF-DOGS DUE MEZZOCANI |
Italia, traditional |
20.10.2019
19.00 h |
O’TCHALAÏ QUARTET MUSIQUES ET CHANSONS BALKANIQUES ET TSIGANES |
Gypsy, Balkan |
19.10.2019
20.00 h |
JULIÁN & PABLO CORRADINI "IL TANGO DEL RITORNO" "LE TANGO DU RETOUR" |
Tango Argentina in Italian |
18.10.2019
20.00 h |
KATERINA TSIRIDOU REBETIKO TRIO: ‘SYNORA’( BORDERS) |
Rebetiko, Greece |
17.10.2019
20.00 h |
SITARDUST: INDIA-BELGIUM |
India-Belgium |
16.10.2019
20.00 h |
ZOURATIE KONE TRIO feat. TOINE THYS |
Afro-Jazz |
15.10.2019
20.00 h |
INDIAN CLASSICAL BANSURI CONCERT: HIMANSHU NANDA - BANSURI |
Indian classical |
13.10.2019
19.00 h |
BRUSSELS MUZIEQUE CHAMBER MUSIC SESSIONS- THE QUINTET: BEETHOVEN-SCHUBERT |
Classical |
12.10.2019
20.00 h |
REBETIKO- TRIBUTE TO VASSILIS TSITSANIS |
Rebetiko, Greece |
11.10.2019
20.00 h |
REBETIKO- TRIBUTE TO VASSILIS TSITSANIS |
Rebetiko, Greece |
10.10.2019
18.00 h |
CARSTEN POULSEN EXPOSITION |
ART |
09.10.2019
20.00 h |
PATRICIA GOMEZ GRUPO- ARGENTINA |
Argentina traditional |
06.10.2019
19.00 h |
THE SHACKLETON FOLK TRIO |
Folk |
05.10.2019
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
05.10.2019
19.30 h |
ΓΙΑΝΝΗΣ ΡΙΤΣΟΣ «ΚΑΤΩ ΑΠ’ ΤΟΝ ΙΣΚΙΟ ΤΟΥ ΒΟΥΝΟΥ» ΝΑΝΑ ΠΑΠΑΔΑΚΗ |
Greek theatre |
04.10.2019
20.00 h |
HAIRETIS-HARPER DUO LAOUTO( LIUTE) & ARPA( HARP) |
Rebetiko, Greece |
03.10.2019
20.00 h |
CRISTINA VILALLONGA & VICTOR VILLENA- TANGO |
Tango |
02.10.2019
20.00 h |
THE GIPSY PROJECT NUNZIO FERRO: GUITAR, VITTORIO MENGA: GUITAR, GIUSEPPE BORDASCO: BASS |
Swing, Manouche, Gypsy |
01.10.2019
20.00 h |
IOANNA MOUDANIOTI PIANO: SCHUMANN, PROKOFIEV, MOZART |
Piano recital |
29.09.2019
19.00 h |
ARGENTINA TANGO & FOLK CONI MULLER & PEPE LUNA |
Argentina |
28.09.2019
20.00 h |
ART BASE BIRTHDAY NIGHT KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO- FREE ENTRANCE ENTREE LIBRE |
Greece, Rebetiko |
27.09.2019
20.00 h |
ALÔ ALÔ DUO (BRÉSIL) joue PAULINHO DA VIOLA PART 2 !!! |
Samba, Brazil |
26.09.2019
20.00 h |
SONSOLEIL: FOLK, JAZZ, CHANSON |
Folk, Jazz, Chanson |
22.09.2019
18.00 h |
‘YARAVÍ’ A PIANO VOYAGE THROUGH ARGENTINA with EMILIANO KHAYAT |
Piano recital |
21.09.2019
20.00 h |
REBETIKO NIGHT: ANTONIS AINITIS, SOTIRIS PAPATRAGIANNIS, ATHINA LAMBIRI |
Rebetiko, Greek |
20.09.2019
20.00 h |
REBETIKO NIGHT: ANTONIS AINITIS, SOTIRIS PAPATRAGIANNIS, ATHINA LAMBIRI |
Rebetiko, Greek |
19.09.2019
19.00 h |
PABLO SALINAS: CONTEMPORARY VIOLA FROM CHILI |
Classical, Violin |
18.09.2019
20.00 h |
LA LOUVE HEUREUSE - CHANSONS DE VIOLETTE PARRA ( CHILI) |
Chili, America Latina |
17.09.2019
20.00 h |
BRUSSELS MUZIEQUE CHAMBER MUSIC SESSIONS- IMPRESSIONISM: RAVEL-DEBUSSY |
Classical |
15.09.2019
15.00 h |
JULIA HELENA PIANO RECITAL |
Classical, recital piano |
15.09.2019
19.00 h |
PABLO MURGIER ARGENTINA PIANO SOLO |
Piano from Argentina |
14.09.2019
20.00 h |
CASIANA TORRES- ARGENTINA |
Argentina folk |
13.09.2019
20.00 h |
DÚO PIANÍSSIMO RILLO BALARINO- ARGENTINA PIANO DUO |
Argentina |
12.09.2019
18.00 h |
IOTA GAGANAS - VERNISSAGE EXPOSITION |
Exhibition |
11.09.2019
20.00 h |
BRUSSELS MUZIEQUE CHAMBER MUSIC SESSIONS- OLD MASTERS: BACH-VIVALDI-MOZART EA |
Classical |
10.09.2019
20.00 h |
ODISEA: MEDITERRANEAN JAZZ / FLAMENCO- ANDREAS ARNOLD & PETROS KLAMPANIS |
Mediterranean jazz, Flamenco |
07.09.2019
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
07.09.2019
20.00 h |
AIRES DE TANGO: FABIAN TIBALDI & PHILIPPE PREUDHOMME |
Argentinian Tango |
06.09.2019
20.00 h |
YIANNIS KARYGIANNIS TRIO: RETROSPECTION EASTERN MEDITERRANEAN JAZZ |
Ethnojazz |
06.07.2019
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS GROUP & FRIENDS:REBETIKO CAFÉ FUNDRAISING NIGHT |
Greece, Rebetiko |
04.07.2019
20.00 h |
BRESIL (CHORO, FORRO, BAIAO): SWAMI JR., PIERRE GILLET, THIBAULT DILLE |
Brazil |
30.06.2019
20.00 h |
CANCELLED FOR TECHNICAL REASONS: ΘΕΑΤΡΙΚΗ ΠΑΡΑΣΤΑΣΗ ‘KARAOKE NIGHT’ |
Partner event, theatre performance |
29.06.2019
20.00 h |
CANCELLED FOR MEDICAL REASONS: AL TOQUE MESTIZO AMERICA LATINA |
America Latina |
28.06.2019
20.00 h |
BLUE WORLD QUARTET: BLUE NOTES ON A MAP |
World, Orient, Latin |
27.06.2019
20.00 h |
LES CONTES D'ALFONSINA- MANOUCHE |
Swing, Manouche, Gypsy |
26.06.2019
20.00 h |
ELI MOYA-GUITAR & JOSE LUIS SANTANDER –PERCUSSIONS SUMMER TOUR 2019 |
Chili singer-composer |
25.06.2019
20.00 h |
WATA WATA- CHANSON ET MUSIQUE DES BALKANS ET D'AILLEURS |
Balkan |
24.06.2019
20.00 h |
TRIO DAEMS-LELEUX-QIZILBASH |
Oriental |
23.06.2019
19.00 h |
PEACEFUL STRINGS QUARTET- INDIA |
India classical violin concert |
20.06.2019
20.00 h |
TRIO HARMANI- A SPICY BLEND OF TRUE REBETIKO |
Rebetiko |
19.06.2019
20.00 h |
CHECHELOS PRESENTS 'INSTINTO ARGENTINO' ARGENTINA FOLK |
Argentina folk |
18.06.2019
20.00 h |
GOVINDA GOSWAMI & MANI SHANKAR- INDIA SITAR & TABLA |
India classical music |
16.06.2019
15.00 h |
JULIA HELENA PIANO RECITAL- RUSSIA |
Piano recital |
16.06.2019
20.00 h |
O3&1.V.S- LE TRIO O3 INVITE UN VRAI_SEMBLANT: DE LA MUSIQUE ECRITE A L'IMPROVISATION |
Musique contemporaine |
15.06.2019
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
STAGE « CHANT DE L'AME » DETELINA GEORGIEVA- PORTES OUVERTES |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
15.06.2019
20.00 h |
JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ |
Latin Jazz |
14.06.2019
20.00 h |
1ST IKARIAN FILM FESTIVAL BRUSSELS |
Film Festival |
13.06.2019
20.00 h |
EMINE TOTAL: PARFUMS DE L'EST- SCENT FROM THE EAST |
Balkan |
12.06.2019
20.00 h |
DUO DELICADO: RUI SALGADO & SYLVAIN BOISVERT- CHORO |
Choro, Brazil |
09.06.2019
11.00 h |
PIANO TRIO ARTVIE: A SUNDAY MORNING WITH SCHUBERT |
Classical |
09.06.2019
19.00 h |
KALYANJIT DAS & SANDIP BANERJEE SITAR & TABLA CONCERT |
Indian classical |
08.06.2019
20.00 h |
REBETIKI SERENATA- REBETIKA SONGS from LONDON |
Rebetiko |
07.06.2019
20.00 h |
LOS INAUDIBLES & SILVIA ABALOS MARTÍN SUED, CARLOS "EL TERO" BUSCHINI, SILVIA ABALOS |
America Latina-Jazz |
06.06.2019
20.00 h |
DAMAST DUO SYRIA-BELGIUM CD RELEASE |
From Syria to Belgium |
05.06.2019
20.00 h |
PAULO BELLINATI & CLEYTON FERNANDES BRAZILIAN MUSIC GUITAR DUO |
Brazil |
02.06.2019
18.00 h |
MASSARO-EFSTATHOPOULOS DUO- HISTORICAL DOUBLE-BASS & GUITAR |
Classical, authentic |
01.06.2019
20.00 h |
KOMPANÍA- REBETIKA & SMYRNA SONGS |
Rebetika & Smyrna songs, Greek |
31.05.2019
20.00 h |
SWING JAZZ: LE LOUP JAZZ BAND FEAT. MARTIN SALEMI |
Swing, Jazz |
30.05.2019
20.00 h |
MAYUKH GANGOPADHYAY & SOUVIK DATTA- INDIA SAROD & TABLA |
Indian classical |
29.05.2019
20.00 h |
MARTA DE LLUVIA CD ITALIANO «GRANO» |
Italia, cantautore |
28.05.2019
20.00 h |
AETHRA STRING QUARTET: BEETHOVEN MEETS MENDELSSOHN |
Classical |
26.05.2019
15.00 h |
FROM BONN TO NEW YORK: BEETHOVEN & JOSTEN |
Classical |
25.05.2019
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO-BRUSSELS JAZZ WEEKEND |
Greece, Rebetiko |
23.05.2019
18.00 h - 21.00 h |
ART BRUT EPIQUE D’IRAN: ZABIHULLAH MOHAMMADY |
Exhibition |
22.05.2019
20.00 h |
I RE SALTATI MUSICA TRADIZIONALE DEL SUD ITALIA avec WOUTER VANDENABEELE |
Sud Italia Traditional |
21.05.2019
20.00 h |
‘MAKE THAT THE CAT WISE’ A MUSICAL WORLD TRIP |
World |
19.05.2019
13.00 h - 16.30 h |
MAKAM’S MODAL SYSTEM 'SING to LEARN’ WORKSHOP |
workshops |
19.05.2019
18.00 h |
AHTAMAR TRIO- MUSIC FROM MESOPOTAMIA |
Mesopotamia |
18.05.2019
20.00 h |
L'ITALIA ENTRE BREL ET BRASSENS: GIANMARCO FUSARI (VOIX, GUITARE, PIANO) |
Cantautori Italia, Belgique, France |
17.05.2019
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS & JUAN MELLADO- BLUES AND BALLADS |
Blues and ballads |
16.05.2019
20.00 h |
SUPRATIK SENGUPTA & ANGSHUBHA BANERJEE- SITAR & TABLA |
Indian classical |
15.05.2019
20.00 h |
YANNIS CONSTANS SICILIAN QUARTET SWING / JAZZ / MANOUCHE / CHORO |
Manouche, Choro |
14.05.2019
20.00 h |
AMORES TANGOS EUROPE TOUR 2019 |
Tango Argentina |
12.05.2019
18.00 h |
DUO GURI - PERIBÁÑEZ CELLO & PIANO RECITAL |
Classical & folk |
11.05.2019
20.00 h |
BARNILL BROTHERS FOLK |
Folk |
10.05.2019
20.00 h |
MARINA CEDRO ALBUM NUEVO ‘BUENOS AIRES 72’ |
Argentina, Tango d'Aujourd'hui |
09.05.2019
20.00 h |
SAOUTA TRIO: DAMIEN BRASSART, AKRAM BENROMDHANE, BERNARD FLAMENT |
Celtic, Arab, Indian, Jazz |
08.05.2019
20.00 h |
GOLDENBERG DUO VIOLIN & PIANO |
Piano recital |
07.05.2019
20.00 h |
MARIA DOMINGUEZ PIANO- SCARLATTI, MOZART, LISZT, RAUTAAVARA |
Classical |
05.05.2019
18.00 h |
SITARDUST: INDIA-BELGIUM |
India-Belgium |
04.05.2019
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
STAGE « CHANT DE L'AME » DETELINA GEORGIEVA |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
04.05.2019
20.00 h |
GUILLERMO RIZZOTTO & HIKARU IWAKAWA GUITAR & FLUTE( QUENA) |
Chanson Francaise & Anglaise |
03.05.2019
20.00 h |
ROSA QUARTET- BRASIL |
Brasil |
02.05.2019
20.00 h |
SONICO 1, 2 & 3 EDUARDO ROVIRA'S ELECTRIFIED TANGO TRIO! |
Argentinian Tango |
29.04.2019
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: ROBY LAKATOS ENSEMBLE |
Gypsy, Balkan |
28.04.2019
16.30 h |
TIME TRAVELING STARGAZER: CONTEMPORARY SOLO VIOLIN- DEJANA SEKULIC |
Classical, contemporary |
27.04.2019
20.00 h |
LES TSIGALES SWING MANOUCHE |
Swing Manouche |
26.04.2019
20.00 h |
ARROYITO DÚO PATAGONIA ARGENTINA ‘ARREBOL TOUR’ |
Patagonia Argentina, World |
25.04.2019
20.00 h |
CANCELLED FOR MEDICAL REASONS: JULIO SERNA & CARIDAD GALINDO VIOLIN & PIANO |
Classical |
23.04.2019
20.00 h |
COSAE MANDINGA TANGO-MILONGA |
Milonga-Tango |
21.04.2019
19.00 h |
BOBBINA REBETIKO ‘EVIVA REBETES’ |
Greece, Rebetiko |
20.04.2019
10.00 h - 15.00 h |
CHRISTOPHE ASTOLFI MANOUCHE GUITAR MASTERCLASS |
Masterclass |
20.04.2019
17.00 h |
"ELEFANTES" MEXICO- OPERA FOR CHILDREN & ADULTS |
Theatre for children |
19.04.2019
20.00 h |
MONSIEUR DOUMANI- CYPRUS |
Cyprus |
18.04.2019
20.00 h |
CHRISTOPHE ASTOLFI TRIO: VALSES ET JAZZ MANOUCHE |
Manouche |
17.04.2019
20.00 h |
MILONGA SIN CORTE ‘CRONOLOGIA’- TANGO ARGENTINO |
Tango Argentina |
13.04.2019
19.00 h |
BRESIL CHOROS GUITARES LE CLUBE DO CHORO DE BRUXELLES : DINHO NOGUEIRA ET ZÉ BARBEIRO |
Choros- Brazil |
12.04.2019
20.00 h |
SIAMSA CHLUB FODLA SOIREE GAELIQUE |
Gaelic, Irish |
11.04.2019
20.00 h |
SACRED GROVES TRIO: SHABBIR HUSSAIN-JOEL VEENA-KEES VAN BOXTEL: BANSURI,SLIDE GUITAR,TABLA |
Indian classical |
07.04.2019
15.00 h |
EXPRESS QUARTET: MOZART-DVORAK-WEBERN-GLASS-PENARD |
Classical |
07.04.2019
19.00 h |
ARIE ANTICHE- MEZZOSOPRANO & PIANO: FABIENNE BES & TONIA TAMBOURI |
Baroque, Classical |
06.04.2019
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
STAGE « CHANT DE L'AME » DETELINA GEORGIEVA |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
06.04.2019
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO CAFÉ FUNDRAISING FOR GREECE |
Rebetiko |
04.04.2019
20.00 h |
FABRICE DE GRAEF & GIRIDHAR UDUPA: BAMBOO & CLAY |
India bansuri & ghatam |
03.04.2019
20.00 h |
ATHINA LAMBIRI & HAROULA TSALPARA: VOYAGE MUSICAL EN GRECE |
Greek traditional & Rebetiko |
31.03.2019
20.00 h |
L'OUD WHISPERS MOHANNAD NASSER |
Oud |
30.03.2019
20.00 h |
SERENADE ENSEMBLE: A TRIP IN THE AEGEAN- GREEK & TURKISH SONGS |
Greek and Turkish songs |
29.03.2019
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: TABLAO FLAMENCO: SEGURA-LIGERO-CANO MONTIEL-LA GRULLA |
Flamenco |
28.03.2019
20.00 h |
NAIRA PERDU- PIANO "AUTOUR DU FEU" Debussy-Scriabin, Rachmaninov, Prokofiev |
Piano recital |
24.03.2019
19.00 h |
O CLUBE DE CHOROS BRESIL INVITE CLEA THOMASSET |
Choros Brasil |
23.03.2019
20.00 h |
CHANSONS D'AMOUR, DE MEMOIRE ET DE DERIVES: MARION RAMPAL & PIERRE-FRANÇOIS BLANCHARD |
Chanson Francaise & Anglaise |
22.03.2019
20.00 h |
TANTASIÑA-REUNIRSE-SE RÉUNIR! Musique des Andes Instruments traditionnelles : charango-sicus-quenas |
America Latina, Andes |
21.03.2019
20.00 h |
ISABEL BERMEJO (ESP) & KASPAR ULJAS (EST): TANGO ARGENTINA |
Tango de Argentina |
17.03.2019
15.00 h |
ST. PATRICK'S DAY IRISH TRADITIONAL CONCERT |
Irish traditional |
17.03.2019
19.00 h |
DIMITRIS SEMSIS- VIOLIN & DIMITRA MANTZOURATOU- PIANO PLAY FRANCK, MOZART, SKALKOTAS, KORNGOLD |
Classical |
16.03.2019
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO F-EN-NL-EL IN CONCERT |
Rebetiko |
15.03.2019
20.00 h |
TRIORGANICO- AMERICA LATINA |
America Latina |
14.03.2019
20.00 h |
DOS X TANGO: TANGOS CLASSIQUES ARGENTINS |
Tango Argentina |
10.03.2019
18.00 h |
MANISH PINGLE TRIO: MANISH PINGLE( INDIAN SLIDE GUITAR) NATHAN DAEMS (SAX) SIMON LELEUX (DOHOLLA) |
Indian music |
09.03.2019
20.00 h |
DUO POR LA VIDA- TANGO EN CONCERT |
Tango |
08.03.2019
20.00 h |
MAYSAN TRIO: TAMMAM RAMADAM - TAREK ALSAYED YAHYA - SIMON LELEUX |
Arab classical |
02.03.2019
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
STAGE « CHANT DE L'AME » DETELINA GEORGIEVA |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
02.03.2019
20.00 h |
SAMY TABITA & BRAZILIAN GROOVE BAND |
Brazil |
01.03.2019
20.00 h |
GIANMARCO FUSARI CHANTE PAOLO CONTE |
Chanson Italie, cantautore |
28.02.2019
20.00 h |
WYNAND MAWET RECITAL GUITARE: AMERICA LATINA-JAZZ |
America Latina-Jazz |
27.02.2019
20.00 h |
CANCELLED FOR MEDICAL REASONS: MÉTROPOLE QUARTET |
Classic Quartet |
26.02.2019
20.00 h |
ENSEMBLE PAGAILLE GUITAR TRIO-QUATTUOR |
Guitar concert |
24.02.2019
13.00 h |
LAURA LAHERA- VOICE & DARIO ACOSTA TEICH- GUITAR ‘TANGO A MIDI’ |
Tango Argentina |
24.02.2019
17.00 h |
MARC MATTHYS PIANO- CLASSIC MEETS JAZZ |
Piano- Classic & Jazz |
23.02.2019
20.00 h |
SEMELI PAPAVASILIOU & MAGEUTIKO TRIO: TRIBUTE TO GREEK MUSIC |
Greek music |
22.02.2019
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: BRUXELLES AIRES TANGO ORCHESTRA (Tango Quintet) |
Tango |
21.02.2019
20.00 h |
SEDICI QUARTET- LE QUATUOR DE VIOLONCELLES À TRAVERS LES ÉPOQUES |
Classical, cello |
20.02.2019
20.00 h |
PANAGIOTIS TROHOPOULOUS plays RACHMANINOV-LISZT-SCHUMANN-MITROPOULOS-STRAUSS/SCHULZ-EVLER |
Piano recital |
17.02.2019
18.00 h |
HOMAGE A ASTOR PIAZZOLLA- JULIETA IGLESIAS PIANO |
Piano, Argentina, Tango |
16.02.2019
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
STAGE « CHANT DE L'AME » DETELINA GEORGIEVA |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
16.02.2019
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS: REBETIKO CAFÉ & DONS AUX ENFANTS DEMUNIS DU VILLAGE DE KLANG LEU (CAMBODGE) |
Rebetiko, fundraising |
15.02.2019
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ |
Latin Jazz |
14.02.2019
20.00 h |
ROLANDO CARRASCO SEGOVIA Guitar(Pérou) Nouvel album : EL ARTE DE LOS TEMPLES |
Guitar, Peru |
13.02.2019
20.00 h |
MOURAD BELOUADI- GNAWA "AME EN SILENCE" |
Traditional, Maroc |
10.02.2019
14.00 h |
MIKHAIL BEZVERKHNI & ANASTASIA YAROSH VIOLIN DUO ‘FURIOSO’ |
Classical, Violin |
10.02.2019
17.00 h |
FABIAN BERTERO DUO- NEW TANGO ARGENTINA |
Tango Argentina |
09.02.2019
20.00 h |
CEYLAN TACI "RETOUR AUX SOURCES" |
World, Balkan, originals |
08.02.2019
20.30 h |
PANOS GOURGIOTIS & IOULI ASIMAKOPOULOU- “Αλήθεια” |
Greek music |
07.02.2019
20.00 h |
MARIE FRANCOIS PIANO: CHOPIN PRELUDES |
Piano recital |
06.02.2019
20.00 h |
CUBA: TONY AVILA- 'MI CASA.CU' |
Cuba |
04.02.2019
20.00 h |
ARTURO ZEBALLOS & SEBASTIAN BERNAL- ARGENTINA CLASSICS and POPULARS |
Argentina |
03.02.2019
11.00 h - 14.00 h |
NICOLA ANDRIOLI PIANO MASTERCLASS: DU CLASSIQUE A L'IMPROVISATION |
Seminar piano |
03.02.2019
15.00 h |
NICOLA ANDRIOLI PIANO: DU CLASSIQUE A L'IMPROVISATION |
Piano |
03.02.2019
19.00 h |
DUO 24B PIANO ‘AUTOUR DE LA MUSIQUE HONGROISE’ SCHUBERT, BRAHMS, BARTOK |
Classical |
02.02.2019
20.00 h |
ALÔ ALÔ DUO (BRÉSIL) joue PAULINHO DA VIOLA |
Samba, Brazil |
01.02.2019
20.00 h |
ALEXANDRE CAVALIERE TRIO : JAZZ MANOUCHE |
Jazz Manouche |
31.01.2019
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS- IBERIAN PENINSULA & LATIN AMERICA |
Latin |
30.01.2019
19.00 h |
«ΆΔΕΙΑ ΠΟΔΗΛΑΤΟΥ» GREEK MUSICAL THEATRE |
Musical-theatre in Greek |
28.01.2019
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: ROBY LAKATOS ENSEMBLE |
Gypsy, Balkan |
27.01.2019
14.00 h - 18.00 h |
DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS- GREEK & BALKAN MUSIC WORKSHOP |
workshops |
27.01.2019
19.00 h |
DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS & ARETI PROSILIA “BALKAN CAPRICE” CONCERT & CD PRESENTATION |
Greece, Balkan |
26.01.2019
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
STAGE « CHANT DE L'AME » DETELINA GEORGIEVA |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
26.01.2019
20.00 h |
TRIO TATAVLA- ASIA MINOR MUSIC |
Asia Minor, Greek, Rebetiko |
25.01.2019
20.00 h |
TRISTAN DRIESSENS & ROBBE KIECKENS: NEW ALBUM |
Oriental, oud & percussion |
24.01.2019
20.00 h |
SILAS BASSA PIANO- PRESENTATION DU CD "DUALITA" |
Piano solo (Classique/Contemporain) |
23.01.2019
20.00 h |
DUO MOUFADHEL ADHOUM & RHIZLANE MELIH |
Oud et chant arabe |
20.01.2019
15.00 h |
JULIA HELENA PIANO RECITAL |
Piano recital |
20.01.2019
20.00 h |
DUO WOLFF-POSSETTI: TANGO “DE ENTRE CASA” BANDONEON & PIANO |
Argentinian Tango |
19.01.2019
20.00 h |
CABARETIKO REBETIKO REVISITED |
Rebetiko & more |
18.01.2019
20.00 h |
FLOR DE LÍO & CATHERINE SMET- TANGO ARGENTINA |
Tango de Argentina |
17.01.2019
20.00 h |
ELODIE VIGNON JOUE LISZT, CHOPIN, DUTILLEUX |
Classical, piano |
16.01.2019
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: MEDZ BAZAR URBAN FOLK |
Urban Folk |
13.01.2019
15.00 h |
PIANO RECITAL FRANZ LISZT: HEAVEN & HELL- NUNO CERNADAS |
Piano recital |
13.01.2019
19.00 h |
RENAUD DARDENNE TRIO INVITE OSVALDO HERNANDEZ |
America Latina, Manouche and more |
12.01.2019
20.00 h |
DANS LE PORT D'AMSTERDAM- TETI KASSIONI & GEORGE ATHANASIOU |
Chanson francaise, Greek cinema, Argentina |
11.01.2019
20.00 h |
WATA WATA- CHANSON ET MUSIQUE DES BALKANS ET D'AILLEURS |
Balkan |
10.01.2019
18.00 h |
ILEANA MORELL DESSINS 'MA VIE QUOTIDIENNE' |
Exhibition |
16.12.2018
18.00 h |
SELITSIANI REBETIKO TRIO |
Rebetiko, Greece |
15.12.2018
20.00 h |
CONSTANZA GUZMAN- OSMAN MARTINS- JONATHAN DE NECK EN CONCERT |
America Latina |
14.12.2018
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ |
Latin Jazz |
13.12.2018
20.00 h |
FRANCESCO PANICCIA PIANO CD PRESENTATION |
Piano solo |
12.12.2018
20.00 h |
PABLO MURGIER ARGENTINA PIANO SOLO |
Piano from Argentina |
11.12.2018
20.00 h |
BERT CORNELIS- SITAR, FABRICE DE GRAEF- BANSURI, CARLO STRAZZANTE- PERCUSSION |
India, Jugalbandi |
09.12.2018
15.00 h |
MISTURA DE MARES Brazil, Argentina, Spain, Portugal, Cuba |
Brazil, Argentina, Spain |
09.12.2018
20.00 h |
IOANNA MOUDANIOTI- 'FEATURING SCHUMANN' |
Classical music- Piano |
08.12.2018
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
STAGE « CHANT DE L'AME » DETELINA GEORGIEVA |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
08.12.2018
20.00 h |
ARTE LATE FLAMENCO- PRIMER VIAJE |
Flamenco |
07.12.2018
20.00 h |
JULIE JAROSZEWSKI TRIO “Y EL MAR” |
Traditional, jazz, chanson |
06.12.2018
20.00 h |
MARION MAUREL & SOPHIE VINDRIOS( Duo Haelix) : Piano 4 mains |
Classical, piano |
05.12.2018
20.00 h |
TCHA LIMBERGER TRIO |
Gypsy |
02.12.2018
15.00 h |
JULIA HELENA RECITAL PIANO |
Piano recital |
02.12.2018
20.00 h |
DUO² PIANO QUATRE MAINS: KANAKO NINOMIYA & SARA VUJADINOVIC |
Piano 4 mains |
01.12.2018
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS GROUP&FRIENDS:REBETIKO CAFÉ FUNDRAISING NIGHT FOR SOCIAL KITCHEN GREECE ALLOS ANTHROPOS |
Greece, Rebetiko |
30.11.2018
20.00 h |
FLAMENCO: MAR SERENA - MAR SEVERA...CALM SEA - ROUGH SEA |
Flamenco guitar recital |
29.11.2018
20.00 h |
SEVENZ GUITAR DUO |
Brazil Jazz |
28.11.2018
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: WASSEL ENSEMBLE SYRIA & IRAQ |
Music from the Arabic world |
25.11.2018
15.00 h |
FABRICE DE GRAEF & VALENTINA ANGELINI ‘MEDITATION IN NATURE’ BANSURI & MONOCHORD |
Meditation |
25.11.2018
20.00 h |
O CLUBE DO CHORO DE BRUXELAS INVITE NILSON MOREIRA( BRAZIL) |
Choro, Brazil |
24.11.2018
20.00 h |
KONSTANTINOS THEOCHARIS “PANORAMA OF GREEK SONG” |
Greek art song |
23.11.2018
20.00 h |
KONSTANTINOS THEOCHARIS “PANORAMA OF GREEK SONG” |
Greek art song |
22.11.2018
20.00 h |
MARIE FIKRY SOLO PIANO: ORIENTAL, FLAMENCO, WORLDJAZZ |
Worldjazz |
21.11.2018
20.00 h |
JUAN ESTEBAN CUACCI/ SILVINA ALVAREZ DUO: ARGENTINA’S CONTEMPORARY SOULS |
Classical, Argentina |
20.11.2018
20.00 h |
FEDERICO PECCHIA ARGENTINA GUITAR |
Argentina guitar solo |
18.11.2018
20.00 h |
L‘OUD WHISPERS’ MOHANNAD NASSER (OUD & COMPOSITIONS) & FIRAS HASSAN (ORIENTAL PERCUSSION) |
Oud recital & percussion |
17.11.2018
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
STAGE « CHANT DE L'AME » DETELINA GEORGIEVA |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
17.11.2018
20.00 h |
SERENATA ENSEMBLE: A TRIP IN THE AEGEAN- GREEK & TURKISH SONGS |
Greek and Turkish songs |
16.11.2018
20.00 h |
IGUAZU TANGO QUINTET PLAYS ASTOR PIAZZOLLA |
Argentina, Tango |
15.11.2018
20.00 h |
NICOLA SÓN BRAZILIAN QUARTET |
Brazil |
11.11.2018
19.00 h |
NARA NOIAN- JOURNAL INTIME |
CHANSON & PIANO |
10.11.2018
20.00 h |
KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS TRIO: ‘MAGIC NIGHTS in CONSTANTINOPLE, CAIRO, SMYRNA, PIRAEUS.’ |
Greek, Oriental |
09.11.2018
20.00 h |
KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS TRIO: ‘MAGIC NIGHTS in CONSTANTINOPLE, CAIRO, SMYRNA, PIRAEUS.’ |
Greek, Oriental |
08.11.2018
20.00 h |
MARTIN NERI: NOSOTROS ( ARGENTINA) |
Musica Argentina |
07.11.2018
20.00 h |
JULIE JAROSZEWSKY & ROBY LAKATOS SEXTET |
Gypsy, tango, waltz, bolero |
06.11.2018
20.00 h |
KAJA NOWAK: VIOLIN & JAN DEBEL: PIANO Cool classics for violin and piano |
Classical, piano & violin |
05.11.2018
20.00 h |
TELAMURE- TARANTELLA ROOTS MUSIC OF SOUTH ITALY |
South Italy |
04.11.2018
15.00 h |
CONCERT-RÉCITAL DUO RAVELLO |
Classical |
04.11.2018
20.00 h |
SITAR & TABLA PT. D. PRASAD CHAKRABORTY & SANDIP BANERJEE |
Indian classical sitar |
31.10.2018
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: ROBY LAKATOS ENSEMBLE |
Gypsy, Balkan |
28.10.2018
15.00 h |
INDIAN BANSURI MEDITATION- FABRICE DE GRAEF |
Bansuri, India, meditation |
28.10.2018
20.00 h |
ANDRES MURATORE ARGENTINE ROOT SONGS GUITAR & VOICE |
Argentina |
27.10.2018
20.00 h |
A JOURNEY IN GREEK MUSIC: AIMILIA MATSOUKA GALIATSOU - LAKIS ORFANIDIS- STERGIOS PAPADOPOULOS |
Greek Rebetiko and Popular Song |
26.10.2018
20.00 h |
A JOURNEY IN GREEK MUSIC: AIMILIA MATSOUKA GALIATSOU - LAKIS ORFANIDIS- STERGIOS PAPADOPOULOS |
Greek Rebetiko and Popular Song |
25.10.2018
20.00 h |
MARIO GANAU – MATHIEU ROBERT DUO |
Counterpoint, free, jazz |
21.10.2018
15.00 h |
DUO ASSONANCE: ‘ESPACE ONIRIQUE- Musique de Chambre |
Musique de chambre |
21.10.2018
20.00 h |
CONSTANZA GUZMAN IN CONCERT |
America Latina |
20.10.2018
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
STAGE « CHANT DE L'AME » DETELINA GEORGIEVA |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
20.10.2018
20.00 h |
ATHENS TANGO ENSEMBLE |
Tango from Argentina and Greece |
19.10.2018
20.00 h |
ATHENS TANGO ENSEMBLE |
Tango from Argentina and Greece |
18.10.2018
20.00 h |
ATHENS TANGO ENSEMBLE |
Tango from Argentina and Greece |
17.10.2018
20.00 h |
DIDIER SUSTRAC-BRAZIL: OSTENDE BOSSA TOUR |
Bossa, Brazil |
16.10.2018
20.00 h |
JUAN ARABEL & MEMI VIETTO & VIVI POZZEBON- ARGENTINA: ‘THE LANDSCAPE THROUGH THE SONG’ |
Argentina |
14.10.2018
20.00 h |
DE LUNA & FANGO - TANGO QUINTET ARGENTINA CD PRESENTATION |
Tango Argentina |
13.10.2018
20.00 h |
ROSA ( BRAZIL) |
Brazil |
11.10.2018
20.00 h |
GUILLERMO RIZZOTTO- ARGENTINA GUITAR |
Argentina guitar solo |
07.10.2018
20.00 h |
CHANT LYRIQUE NAAMA LIANY: Milhaud, Weill, Gershwin, Bernstein |
Chant lyrique |
06.10.2018
20.00 h |
TO BAM! GREEK TRADITIONAL MUSIC |
Greek traditional |
05.10.2018
20.00 h |
TO BAM! GREEK TRADITIONAL MUSIC |
Greek traditional |
04.10.2018
20.00 h |
NICOLÁS & CATALINA- ARGENTINA "LOS INCENDIOS FORESTALES"" |
Argentina |
30.09.2018
19.00 h |
INNO GENNA- "NEW BRUSSELS STORIES: BETWEEN MINIMALISM, MODERN CLASSIC AND BLUES" |
Piano |
29.09.2018
20.00 h |
CABARETIKO REBETIKO REVISITED |
Rebetiko & more |
28.09.2018
20.00 h |
WATA WATA- CHANSON ET MUSIQUE DES BALKANS ET D'AILLEURS |
Balkan |
27.09.2018
18.00 h |
CATHERINE LE GOFF- EXPOSITION |
Art exhibition |
23.09.2018
20.00 h |
YATAO MUSIC HANDPAN CONCERT ‘EYES SHUT - SOUL ALIVE’ |
Handpan, alternative, flow, relaxation |
22.09.2018
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
STAGE « CHANT DE L'AME » DETELINA GEORGIEVA |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
22.09.2018
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO & GUESTS- FUNDRAISING FOR GREECE & ART BASE BIRTHDAY -- FREE ENTRANCE |
Greece, Rebetiko |
21.09.2018
20.00 h |
JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ |
Latin Jazz |
20.09.2018
20.00 h |
TAREK ALSAYED YAHYA OUD SOLO ‘MON PARRAIN-MIJN PEETVADER’ |
Oud recital |
19.09.2018
20.00 h |
KOWEIT REINHARDT QUARTET- MANOUCHE |
Manouche Jazz |
16.09.2018
15.00 h |
PTERODACTYLE EN CAGE- VOYAGE POETICO-MUSICAL |
Voyage poetico-musical |
16.09.2018
20.00 h |
JULIE JAROSZEWSKI TRIO “Y EL MAR” |
Traditional, jazz, chanson |
15.09.2018
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT:FLAMENCO!! J. EL TITI : VOCALS, A.SEGURA : GUITAR, Y. BERMÚDEZ & E. LA GRULLA : DANC |
Flamenco |
14.09.2018
20.00 h |
CANÇÃO PRA DOIS (CHANSON POUR DEUX) CAROL ANDRADE (VOICE) & ALEX MAIA (ACOUSTIC GUITAR) |
Brazil |
13.09.2018
20.00 h |
EDUARDO ROVIRA: LA OTRA VANGUARDIA by SONICO |
Argentina, Tango |
09.09.2018
13.00 h - 17.00 h |
IFIGENEIA IOANNOU- GREEK TRADITIONAL & FOLK SINGING WORKSHOP |
Greek Rebetiko and traditional singing workshop |
09.09.2018
13.00 h - 17.00 h |
DIMITRIS LAPPAS: STRINGS-PERCUSSION-SYNTH WORKSHOP |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
09.09.2018
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: ROBY LAKATOS ENSEMBLE |
Balkan Gypsy |
08.09.2018
20.00 h |
IFIGENEIA IOANNOU & DIMITRIS LAPPAS- REFORMING REBETIKO |
Rebetiko, Smyrna, Folk |
07.09.2018
20.00 h |
IFIGENEIA IOANNOU SMYRNA & REBETIKO SONGS QANUN-VOICE |
Rebetiko, Greek |
06.09.2018
20.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH, CARLO STRAZZANTE, SIMON LELEUX- INDIA SAROD CONCERT |
Indian classical |
01.09.2018
12.00 h - 16.30 h |
STAGE « CHANT DE L'AME » DETELINA GEORGIEVA |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
15.07.2018
20.00 h |
QUEBRACHE ARGENTINA TANGO AND FOLK |
Argentina, Tango |
14.07.2018
20.00 h |
DOIMNIC MAC GIOLLA BHRÍDE & FRANCES MORTON: Irish traditional, sean-nós singing |
Irish traditional |
13.07.2018
20.00 h |
VIOLIN & PIANO: BRAHMS, BEETHOVEN, FRANCK: DAVID CAPILLA VIOLIN & ITZHAK SOLSKY PIANO |
Classical |
12.07.2018
20.00 h |
MICHAEL NOBLE- PIANO: RZEWSKI, BRAHMS, SCRIABIN |
Piano recital |
11.07.2018
20.00 h |
DÍAZ / MOLINA GUITAR DUO ‘PAMPA DEL PLATA’- ARGENTINA |
Argentina |
08.07.2018
20.00 h |
KEVIN AYESH - PIANO MASTERPIECES |
Piano, classical |
06.07.2018
20.00 h |
ALEXANDRE CAVALIERE TRIO : JAZZ MANOUCHE |
Jazz Manouche |
05.07.2018
20.00 h |
GUSTAVO ECCLESIA- ARGENTINA |
Argentina |
04.07.2018
20.00 h |
LE SEXTUOR ROMANTIQUE: SOUVENIR DE FLORENCE |
Classical |
02.07.2018
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS ENSEMBLE |
Balkan Gypsy |
01.07.2018
20.00 h |
MAGALI RISCHETTE - GUITARE SOLO - Guitare classique XXème & XXIème |
Guitar recital |
30.06.2018
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS & MARIA SPYROGLOU- REBETIKO F-NL-E-EL |
Rebetiko |
29.06.2018
20.00 h |
STINGO FUSION GROUP- Baroque, jazz, flamenco, classique |
Baroque, jazz, flamenco, classique |
28.06.2018
20.00 h |
FRANCOIS MARDIROSSIAN- PÈLERINAGES- PIANO |
Piano recital |
27.06.2018
20.00 h |
"IL DIAVOLO A QUATTRO" GUITAR QUARTET |
Classical guitar |
26.06.2018
20.00 h |
TRIO ONIGO CHAMBER MUSIC |
Chamber music |
24.06.2018
20.00 h |
KRITI- MUSIC FROM CRETE |
Greece, Traditional music from Crete |
23.06.2018
20.00 h |
SCINTILLA- BRAZIL |
Brazil |
20.06.2018
20.00 h |
CLASSICAL MUSIC FROM EUROPE & JAPAN - Saxophones, bassoon, piano |
Classical |
19.06.2018
20.00 h |
ERWIN LIENART- VIOLON & LAURENT PIGEOLET- PIANO jouent DEBUSSY-JANACEK-STRAVINSKY |
Classical, Piano-violin duo |
17.06.2018
20.00 h |
CONSTANCE CUNHA- CHANSONS BRESILIENNES DE L'OMBRE, PIANO & VOIX |
Brasil |
16.06.2018
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA - Stage Chant de l`Âme et PORTES OUVERTES |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
16.06.2018
20.00 h |
JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ |
Latin Jazz |
15.06.2018
20.00 h |
TANGO POR TRES- A night in Buenos Aires |
Argentinian Tango |
14.06.2018
20.00 h |
SAMVAD-INDIA East & West |
India East & West |
12.06.2018
20.00 h |
O CLUBE DO CHORO DE BRUXELAS INVITES THE JAZZ DE SERRA DUO |
Choro, Brazil |
11.06.2018
20.00 h |
MATHIEU COGNET- “L’ENFANT ET LES SORTILEGES” |
Piano recital |
10.06.2018
20.00 h |
INDIE MOOD- INDIA & MORE |
Indian fusion |
09.06.2018
20.00 h |
CABARETIKO- REBETIKO REVISITED |
Rebetiko |
08.06.2018
20.00 h |
TANGO ZARANDEO |
Tango Argentina |
07.06.2018
20.00 h |
NADIA SZACHNIUK & NACHO VIDAL- ARGENTINA |
Argentina, America Latina |
05.06.2018
20.00 h |
GOVINDA GOSWAMI & MANI SHANKAR- INDIA SITAR & TABLA |
India classical music |
03.06.2018
20.00 h |
TRIO ATACAMA joue DEBUSSY |
Classical |
02.06.2018
20.00 h |
VINYLIO REBETIKO |
Rebetiko |
01.06.2018
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS & JUAN MELLADO- Jazzy Bossa Nova |
Mixture of Jazz and Bossa Nova |
31.05.2018
20.00 h |
WATA WATA- CHANSON ET MUSIQUE DES BALKANS ET D'AILLEURS |
Balkan |
29.05.2018
20.00 h |
INDIAN BANSURI MEDITATION- FABRICE DE GRAEF |
Bansuri, India, meditation |
27.05.2018
15.00 h |
KROMA ENSEMBLE- OPERA TIME |
Classical |
27.05.2018
20.00 h |
SITARDUST INDO-JAZZ QUINTET |
India and more |
26.05.2018
09.30 h - 13.30 h |
STAGE ‘REBETIKO D’AMERIQUE’- Pour instrumentistes et chanteurs, professionnels ou amateurs |
Stage musique grecque |
26.05.2018
20.00 h |
'REBETIKO D’AMERIQUE' HOMMAGE A MARIKA PAPAGIKA |
Rebetiko, the Greek blues |
25.05.2018
20.00 h |
UNA FOLÍA! Recital for voice & piano between wild passion and an impossible love. |
Chant lyrique |
24.05.2018
20.00 h |
CÉSAR- “AIRES DE LIBERTAD” |
Chili, America Latina |
23.05.2018
20.00 h |
ENSEMBLE TARABELLA: BELGIUM, MAGHREB, BALKAN |
BELGIUM, MAGHREB, BALKAN |
20.05.2018
20.00 h |
LOVE’S JOY AND PAIN- A programme of songs from around Europe |
Baritone & piano |
19.05.2018
11.00 h - 14.00 h |
WORKSHOP BRAZIL CHORO AND SAMBA |
Workshop, Brazil, Choro & samba |
19.05.2018
20.00 h |
TANGOS EN COMPLICIDAD- Sofia Miloni ( Voice ) & Juan Fulgueiras ( Guitar ) |
Argentinian Tango |
18.05.2018
20.00 h |
DUO SOUZA/HAFFNER CHORO-JAZZ Brazil |
Brazil |
17.05.2018
20.00 h |
ARTE LATE- FLAMENCO PRIMER VIAJE |
Flamenco & more |
16.05.2018
20.00 h |
THE TMESIS ENSEMBLE |
Classical |
12.05.2018
20.00 h |
OLEO FLAMENCO JAZZ TRIO |
Flamenco jazz |
11.05.2018
20.00 h |
MANOUCHEDROME TRIO |
Manouche, Django, Swing |
10.05.2018
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: BALKANOUCHE NIGHT WITH HÉT HAT CLUB |
Balkan-Manouche-jazz |
10.05.2018
20.00 h |
RENAUD DARDENNE-BENJAMIN CLEMENT-BORIS SCHMIDT: PÉRIPLE MUSICAL |
Balkan, Manouche, America Latina |
09.05.2018
20.00 h |
SMITA NAGDEV- SITAR & BERNARD FLAMENT- TABLA |
Indian classical sitar music |
08.05.2018
20.00 h |
STEREO NAKED- New Zealand goes Europe |
Base and banjo |
06.05.2018
20.00 h |
SOBRE O SILÊNCIO- ROGERIO BOTTER MAIO TRIO-BRAZIL |
Brazil Jazz |
05.05.2018
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA - Stage Chant de l`Âme 2017/2018 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
05.05.2018
20.00 h |
TAI- MARAVILLA BRAZIL |
Latin, Brazil |
04.05.2018
20.00 h |
REBETIKO CAFÉ & DONS AUX ENFANTS DEMUNIS DU VILLAGE DE KLANG LEU (CAMBODGE) |
Rebetiko, fundraising |
03.05.2018
20.00 h |
DUO CORNEILLIE-DEBEL Tenor & Piano |
Classical |
02.05.2018
18.00 h |
COLOURS- AZARAKHSH FARAHAN Vernissage & IRAN TRADITIONAL MUSIC |
Art Expo |
29.04.2018
12.00 h |
ROSA- BRASIL BRUNCH CONCERT |
Brasil |
28.04.2018
20.00 h |
MARINA CEDRO TANGO ARGENTINA |
Tango Argentina |
27.04.2018
20.00 h |
IKARIA NIGHT!! NIKOS PLAKAS GROUP & VIOLETA IKARI |
Greek Islands |
26.04.2018
20.00 h |
IKARIA NIGHT!! NIKOS PLAKAS GROUP & VIOLETA IKARI |
Greek Islands |
25.04.2018
20.00 h |
ANA & THE WANDERING DUORKESTRA |
Portugal, Brazil & more |
24.04.2018
20.00 h |
TRIO KANTU- LA MUSIQUE SOUS LA GRANDE GUERRE |
Classical |
22.04.2018
20.00 h |
JULIETTA KOCHAROVA SOPRANO & ARTUR BURMISTROV PIANO- RUSSIAN ROMANCES |
Classical, Russian composers |
21.04.2018
20.00 h |
HOMENAJE A ASTOR PIAZZOLLA par FABIAN TIBALDI (VOIX)& PHILIPPE PREUDHOMME (PIANO, ARRANG.) |
Argentinian Tango |
20.04.2018
20.00 h |
AMERICA LATINA QUINKE DUO |
America Latina |
19.04.2018
20.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH & CARLO STRAZZANTE INDIA SAROD CONCERT |
Hindustani classical raga |
18.04.2018
20.00 h |
SEXTETO MURGIER TANGO ARGENTINA |
Tango Argentina |
15.04.2018
16.30 h |
DEJANA SECULIC ”Temporality of the Impossible: Session #7” |
Contemporary violin |
15.04.2018
20.00 h |
KALYANJIT DAS & SANDIP BANERJEE- SITAR & TABLA |
Indian classical sitar |
14.04.2018
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA - Stage Chant de l`Âme 2017/2018 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
14.04.2018
20.00 h |
MALE VRASE REBETIKO |
Greece, Rebetiko |
13.04.2018
20.00 h |
ARROYITO DUO PRESENTA "ESCENARIOS" GIRA DE ARGENTINA EN EUROPEA 2018 |
Tango Argentina |
12.04.2018
20.00 h |
BRANNON CHO & DANA PROTOPOPESCU- CELLO & PIANO RECITAL |
Classical |
11.04.2018
20.00 h |
TATADIOS QUARTET- ARGENTINA TANGO-FOLK-JAZZ |
Tango-Folk-Jazz |
08.04.2018
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: "FAMILY AFFAIRS" TRIO DORA |
Classical Piano Trio |
07.04.2018
20.00 h |
TANGO DUO PIANISSIMO RILLO-BALARINO |
Piano Tango Argentina |
06.04.2018
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO |
Rebetiko NL-F-E-EL |
05.04.2018
20.00 h |
TRIO MAÏANDROS- MUSIQUES CLASSIQUES DU MONDE |
Classical |
04.04.2018
20.00 h |
INDIAN BANSURI MEDITATION- FABRICE DE GRAEF |
Bansuri, India, meditation |
31.03.2018
11.00 h - 17.00 h |
CANCELLED: ATELIER DE THÉÂTRE & LIBÉRATION DE LA VOIX |
Atelier theatre et voix |
31.03.2018
20.00 h |
JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ |
Latin Jazz |
30.03.2018
20.00 h |
O CLUBE DO CHORO DE BRUXELAS invites ROEE BEN SIRA & AMOY RIBAS |
Choros- Brazil |
28.03.2018
20.00 h |
DUE DI DUO DANCING PIANO 4 HANDS |
Piano recital |
25.03.2018
20.00 h |
CLAUDIA LEVY: TANGOS Y MUSICAS FOLKLORICAS DE ARGENTINA |
- |
24.03.2018
20.00 h |
DELEYAMAN- Armenian Art Rock |
Armenia Art Rock |
23.03.2018
20.00 h |
TCHAI QUARTET- TCHA LIMBERGER & LIANA GOURDJIA |
Classical, Gipsy |
22.03.2018
20.00 h |
AMÁLIA BARAONA & BOSSA FLOR IN BOSSA NOVA MOOD |
Bossa Nova |
21.03.2018
20.00 h |
TRADITIONAL MUSIC FROM BULGARIA |
Bulgarian Folk |
20.03.2018
20.00 h |
CANCELLED FOR MEDICAL REASONS: ANDREA ELETTI & JUAN CARLOS CARRASCO H. - TANGO |
Tango Argentina |
18.03.2018
15.00 h |
CANCELLED FOR MEDICAL REASONS..MONIKA DARZINKEVICIUTE PIANO RECITAL |
Classical, piano |
18.03.2018
20.00 h |
TRIO OSCILLATIONS |
Classical |
17.03.2018
20.00 h |
CABARETIKO- REBETIKO REVISITED |
Rebetiko |
16.03.2018
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: ATHENS TANGO ENSEMBLE |
Tango from Argentina and Greece |
15.03.2018
20.00 h |
ATHENS TANGO ENSEMBLE |
Tango from Argentina and Greece |
14.03.2018
20.00 h |
Duo² PIANO DUO- KANAKO NINOMIYA & SARA VUJADINOVIC |
Classical, piano |
10.03.2018
20.00 h |
TRIO OSCAR "EL INCA" MIRANDA - L'inspiration virtuose (Argentine) |
Argentina traditional |
09.03.2018
20.00 h |
TAREK ALSAYED YAHYA OUD SOLO ‘BEROEA’ |
Aleppo oud recital |
08.03.2018
20.00 h |
PANAGIOTIS TROCHOPOULOS- PIANO |
Piano recital |
07.03.2018
18.00 h |
DRAWINGS EXHIBITION 'LINES' |
Exhibition |
05.03.2018
20.00 h |
YANNIS KOTSIRAS EUROPEAN TOUR 2018 |
Greek |
04.03.2018
20.00 h |
DUO DEL LEVANTE TANGO |
Tango |
03.03.2018
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA - Stage Chant de l`Âme 2017/2018 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
03.03.2018
20.00 h |
URBANO TANGO TRIO |
Tango Argentina |
02.03.2018
20.00 h |
DUO BRASILHEIRINHO |
Brasil |
01.03.2018
20.00 h |
OSAMA ABDULRASOL QANUN SOLO |
Solo Qanun Concert |
28.02.2018
20.00 h |
FABRICE DE GRAEF & GIRIDHAR UDUPA: BAMBOO & CLAY |
India bansuri & ghatam |
27.02.2018
20.00 h |
NATANIA HOFFMAN Violoncelle & CHAGIL DJANSU SHANLIDAG Piano |
Classical |
26.02.2018
20.00 h |
CANAN DOMURCAKLI plays ANATOLIAN SONGS |
Anatolia, Turkey |
25.02.2018
15.00 h |
LES ALCHIMISTES QUATUOR FLUTES |
Classical |
25.02.2018
20.00 h |
SITARDUST "WINTER SUITES" (BELGO-INDIAN ACOUSTIC FUSION) |
India-Belgium |
24.02.2018
20.00 h |
IGUAZU QUINTET PLAYS ASTOR PIAZZOLLA |
Tango de Argentina |
23.02.2018
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS & JUAN MELLADO Iberian Peninsula & Latin America |
Latin |
22.02.2018
20.00 h |
CLAVE DUO- BRASIL |
Brasil |
21.02.2018
20.00 h |
KLASSIK4SAX |
Classical |
20.02.2018
20.00 h |
DAVID ISRAEL CAPILLA- VIOLIN & CARIDAD GALINDO- PIANO ‘VIOLIN SHOWPIECES’ |
Classical, Violin |
18.02.2018
- 18.02.2018
18.00 h |
FREE FLYING FILMS PRESENTS: GREEK LIGHT- FILM FESTIVAL |
Film Festival |
14.02.2018
20.00 h |
DÚO DIEZ CUERDAS- ARGENTINIAN FOLK & POPULAR MUSIC |
America Latina |
13.02.2018
20.00 h |
ZAHTAR- IMPROVISATIONS ON AEGEAN MELODIES |
Aegean Islands, Asia Minor |
12.02.2018
20.00 h |
THIBAUT SURUGUE PIANO- Debussy-Ligeti-Jolivet-Kurtag-Bartok |
Classical |
11.02.2018
15.00 h |
HOMAGE TO CAMILLE SAINT SAENS: MASTERPIECES FOR WINDS & PIANO |
Classical |
10.02.2018
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS & MARIA SPYROGLOU- REBETIKO F-NL-E-EL |
Rebetiko |
09.02.2018
20.00 h |
ROLANDO CARRASCO SEGOVIA (PEROU) Nouvel Album « La Guitarra no Temperada » |
Perou, America Latina |
04.02.2018
15.30 h |
KARAGKIOZIS DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS |
Greek shadow theatre |
04.02.2018
20.00 h |
AMERICA LATINA: OSCAR "FRODO" PERALTA, 7-STRING GUITAR & JULIAN MACEDO, PERCUSSION |
Argentina traditional & cantautor |
03.02.2018
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA - Stage Chant de l`Âme 2017/2018 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
03.02.2018
20.00 h |
TRIO TATAVLA- ASIA MINOR MUSIC |
Asia Minor, Greek, Rebetiko |
02.02.2018
20.00 h |
TRIO TATAVLA- ASIA MINOR MUSIC |
Asia Minor, Greek, Rebetiko |
01.02.2018
20.00 h |
ROSA chante CARTOLA ( Brasil) |
Brasil |
30.01.2018
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS ENSEMBLE & MONA MIO |
Gypsy, Balkan |
28.01.2018
15.00 h |
LUBOV BARSKY: Pianist, arranger, improvisor, composer |
Piano solo |
28.01.2018
20.00 h |
NARA NOÏAN CONCERT PIANO & VOIX |
Armenia |
27.01.2018
20.00 h |
SYLVIE GENOVESE - CORDE MIGRANTI |
Mediterraneo tradizionale |
26.01.2018
20.00 h |
ALCANTARA DUO "A LA MER-TOWARD THE SEA" |
Classical, contemporary |
25.01.2018
20.00 h |
STEPHEN KENT & BETH CUSTER: TRANCE MISSION DUO |
Trance, Didgeridoo |
24.01.2018
20.00 h |
A MEDIA VOZ, TANGO & CHANSONS CON LAURA LAHERA |
Tango, America Latina |
23.01.2018
20.00 h |
ΔΥΟ ΛΑΙΚΑ ΠΑΡΑΜΥΘΙΑ ΑΠΟ ΤΗΝ ΚΑΡΠΑΘΟ |
Greek Storytelling from Karpathos Island |
20.01.2018
20.00 h |
ROMANCERO GITANO AND OTHER SONGS- A TRIBUTE TO ARLETA |
Greek Retro |
19.01.2018
20.00 h |
REBETIKO CAFÉ & DONS CUISINE SOCIALE GRECE ALLOS ANTHROPOS - L‘AUTRE HUMAIN |
Greece, Rebetiko |
18.01.2018
20.00 h |
GIPSY MUSIC EMILIA KIROVA & TZIGANI! |
Gipsy |
14.01.2018
15.00 h |
‘14-‘18 GRAND-PERE ET GRAND-MERE, UNE HISTOIRE D'AMOUR ET DE GUERRE |
Docu-concert, Classical |
13.01.2018
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA - Stage Chant de l`Âme 2017/2018 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
13.01.2018
20.00 h |
FLOR DE LIO- TANGO AND TRADITIONAL ARGENTINA |
Argentina |
12.01.2018
20.00 h |
TRIO MATRONA- GREEK ISLAND SONGS |
Greek traditional |
07.01.2018
16.30 h |
DEJANA SEKULIC - VIOLIN - TEMPORALITY OF THE IMPOSSIBLE |
Contemporary |
17.12.2017
15.00 h |
DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS GYPSY ENSEMBLE |
Gypsy |
17.12.2017
20.00 h |
GIPSY BOP REUNION- Gipsy Jazz/Be-Bop |
Gipsy Jazz/Be-Bop |
16.12.2017
20.00 h |
AMERICA LATINA - CONSTANZA GUZMAN, STEPHANE WERTZ |
America Latina |
15.12.2017
20.00 h |
MERAKI REBETIKO TRIO |
Greece, Rebetiko |
14.12.2017
20.00 h |
SONGS OF CALABRIA- Alessandro Sessa & Rocco Adduci |
Italia traditional |
12.12.2017
20.00 h |
HANNAH MARSHALL CELLO & JOSEP-MARIA BALANYÀ PIANO, CHANT |
Contemporary |
10.12.2017
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS CONCERT SPECIAL avec ses musiciens de Budapest |
Gypsy |
09.12.2017
20.00 h |
AN EVENING FOR 'EUROPEAN DEMOS' WITH MUSICA GREKA |
Partner event, Fundraising |
08.12.2017
20.00 h |
FAPY LAPERTIN & L’OISEAU LYRE- SWING |
Swing, Manouche, Gypsy |
06.12.2017
20.00 h |
DUE DI DUO DANCING PIANO 4 HANDS |
Piano recital |
05.12.2017
20.00 h |
FRANCOIS MARDIROSSIAN PLAYS PHILIP GLASS & JOHN CAGE |
Piano recital |
02.12.2017
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA - Stage Chant de l`Âme 2017/2018 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
02.12.2017
20.00 h |
ANA & THE WANDERING DUORKESTRA |
Portugal, Brazil & more |
01.12.2017
20.00 h |
BELGRIEGO - MARE NOSTRUM |
Greek music |
30.11.2017
20.00 h |
YA-THÊ BRAZIL |
Brazil |
29.11.2017
20.00 h |
INNO GENNA BRUSSELS’ STORIES- An Italian piano in Brussels |
Piano minimalisms |
26.11.2017
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: FLAMENCO- EL TITI, SEGURA, BERMUDEZ, LA GRULLA |
Flamenco |
25.11.2017
20.00 h |
LUIS & JUAN MELLADO- Blues & ballads |
Blues and ballads |
24.11.2017
20.00 h |
TRIORGANICO AMERICA LATINA |
America Latina |
23.11.2017
20.00 h |
REBETIKO CAFÉ FREE ENTRANCE FOR ALL FRIENDS OF REBETIKO |
Rebetiko jam |
22.11.2017
20.00 h |
FLAMENCO & INDIA WORLD MUSIC DUO |
Flamenco & India |
21.11.2017
20.00 h |
BEETHOVEN SONATAS & BARTOK PIANOMINIATURES, Marijan Duzel, piano, Natania Hoffman, cello |
Classical |
19.11.2017
15.00 h |
DMITRI SHOSTAKOVITCH 111th ANNIVERSARY |
Classical |
19.11.2017
20.00 h |
SITARDUST Strings & Percussion Quintet |
India-Belgium |
18.11.2017
20.00 h |
SONICO TANGO at Art Base, one year later... |
Argentina, tango, world |
17.11.2017
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS & MARIA SPYROGLOU- REBETIKO F-NL-E-EL |
Rebetiko |
16.11.2017
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: DUO THEMIS- DUO DE GUITARES |
GUITAR DUO |
15.11.2017
20.00 h |
SANTIAGO CORDOBA "ARGENTINIAN SOUNDSCAPES" |
Argentina |
14.11.2017
20.00 h |
"ÉCHOS DE LA TERRE" TRIO O3 |
Classique contemporain |
13.11.2017
20.00 h |
INDIAN VOCAL CONCERT: SUBHANKAR CHATTERJEE- SANDIP BANERJEE- DANIEL SCHELL |
India classical music |
12.11.2017
16.00 h |
CHANT A PLUSIEURS CORDES |
Classical, chant lyrique |
12.11.2017
20.00 h |
RE-ORIENT PROJECT INDIA-FRANCE |
Traditional-Classical |
11.11.2017
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA - Stage Chant de l`Âme 2017/2018 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
11.11.2017
20.00 h |
BELGOMINA SWING JAZZ |
Swing Manouche |
10.11.2017
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: PRIGKIPESSA REBETIKO |
Rebetiko, Greek |
09.11.2017
20.00 h |
PRIGKIPESSA REBETIKO |
Rebetiko, Greek |
08.11.2017
20.00 h |
FERNANDO OTERO TANGO QUARTET |
Argentinian Tango |
07.11.2017
20.00 h |
EVGENIA PAPADIMA PIANO - Couperin-Scarlatti-Bach-Brahms-Rachmaninoff-Liszt |
Classical |
05.11.2017
20.00 h |
BRAZIL: MICHEL TASKY & BIA STUTZ |
Brazil |
04.11.2017
20.00 h |
LES TSIGALES SWING MANOUCHE |
Swing Manouche |
03.11.2017
20.00 h |
LILIT BLEYAN & TIGRAN TER STEPANIAN- ARMENIE |
Armenia |
02.11.2017
20.00 h |
TRIO ERÄMAA |
Classical |
29.10.2017
20.00 h |
TRIO OSCILLATIONS |
Classical |
28.10.2017
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA - Stage Chant de l`Âme 2017/2018 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
28.10.2017
20.00 h |
VINYLIO REBETIKO |
Rebetiko |
27.10.2017
20.00 h |
CANCIONES DE MAGIA, AMOR & MUERTE- LUIZ MÁRQUEZ&FRIENDS |
Mexico Dia de los Muertos |
26.10.2017
20.00 h |
"MIMI ET RODOLFO, UNE ROMANCE"- SPECTACLE OPERA |
Classical, Opera |
25.10.2017
20.00 h |
MON AREEJ, Israel-Palestine |
Israel-Palestine |
23.10.2017
20.00 h |
PANG PUNG ENSEMBLE |
Mediterraneen, Inde, Indonesie |
22.10.2017
20.00 h |
LES ROSES DUO |
Cello & Piano Duo |
21.10.2017
20.00 h |
CONSTANZA GUZMAN: CANCELLED FOR HEALTH REASONS |
America Latina |
20.10.2017
20.00 h |
THE GHOST NOTES SWING MANOUCHE |
Swing Manouche |
19.10.2017
20.00 h |
CLARA INGLESE, SOPRANO - ELODIE VIGNON, PIANO |
Classical |
18.10.2017
20.00 h |
MADE IN BELGIUM- CELLO & ACCORDEON |
Classical-World-Jazz |
17.10.2017
18.00 h |
MOSTAFA KAZEMI MOTLAGH- ART EXHIBITION |
Art exhibition |
13.10.2017
- 15.10.2017
|
BBB SHORT FILM FESTIVAL ‘ENTER / EXIT’ |
BALKAN SHORT FILM FESTIVAL |
12.10.2017
20.00 h |
VAPORMEXICO- A NIGHT FOR MEXICO WITH SILVIA ABALOS AND MORE |
Tango |
11.10.2017
20.00 h |
ROSA BRASIL |
Brazil |
10.10.2017
20.00 h |
EMA POPIVODA- Piano Concert “Macedonian story” |
Piano recital |
09.10.2017
20.00 h |
TANGO TRIO CUBERDON |
Tango |
08.10.2017
20.00 h |
"NUIT D'ETOILES"- Soprano & piano |
French songs & opera |
07.10.2017
20.00 h |
BUSCHINI-BURGOS DUO: ENTRAVERADOS |
Argentina |
06.10.2017
20.00 h |
REBETIKO RAPORTO- GAVRILOS KOKONAS BAND |
Rebetiko |
05.10.2017
20.00 h |
BALKAN PROJECT: MUSIC & STORIES |
Balkan, Music & Storytelling |
04.10.2017
20.00 h |
MITA NAG & SANDIP BANERJEE- SITAR & TABLA |
India classical music |
03.10.2017
20.00 h |
ANSIA FIERA TANGO "URBE" |
Argentinian Tango |
01.10.2017
15.00 h |
SHOUVIK MUKHERJEE & SOUVIK DATTA- INDIAN SITAR & TABLA |
Indian classical |
01.10.2017
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS meets JULIE JAROSZEWSKI |
Balkan, America Latina |
30.09.2017
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA - Stage Chant de l`Âme 2017/2018 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
30.09.2017
20.00 h |
QUINTESSENCE- TANGO, classical & original compositions |
Tango, classical, originals |
29.09.2017
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS meets JULIE JAROSZEWSKI |
Balkan, America Latina |
28.09.2017
20.00 h |
SEPTETO CAMELEON- TANGO |
Argentina, tango, world |
27.09.2017
20.00 h |
TEMPUS INCANTATRIX- THE TIME'S WITCH, CECILIA PEÇANHA |
Classical, World, Jazz |
26.09.2017
20.00 h |
TURUCUTO: ROQUE CELIZ (piano)& MERCEDES MAIZTEGUI ( voice/bombo legüero) |
Musica Argentina |
24.09.2017
20.00 h |
MARIA CHRISTINA and the SEVEN PEDALS |
Approachable Experimental / Cinematic |
23.09.2017
20.00 h |
JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO- LATIN JAZZ |
Latin Jazz |
22.09.2017
19.30 h |
SOLON LEKKAS- LESBOS & 'MOUSA POLYTROPOS'- FILM ABOUT GREEK MUSIC |
Lesbos and Asia Minor music |
21.09.2017
19.30 h |
SOLON LEKKAS- LESBOS & 'MOUSA POLYTROPOS'- FILM ABOUT GREEK MUSIC |
Lesbos and Asia Minor music |
20.09.2017
20.00 h |
INNO GENNA- ‘BRUSSELS' STORIES’, An Italian piano in Brussels |
Piano, minimalism, modern classic |
19.09.2017
20.00 h |
DUO ORIENTAL EL BERDAOUI-STRAZZANTE |
Arabo-Othoman |
17.09.2017
20.00 h |
M. LALITHA & M. NANDINI- INDIAN VIOLIN CONCERT |
Indian classical |
16.09.2017
20.00 h |
ARGENTINA TRIO "Coni Müller, Pepe Luna, Ale de Marinis" |
Argentina traditional |
15.09.2017
20.00 h |
CABARETIKO REBETIKO |
Rebetiko |
14.09.2017
20.00 h |
JULIAN HERMIDA TANGO GROUP |
Tango |
10.09.2017
20.00 h |
FROM RUSSIA TO AMERICA IN 90 MINUTES |
Classical |
09.09.2017
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: ENCANTO DA SEREIA- BRAZIL |
Brazil, America Latina |
08.09.2017
20.00 h |
LAURA LAHERA TANGO TRIO ‘SOLO TANGO’ |
Argentina, Tango |
07.09.2017
20.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH & CARLO STRAZZANTE- Sarode & tabla-udu |
Hindustani classical raga |
06.09.2017
20.00 h |
GUSTAVO ECCLESIA- Cancion de Ida |
Argentina |
05.09.2017
20.00 h |
REBETIKO CAFÉ- FOR ALL REBETIKO FRIENDS |
Rebetiko jam |
02.09.2017
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA - Stage Chant de l`Âme 2017/2018 |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
16.08.2017
19.00 h |
STEPHEN KENT - Musical Journey into the Heart of the Earth |
Contemporary Didgeridoo |
20.07.2017
20.00 h |
ARGENTINIAN SOUNDS- Facundo González Laborde-Piano |
Classical, Argentina |
19.07.2017
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: ALI FARKA TOURÉ BAND UNPLUGGED |
Ali Farka Toure |
15.07.2017
20.00 h |
SABA- Music from the Middle East |
Middle East |
14.07.2017
20.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH & CARLO STRAZZANTE- Sarode & tabla-udu |
Hindustani classical raga |
13.07.2017
20.00 h |
TRÍO MJC- New Popular Argentine Music (Tango and Folklore) |
Argentina, America Latina |
12.07.2017
20.00 h |
BRAHMAKHYAPA & EMRE GULTEKIN- BAUL MUSIC MEETS SAZ |
India-Turkey |
09.07.2017
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS IN CONCERT |
Brasil, Portugal, Caboverde |
08.07.2017
20.00 h |
DUNJA & TOM NELSON VOCAL GUITAR DUO |
Blues, pop, jazz |
07.07.2017
17.00 h - 19.00 h |
ATELIER MUSIQUE INDIENNE |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
07.07.2017
20.00 h |
LATIF KHAN ENSEMBLE- RAJASTHAN |
India, Hindustani, Rajasthan |
06.07.2017
20.00 h |
BOZ TRIO- KLEZMER POETRY AND BALKAN DANCES |
Klezmer & Balkan |
05.07.2017
20.00 h |
"ARAGON"- MARIANO FERRANDEZ PIANO |
Classical music- Piano |
02.07.2017
19.00 h |
PALOMA CARVALHO & TRIO LABIGÓ- BRAZIL |
Brazil |
01.07.2017
20.00 h |
ATHENS, PARIS, NEW YORK |
Popular, urban music mid-20th century |
30.06.2017
20.00 h |
ULTRAFAUX GYPSY JAZZ & Alexandre Tripodi, Renaud D'Ardenne |
Gypsy Jazz |
29.06.2017
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: ELENI CHRONOPOULOU & VASSILIKI WIEDENMAYER: Chansons grecques, espagnoles, séfarades |
Grece, Espagne, musique sefarade |
28.06.2017
20.00 h |
KAOS QUARTET |
Classical String Quartet |
27.06.2017
20.00 h |
TECHNO TRIO |
Classical |
25.06.2017
19.00 h |
TRIO SPILLIAERT Dvorak-Pâque-Saint Saëns |
Classical |
24.06.2017
20.00 h |
KAITI KOULLIA ‘BLUE HORIZON’ GREEK ISLAND SONGS |
Greece, Aegean Islands |
23.06.2017
20.00 h |
MUSIC OF CHANGES plays ‘HISTOIRE du TANGO’ |
Tango, Spanish, Classical, Contemporary |
22.06.2017
20.00 h |
KAITI KOULLIA ‘BLUE HORIZON’ GREEK ISLAND SONGS |
Greece, Aegean Islands |
20.06.2017
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS meets JULIE JAROSZEWSKI |
Balkan, America Latina |
18.06.2017
14.00 h |
CLASSE DE PIANO TONIA TAMBOURI |
Piano |
18.06.2017
19.00 h |
ROHAN DASGUPTA & SANDIP BANERJEE- SITAR & TABLA |
Indian classical |
17.06.2017
20.00 h |
LÂMEKÂN TRIO |
Turkey, classical, Othoman |
16.06.2017
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS-MARC MATTHYS-VILMOS CSIKOS TRIO |
Balkan-Manouche-jazz |
15.06.2017
20.00 h |
MOODS- INDIAN FUSION |
India |
14.06.2017
20.00 h |
THIBAUT SURUGUE- PIANO RECITAL |
Piano solo |
13.06.2017
20.00 h |
SITARDUST INDIA-BELGIUM |
India-Belgium |
11.06.2017
16.30 h |
DEJANA SEKULIC “TEMPORALITY OF THE IMPOSSIBLE”- SOLO VIOLIN |
Contemporary |
10.06.2017
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chants de l'Ame & Portes Ouvertes |
Atelier chant |
10.06.2017
20.00 h |
TZIGANI! |
Hungaria, Balkan, Gypsy |
09.06.2017
20.00 h |
WATA WATA- CHANSONS ET MUSIQUE DES BALKANS ET D'AILLEURS |
Balkan |
08.06.2017
20.00 h |
CLARA CANTORE- ARGENTINEAN GUITARIST & SINGER |
Argentina |
07.06.2017
20.00 h |
O CLUBE DO CHORO DE BRUXELAS- BRAZIL |
Musica Brasileira, Instrumental |
04.06.2017
20.00 h |
MARIA ELIA VOZ-PIANO BUENOS AIRES NEW TANGO ALBUM ‘DESDE MÍ MISMA’ |
Argentina, Tango |
03.06.2017
20.00 h |
LOMOSJAPO- DIMI DUMO |
Chanson |
02.06.2017
20.00 h |
AFRO-SAMBAS: 80 ANOS BADEN POWELL DUO FERNANDES & SAVORDELLI |
Brazil, Afro-Samba |
01.06.2017
20.00 h |
AUSTER LOO- RHYTHM AND BREATH |
Musical journey |
31.05.2017
20.00 h |
DIAB QUINTET- ’Seagull Tango’ |
Tango |
28.05.2017
19.00 h |
OTHOMAN MUSIC NIGHT 1. ‘LES LUTHISTES DE LA SEYIR ACADEMY’ 2. NECATI ÇELIK( ÛD) & LEVENT YILDIRIM( |
Luth, Musique Othomane |
27.05.2017
20.00 h |
MARTÍN OLIVA & ADRIANA CÉLIZ- Argentina |
Argentina |
26.05.2017
20.00 h |
SZYMON BRZÓSKA – COMPOSER & BARBARA DRĄŻKOWSKA – PIANO |
Piano, contemporary |
25.05.2017
20.00 h |
FLEUR INVERSE- CLAUDIO GIRARD & AXEL GILAIN |
Classical-Jazz |
24.05.2017
20.00 h |
PASSEPARTOUT DUO "CROSSCURRENTS" |
Contemporary |
23.05.2017
20.00 h |
MENDELSSOHN & PIAZZOLA- QUATRE SAISONS / FOUR SEASONS |
Classical, Piano Trio |
22.05.2017
20.00 h |
INDIAN VOCAL CONCERT: SUBHANKAR CHATTERJEE- SANDIP BANERJEE- DANIEL SCHELL |
India classical music |
21.05.2017
19.00 h |
DUO CATHERINE SMET & ELIAS BACHOURA |
Piano & oud |
20.05.2017
20.00 h |
CABARETIKO REBETIKO |
Rebetiko |
19.05.2017
20.00 h |
CORAZON AL SUR (LE COEUR AU SUD) ARGENTINIAN FOLK SONGS & TANGO Laura Lahera & Darío Acosta Teich |
Argentinean tango and folklore |
18.05.2017
20.00 h |
MARIE FIKRY 4TET- L’Orient à la rencontre du Jazz |
Oriental Jazz |
14.05.2017
19.00 h |
JULES VERNE- "PARIS AU XXEME SIECLE" |
Classical, Salon |
13.05.2017
20.00 h |
BOTHAN CELTIC FOLK |
Celtic |
12.05.2017
20.00 h |
ROSA- BRASIL |
Brazil |
11.05.2017
20.00 h |
LATIF BOLAT Healing Sounds of Ancient Turkey |
Turkey, classical, Othoman |
10.05.2017
20.00 h |
AMAN DUO DE BELGIQUE- From Bach to Sevdah |
Classical and Traditional |
09.05.2017
20.00 h |
DHRUPAD CONCERT with UD. SAYEEDUDDIN DAGAR |
INDIA, DHRUPAD |
07.05.2017
19.00 h |
SPANISH GUITAR RECITAL YIANNIS EFSTATHOPOULOS |
Classical, Spanish |
06.05.2017
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chants de l'Ame |
Atelier chant |
06.05.2017
20.00 h |
ENSEMBLE AL'MIRA- DAPHNÉ SOUVATZI & FRANÇOIS ARIA |
Flamenco- Chant lyrique |
05.05.2017
20.00 h |
MUSICA É ARTE- BRAZIL: OSMAN MARTINS & RUI SALGADO |
Brazil |
04.05.2017
20.00 h |
“À LA JOIE.. A RECITAL IN CELEBRATION!”RAVEL, HONEGGER, ZEMLINSKY, KORNGOLD, FRAGOSO, GERSHWIN |
Classical |
03.05.2017
20.00 h |
LASSATIL ABBALLARI - Italia-Balkan-Galicia etc |
Folk |
30.04.2017
16.30 h |
DEJANA SEKULIC “TEMPORALITY OF THE IMPOSSIBLE” SOLO VIOLIN |
Contemporary |
29.04.2017
20.00 h |
ANA & THE WANDERING DUORKESTRA |
Portugal, Brazil & more |
28.04.2017
20.00 h |
BRUCHORÕES- Choros de Bruxelles |
Choro, Brazil |
27.04.2017
20.00 h |
LALAK / DUDA DUO: ZOFIA LALAK & JOANNA DUDA 4 HANDS PIANO |
Classical, piano 4 hands |
26.04.2017
18.00 h |
CHOI JUHYUN- VERNISSAGE 'IN MY FOREST, THERE ARE..' |
Art exhibition |
25.04.2017
20.00 h |
TERRAFOLK VIOLIN DUO |
Balkan Violin |
23.04.2017
19.00 h |
IZUMI PIANODUO- Schubert, Mendelssohn, Liszt, Poulenc |
Classical |
22.04.2017
20.00 h |
FABIAN TIBALDI & PHILIPPE PREUDHOMME- TANGO: ‘VUELVO AL SUR’ |
Tango |
21.04.2017
20.00 h |
JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO- LATIN JAZZ |
Latin Jazz |
20.04.2017
20.00 h |
AMALIA AVILAN “L’Amérique Lyrique”- Recital Soprano |
Chant lyrique |
15.04.2017
20.00 h |
BANDONEON & GUITAR TANGO:KASPAR ULJAS & MARTIN LOPEZ MURO |
Argentinian Tango |
14.04.2017
20.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH & CARLO STRAZZANTE- Sarode & tabla-udu |
Hindustani classical raga |
12.04.2017
20.00 h |
DUO 'METHI'- Mediterranean |
Mediterranean, Entehno |
11.04.2017
20.00 h |
JOAO TERLEIRA, TENOR & JOANA RESENDE, PIANO: Schumann, Fernando Lopes-Graça, Haydn |
Chant lyrique |
09.04.2017
19.00 h |
“PASSEGGIATA LIBERA” Cello & Piano Andrea Mereu & Annalisa Orlando |
Classical |
08.04.2017
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chants de l'Ame |
Atelier chant |
08.04.2017
20.00 h |
LES TZIGALES SWING MANOUCHE |
Swing Manouche |
07.04.2017
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS & MARQUITO VELEZ- An encounter of bossa & flamenco |
An encounter of bossa & flamenco |
06.04.2017
20.00 h |
FRANCOIS MARDIROSSIAN: PIANO- A History of Minimalism (Nyman, Chauveau, Satie Glass, Pärt, ...) |
Piano, contemporary |
04.04.2017
20.00 h |
CHELSEA LANE & JACK MCFADDEN-TALBOT- Harp & Violin concert |
Classical-Tango |
02.04.2017
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: ROBY LAKATOS MEETS JULIE JAROSZEWSKI |
Gypsy |
01.04.2017
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chants de l'Ame |
Atelier chant |
01.04.2017
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO |
Rebetiko NL-F-E-EL |
31.03.2017
20.00 h |
VALERIA CIMO- Voice & ROMINA DENARO- Bass: ‘TERRAMADONNA’ |
Italia, Sicilia, Dreams, Love |
30.03.2017
20.00 h |
CAKEWALK THE SOUNDTRACK OF LIFE- Emile Verstraeten (violin) & Griet Grypdonck (piano) |
Classical-Tango |
29.03.2017
20.00 h |
IVAN KEREKOVSKI (BULGARIE)- PIANO RECITAL |
Piano, contemporary |
26.03.2017
19.00 h |
GIACOMO PALAZZESI & TAREK MALKI- Classical guitar encounter |
Classical guitar |
25.03.2017
20.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS BIRTHDAY CONCERT |
Mexico, America Latina |
24.03.2017
20.00 h |
VIREVOLTES- FOLK |
Folk Europe |
23.03.2017
20.00 h |
LA SEDUZIONE DELL'ARTE- Angela Ceban: voice, soprano & Sara Vujadinovic: piano |
Classical music, opera |
20.03.2017
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: JULIE SEVILLA-FRAYSSE(CELLO) & ELODIE VIGNON(PIANO) |
Classical, piano & cello |
19.03.2017
18.00 h |
“ΜΟΝΟΛΟΓΟΣ”- Μάνια Παπαδημητρίου & Μαίρη Σκοπελίτη Από το έργο της Simone de Beauvoir “Monologue”. |
Greek theatre |
19.03.2017
20.30 h |
“ΜΟΝΟΛΟΓΟΣ”- Μάνια Παπαδημητρίου & Μαίρη Σκοπελίτη Από το έργο της Simone de Beauvoir “Monologue”. |
Greek theatre |
18.03.2017
20.00 h |
“ΜΟΝΟΛΟΓΟΣ”, Μάνια Παπαδημητρίου & Μαίρη Σκοπελίτη Από το έργο της Simone de Beauvoir “Monologue”. |
Greek theatre |
17.03.2017
20.00 h |
PARFUM D’ORIENT: NARA NOÏAN, SEULE AU PIANO |
Orient, Armenie |
16.03.2017
20.00 h |
HIJAZ-NEW CD: Mediterranean & Oriental jazz |
Mediterranean & Oriental jazz |
12.03.2017
11.00 h - 17.00 h |
DAMIR IMAMOVIĆ WORKSHOP SEVDAH SINGING Focusing on Sevdah’s ornamentation culture |
Workshop Sevdah, Balkan |
12.03.2017
19.00 h |
VIBRATIONS FLUTES EMSEMBLE |
Classical, Jazz |
11.03.2017
11.00 h - 17.00 h |
DAMIR IMAMOVIĆ WORKSHOP SEVDAH SINGING Focusing on Sevdah’s ornamentation culture |
Workshop Sevdah, Balkan |
11.03.2017
20.00 h |
TENGO PAL TRUCO- Argentina |
Tango & traditional music |
10.03.2017
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS & JUAN MELLADO- Blues & ballads |
Blues and ballads |
09.03.2017
20.00 h |
DAVID RAMOS plays Liszt |
Classical, recital piano |
05.03.2017
16.30 h |
DEJANA SEKULIC “TEMPORALITY OF THE IMPOSSIBLE”- SOLO VIOLIN |
Contemporary |
04.03.2017
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chants de l'Ame |
Atelier chant |
04.03.2017
20.00 h |
MELTEM TRIO, MUSIC OF THE AEGEAN AND ASIA MINOR |
Aegen & Asia Minor |
03.03.2017
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO |
Rebetiko NL-F-E-EL |
02.03.2017
20.00 h |
TRIO BECEL- Takemitsu, Currier, Bax et Debussy |
Contemporary classical music |
01.03.2017
20.00 h |
MARTIN BALOGH & THE GYPSY DEVILS |
Gypsy, Swing, Flamenco |
26.02.2017
19.00 h |
AGORA TRIO, PRESENTATION OF CD 'YOUTH' |
Classical |
25.02.2017
20.00 h |
FAPY LAPERTIN & L’OISEAU LYRE- SWING & more |
Swing, Latino |
24.02.2017
20.00 h |
MALE VRASE REBETIKO |
Rebetiko |
23.02.2017
20.00 h |
ANTONIO SEGURA & OLEO FLAMENCO JAZZ |
Flamenco jazz |
22.02.2017
20.00 h |
SITARDUST SPECIAL EDITION ft. IVAN Tirtiaux & Catherine Graindor |
Belgo-India |
19.02.2017
19.00 h |
NIRIIS: GREECE MEETS BELGIUM |
Rebetiko and traditional music |
18.02.2017
20.00 h |
QUINTESSENCE ENSEMBLE |
Classical, tango, originals |
17.02.2017
20.00 h |
CABARETIKO REBETIKO |
Rebetiko |
16.02.2017
20.00 h |
KRISTINA KEBET & GEORGIOS GALIATSOS: 4 Hands Piano Recital |
Classical |
09.02.2017
- 12.02.2017
|
FREE FLYING FILMS FESTIVAL |
Greek Short Films |
05.02.2017
19.00 h |
DIMITRA MANTZOURATOU & DIMITRIS SEMSIS- Violin & Piano |
Classical-Tango |
04.02.2017
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chants de l'Ame |
Atelier chant |
04.02.2017
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: MATOULA ZAMANI IN CONCERT |
Greek |
03.02.2017
20.00 h |
MATOULA ZAMANI IN CONCERT |
Greek |
02.02.2017
20.00 h |
DUO BRASILHEIRINHO |
Brazil |
01.02.2017
20.00 h |
PHILIP GLASS COMPLETE ETUDES FOR PIANO by FRANÇOIS MARDIROSSIAN |
Classical |
31.01.2017
20.00 h |
SOLD OUT: ROBY LAKATOS MEETS JULIE JAROSZEWSKI |
Gypsy |
29.01.2017
19.00 h |
IOANNA MOUDANIOTI- PIANO RECITAL |
Classical |
28.01.2017
20.00 h |
DELEYAMAN |
Armena post folk |
27.01.2017
20.00 h |
TROVADOTRES- MUNDO PERDIDO |
Flamenco |
26.01.2017
20.00 h |
LES ALCHIMISTES- EARLY MUSIC |
Middle Ages, Renaissance, Baroque |
25.01.2017
20.00 h |
NASCENTE- FLAVIO SPAMPINATO & GROUP |
Intimate Brazil |
22.01.2017
19.00 h |
( SOLD OUT) PHILIP GLASS COMPLETE ETUDES FOR PIANO by FRANÇOIS MARDIROSSIAN |
Classical |
21.01.2017
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: TRIO DOUSCHENKA |
Eastern Europe |
21.01.2017
20.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS PRE-RELEASE CD "MUJER LUNA, MUJER NOCHE" |
Mexico |
20.01.2017
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS & MARQUITO VELEZ- An encounter of bossa & flamenco |
An encounter of bossa & flamenco |
19.01.2017
20.00 h |
TRIO ERÄMAA |
Classical-Tango |
18.01.2017
20.00 h |
(FL+CL)ELECTRO- ENSEMBLE KATS |
Contemporary |
15.01.2017
19.00 h |
( SOLD OUT, EXTRA CONCERT LE 22/1) PHILIP GLASS COMPLETE ETUDES FOR PIANO by FRANÇOIS MARDIROSSIAN |
Classical |
14.01.2017
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chants de l'Ame |
Atelier chant |
13.01.2017
20.00 h |
VINYLIO REBETIKO BLUES |
Greece, Rebetiko |
12.01.2017
20.00 h |
OMAR & LUCIANO MASSA- BANDONEON & GUITAR DIALOGUES |
Argentinian Tango |
08.01.2017
19.00 h |
FLAURIMBA DUO FLUTE & MARIMBA |
Classical-Tango |
07.01.2017
20.00 h |
LES BI(T)CHES- Spectacle musical |
Spectacle musical |
06.01.2017
20.00 h |
SAMBAMAR BRAZIL- Veronica Machado, Marie Bontemps, Daniel Silva, Rogério Conceição |
Samba, Brazil |
22.12.2016
20.00 h |
NOUN - MATEO Ω LAËNDI DUO |
Piano & texte duo |
18.12.2016
19.00 h |
BOBBY MITCHELL PIANO 'Winter Nights’ |
Classical |
17.12.2016
11.00 h |
KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS- WORKSHOP EARLY REBETIKO VIOLIN |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
17.12.2016
20.00 h |
BABIS TSERTOS- KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS- IOANNIS TSERTOS |
GREEK RETRO & REBETIKO |
16.12.2016
20.00 h |
BABIS TSERTOS- KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS- IOANNIS TSERTOS |
GREEK RETRO & REBETIKO |
15.12.2016
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS ENSEMBLE |
Gypsy |
14.12.2016
20.00 h |
NOUN - MATEO Ω LAËNDI DUO |
Piano & texte duo |
13.12.2016
20.00 h |
NADARA GYPSY- ROMA ROOTS |
Gypsy, Roma, Tanssylvania |
11.12.2016
19.00 h |
ON THE ROAD WITH BEETHOVEN MIKI SAWADA, PIANO |
Classical-Tango |
10.12.2016
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chants de l'Ame |
Atelier chant |
10.12.2016
20.00 h |
YAHYA SALEM GROUP GLOBAL TRIO- Sound of convergence between east and west in contemporary style... |
Oud, Arabic traditional-jazz |
09.12.2016
20.00 h |
GUITARES DE RIO DE LA PLATA- TANGO & MUSIQUES TRADITIONNELLES |
Guitares Latin |
08.12.2016
20.00 h |
INDUOLOGUE- VOICE & DOUBLE BASS |
Acoustic, intimate, jazzy |
07.12.2016
20.00 h |
TAB TRIO CD SEAHORSE |
Jazz de chambre |
04.12.2016
16.00 h |
STEPHANIE HUANG, CELLO & IOANA MANDRESCU, PIANO |
Classical-Tango |
03.12.2016
20.00 h |
ERICK DE ARMAS CONCERT "Me lo guiso y me lo como" |
Cuba |
02.12.2016
20.00 h |
TRIORGANICO |
America Latina |
01.12.2016
20.00 h |
NOMAD SWING TRIO |
Django, Swing |
30.11.2016
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS ENSEMBLE |
Gypsy |
28.11.2016
20.00 h |
SICILIA A CANTU! SINGING SICILY! |
Sud Italia Traditional |
27.11.2016
16.00 h |
IKARIAN DAYS: MOVIE-MUSIC-MEZZE |
Ikaria, Greece, Cinema, Music, Food, Dance |
26.11.2016
20.00 h |
LE TRE SORELLE- SUD ITALIA: Le petit bal d'aria |
Sud Italia Traditional |
25.11.2016
22.00 h |
ARS MUSICA MUSICLUB: SAFATLY, DUERINCKX & RUSSELL |
Contemporary |
24.11.2016
20.00 h |
BRASILEIRINHOS- CHORO DO MALANDRO |
Brazil |
23.11.2016
22.00 h |
ARS MUSICA MUSICLUB: HUGUES VINCENT & KUMI IWASE |
Contemporary |
22.11.2016
22.00 h |
ARS MUSICA MUSICLUB: HOPPY KAMIYAMA |
Experimental piano & keyboard |
21.11.2016
20.00 h |
BRAZILIAN SOUNDS PROJECT |
Brazil |
20.11.2016
19.00 h |
MARYLL ABBAS TRIO- Brazil, Argentina, Balkan |
World |
19.11.2016
20.00 h |
PLIRI NTAXEI- LE RÉBÉTIKO AUJOURD’HUI |
Greece, Rebetiko |
18.11.2016
20.00 h |
DUO EMBICHADERO-ARGENTINA DIEGO CORTÉZ & JONATAN SZER |
Argentina |
17.11.2016
20.00 h |
VINCENT NOIRET INSIDE JOURNEY |
Introspection |
16.11.2016
22.00 h |
ARS MUSICA MUSICLUB: EMIKO OTA, Perdue dans le temps et l'espace |
Multidiscipline creation |
15.11.2016
12.00 h |
ARS MUSICA MUSICLUB: CHAMBRE D'ECHO- VICTOR KISSINE |
Piano, classical |
14.11.2016
20.00 h |
COMPAÑÍA MARÍA “LA SERRANA”- FLAMENCO INTIMO |
Flamenco |
13.11.2016
19.00 h |
DUO SYBRANDUS- Classic Guitar Duo |
Classical music- Piano |
12.11.2016
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chants de l'Ame |
Atelier chant |
12.11.2016
22.00 h |
ARS MUSICA MUSICLUB: Jean-François Pauvros & Makoto Kawabata |
Ars Musica Musiclub |
11.11.2016
20.00 h |
LES TZIGALES SWING MANOUCHE |
Swing Manouche |
10.11.2016
20.00 h |
TANGO ARGENTINO- Latosinski & Díaz González |
Tango |
09.11.2016
20.00 h |
RAPHAELLE BROCHET & PHILIPPE AERTS DUO |
Folk, Jazz, India |
06.11.2016
19.00 h |
INTERIEUR- CELINE LORY (PIANO ET VOIX) |
Recherche interieure poetique |
05.11.2016
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chants de l'Ame |
Atelier chant |
05.11.2016
20.00 h |
BLUE BOSSA LIBERTÉ- BRAZIL |
Brazil |
04.11.2016
20.00 h |
FLAMENCO- EL TITI, SEGURA, BERMUDEZ, LA GRULLA( SOLD OUT) |
Flamenco |
03.11.2016
20.00 h |
CONSTANZA GUZMAN EN CONCERT: DUO AVEC CAMILO CORDOBA |
Trovadores America Latina |
02.11.2016
18.00 h |
VIDA DENA ART EXHIBITION |
Contemporary art exhibition |
30.10.2016
19.00 h |
DUO BIZART- 4 Hands Piano |
Classical and more |
29.10.2016
20.00 h |
CABARETIKO REBETIKO |
Rebetiko |
28.10.2016
20.00 h |
KHALED ABED OUD SOLO |
Oud |
27.10.2016
20.00 h |
EL PIROPO TANGO |
Tango |
23.10.2016
19.00 h |
LOUKLA! SUD ITALIA |
Italia, traditional |
22.10.2016
20.00 h |
THE BROKEN HEART TRIO |
Django, Swing |
21.10.2016
20.00 h |
REBETIEN REBETIKO |
Rebetiko |
20.10.2016
20.00 h |
QUINTETO ASTOR MEETS BREL!! 'LE COEUR EST VOYAGEUR' |
TANGO-BREL |
19.10.2016
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS ENSEMBLE |
Gypsy |
18.10.2016
20.00 h |
PIERRE-ARNAUD DABLEMONT: CANCELLED |
Classical |
17.10.2016
20.00 h |
DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS GYPSY ENSEMBLE |
Gypsy |
16.10.2016
19.00 h |
TRIO TATAVLA ASIA MINOR: DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS, TCHA LIMBERGER, BENJAMIN CLEMENT |
Greek |
15.10.2016
20.00 h |
EDUARDO ROVIRA: THE OTHER PIAZZOLLA? BY SONICO |
Tango |
14.10.2016
20.00 h |
YVES VANDEWALLE & FRANÇOIS TAILLEFER: FLAMENCO-JAZZ |
Flamenco |
13.10.2016
20.00 h |
DOS CABEZAS- GUILLERMO EASDALE & RODOLFO EASDALE |
Argentina |
12.10.2016
20.00 h |
BRUXELLO- BRUSSELS CELLO QUARTET |
Classical-Tango |
09.10.2016
19.00 h |
LUZ DA LUA- Adrien BROGNA , Guitare & André KLENES , Contrebasse |
BRAZIL-WORLD-JAZZ |
08.10.2016
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chants de l'Ame |
Atelier chant |
08.10.2016
20.00 h |
CANTANGO |
Tango Argentino |
07.10.2016
20.00 h |
PASATEMPO REBETIKO |
Greece, Rebetiko |
06.10.2016
20.00 h |
ELODIE VIGNON( piano) joue ‘A LA FRANCAISE’: Debussy, Fauré, Messiaen |
Classical |
05.10.2016
20.00 h |
KLEZMER: SASHA LURJE- VOICE & ILYA SHNEYVEYS- ACCORDEON/PIANO |
Klezmer, Yiddish |
02.10.2016
19.00 h |
INNOCENZO GENNA Piano solidarity concert with earthquaked Central Italy |
Piano minimalisms |
01.10.2016
20.00 h |
O CLUBE DO CHORO DE BRUXELAS |
Choros- Brazil |
30.09.2016
20.00 h |
FUSION FLAMENCO LYRIQUE- DAPHNE SOUVATZI(Mezzo Soprano) & FRANCOIS ARIA( Flamenco Guitar) |
Fusion Flamenco-Lyrique |
29.09.2016
20.00 h |
SOUGATA ROY CHOWDHURY & ARUP SENGUPTA- SAROD & TABLA CONCERT |
Indian classical |
28.09.2016
20.00 h |
LUNA-TOBALDI DUO: TANGO DE ARGENTINA |
Tango Argentino |
27.09.2016
20.00 h |
FRACTALES- Contemporary music concert |
Contemporary |
25.09.2016
18.00 h |
FLUTE @ PARIS- FRENCH MUSIC FOR FLUTE AND PIANO: WENDY QUINLAN- FLUTE & OLGA KONONOVA - PIANO |
Classical-Tango |
24.09.2016
20.00 h |
REBETIKO BIRTHDAY NIGHT with KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO F-NL-EL, Free entrance |
Rebetiko F-EN-NL-EL |
23.09.2016
20.00 h |
GRUPO RAICES OAXACA MEXICO |
Mexico traditional |
22.09.2016
20.00 h |
FLEUR INVERSE- CLAUDIO GIRARD & AXEL GILAIN |
Classical-Jazz |
20.09.2016
20.00 h |
KACPER NOWAK, CELLO & JAN DEBEL, PIANO- Cello sonatas by Shostakovich and Schubert |
Classical-Tango |
19.09.2016
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS ENSEMBLE |
Gypsy |
17.09.2016
20.00 h |
L’ARGENTINE EN MUSIQUE: FABIAN TIBALDI & PHILIPPE PREUDHOMME |
Argentinian Tango |
16.09.2016
20.00 h |
RENATO BACCARAT & UTZ (Trio) Album ‘Todo Mundo é Feio’ |
Brazil |
15.09.2016
20.00 h |
INNOCENZO GENNA Piano solidarity with Italy SOLD OUT, EXTRA Concert 2/10 19H! |
Piano minimalisms |
08.09.2016
- 11.09.2016
|
WOMEN'S INTERNATIONAL COMIC ART FESTIVAL # 1st EDITION |
Art Festival |
03.09.2016
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chants de l'Ame |
Atelier chant |
03.09.2016
20.00 h |
SOFIA MATSAGOU PIANO CONCERT & UPCOMING CD PRESENTATION |
Classical music- Piano |
02.09.2016
20.00 h |
UNDINE'S UNTOLD STORY Music for flute and piano: Chopin, Rachmaninoff, Liszt, Reinecke, Sancan, ... |
Classical music- Piano |
20.07.2016
20.00 h |
LE TRE SORELLE- SUD ITALIA( SOLD OUT) |
Sud Italia Traditional |
16.07.2016
10.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chant Sacre |
Atelier chant |
16.07.2016
20.00 h |
DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS GYPSY ENSEMBLE |
Gypsy, Balkan |
15.07.2016
20.00 h |
PABLO Y LOLA- ARGENTINA |
Argentina |
14.07.2016
20.00 h |
FLEUR INVERSE Claudio Girard & Axel Gilain |
Classical-Jazz |
13.07.2016
21.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO F-NL-EN-EL |
Rebetiko |
12.07.2016
20.00 h |
NAFEESUDDIN DAGAR & ANEESUDDIN DAGAR- Dhrupad singing |
Indian classical |
10.07.2016
19.00 h |
CLASSICAL & CONTEMPORARY MUSIC FESTIVAL ‘THE WAR AND NOW’ |
Classical and contemporary music |
09.07.2016
20.00 h |
CLASSICAL & CONTEMPORARY MUSIC FESTIVAL ‘THE WAR AND NOW’ |
Classical and contemporary music |
05.07.2016
20.00 h |
SITARDUST- CD Release Concerts : Part(y) 3 |
India |
03.07.2016
10.30 h - 17.30 h |
WORKSHOP DE DANSE |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
03.07.2016
19.00 h |
STEPHEN KENT - Musical Journey into the Heart of the Earth |
Contemporary Didgeridoo |
02.07.2016
20.00 h |
AU CŒUR DE CHARLOT - Spectacle de danse |
Danse contemporaine |
01.07.2016
20.00 h |
MICAELA CHAUQUE & RALY BARRIONUEVO- ARGENTINA |
Argentina |
30.06.2016
20.00 h |
GYULA CSIKOS CIMBALON TRIO |
Hungaria Gypsy & Traditional |
29.06.2016
20.00 h |
TRIO De PAQUES- Geneviève Ernould : violon Alexandre Beauvoir : violoncelle, Marion Lambert : piano |
Classical-Tango |
28.06.2016
20.00 h |
MEIGO- CHORO BRÉSILIEN |
Choros Brasil |
27.06.2016
20.00 h |
INDIAN FOLK & SPIRITUALUSIC CONCERT |
India |
26.06.2016
19.00 h |
GOVINDA GOSWAMI SITAR MASTER |
India classical music |
25.06.2016
17.00 h |
SONAR PRESENTS ITS CABARET |
Cabaret |
24.06.2016
20.00 h |
DUO F'L- Floriane CHARLES & Lucie DELAHAYE(guitares) |
Argentina |
23.06.2016
20.00 h |
AMAN ZAMAN- REBETIKO PUR ET DUR |
Rebetiko |
22.06.2016
20.00 h |
THE FLYING WHEELBARROWS |
Swing Amerique |
21.06.2016
20.00 h |
LOUKLA! SUD ITALIA |
Italia, traditional |
19.06.2016
19.00 h |
CONCERT VIOLONCELLE-PIANO:CAMILLE SEGHERS, VIOLONCELLE & ALEXIS THIBAUT DE MAISIÈRES, PIANO |
Classical music- Piano |
18.06.2016
12.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- STAGE D'ATELIERS CHANT SACRE |
Workshops cycle |
18.06.2016
20.00 h |
PERIPTERO REBETIKO GROUP |
Rebetiko |
17.06.2016
20.00 h |
GFPV WOUTER VAN DEN ABEELE FOLK GROUP |
Folk, World, Classical, Jazz |
14.06.2016
20.00 h |
RISHAB PRASANNA & SANDIP BANERJEE Bansuri & Tabla |
Indian classical |
13.06.2016
20.00 h |
STINGO FUSION GROUP |
Fusion |
12.06.2016
11.30 h |
DINESH MISHRA-BANSURI & SUMAN SARKAR- TABLA |
Indian classical |
12.06.2016
19.00 h |
CORAL VADOS invite JULIA MURILLO- Flamenco |
Flamenco dance, voice, guitar |
11.06.2016
20.00 h |
CANCELLED: RAPHAELLE BROCHET & PHILIPPE AERTS DUO |
Folk, Jazz, India |
11.06.2016
20.00 h |
THE BROKEN HEART TRIO |
Django, Swing |
10.06.2016
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS & JUAN MELLADO- Brasil, Portugal, Caboverde, Spain |
Latin |
09.06.2016
- 12.06.2016
|
NOUS SOMMES GRECS FESTIVAL |
Greek festival |
09.06.2016
20.00 h |
AU DELA DU FADO - Sara Belo & Rui Salgado |
Fado & more |
08.06.2016
20.00 h |
SUNDAY IN THE PARK |
Acoustic Greek & English |
07.06.2016
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS ENSEMBLE |
Gypsy |
06.06.2016
20.00 h |
OORWENK! |
Classical, contemporary |
05.06.2016
19.00 h |
PRIGKIPESSA REBETIKO |
Rebetiko, Greek |
04.06.2016
20.00 h |
PRIGKIPESSA REBETIKO |
Rebetiko, Greek |
03.06.2016
20.00 h |
PRIGKIPESSA REBETIKO |
Rebetiko, Greek |
02.06.2016
20.00 h |
CLARA CANTORE- ARGENTINEAN GUITARIST & SINGER |
Argentina |
01.06.2016
20.00 h |
SITARDUST- CD Release Concerts : Part(y) 2 |
India |
31.05.2016
20.00 h |
GUSTAVO ECCLESIA |
Argentina |
30.05.2016
20.00 h |
ROHAN DASGUPTA & SANDIP BANERJEE- SITAR & TABLA |
Indian classical |
29.05.2016
19.00 h |
JAVIER PENALVER "SOUS LE SOLEIL ESPAGNOL" RECITAL PIANO |
Classical |
28.05.2016
10.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- STAGE D'ATELIERS CHANT SACRE |
Workshops cycle |
28.05.2016
20.00 h |
YAÍMA OROZCO y ALFRED ARTIGAS- CUBA: CANCELLED |
Cuba |
28.05.2016
20.00 h |
LES VIOLONS DE BRUXELLES-Swing Manouche |
Gypsy Jazz and much more |
27.05.2016
20.00 h |
LALOY- DA COSTA DUO & Guest Julie Rens |
Brasil & more |
26.05.2016
20.00 h |
¡NOESTANGO! QUARTET- PIAZZOLLA & BEYOND |
Tango |
25.05.2016
20.00 h |
RETRO GREEK MUSIC |
Greek |
24.05.2016
20.00 h |
NARA NOÏAN’S TRIO ‘Voyage’-Armenie, Russie |
Armenie, Russie |
22.05.2016
19.00 h |
AGATHONAS IAKOVIDIS REBETIKO TRIO |
Rebetiko, Greek |
21.05.2016
14.30 h |
THEMES & VARIATIONS- Natania Hoffman, violoncello and Morta Grigaliūnaitė, piano |
Classical music- Piano |
21.05.2016
20.00 h |
AGATHONAS IAKOVIDIS REBETIKO TRIO |
Rebetiko, Greek |
20.05.2016
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO F-NL-EL Free Entrance |
Greece, Rebetiko |
19.05.2016
20.00 h |
CATHERINE SMET- Concert de présentation nouvel album solo ILUSIONES |
Piano solo |
18.05.2016
20.00 h |
CONSTANZA GUZMAN ET TUKA MOURA DUO |
Brazil |
16.05.2016
20.00 h |
MÜZIKAL IFADE- ASIA MINOR MUSIC Gogo Batsikoura & Alexandra Papastergiopoulou |
Asia Minor |
15.05.2016
12.00 h |
JENNIFER DE HOOGHE PIANO RECITAL |
Classical-Tango |
15.05.2016
19.00 h |
INTERPLAY Contemporary flute & violin |
Classical-Tango |
14.05.2016
15.00 h |
MAYA PESZKO PIANO RECITAL |
Classical, piano |
14.05.2016
20.00 h |
TRIO TATAVLA |
Asia Minor |
13.05.2016
20.00 h |
DUO AETERNA- Classical & contemporary music |
Classical & contemporary |
12.05.2016
20.00 h |
PENTOLOGY QUARTET starring ELENI NASIOU |
GREEK LAIKA |
11.05.2016
20.00 h |
TURICA DONCEL DUO- ARGENTINA |
Argentina folk |
10.05.2016
20.00 h |
TCHAYOK- MUSIQUE RUSSE ET TZIGANE |
RUSSE ET TZIGANE |
07.05.2016
20.00 h |
VALSAMO- GREECE & ASIA MINOR SONGS |
Greek traditional & rebetika |
06.05.2016
20.00 h |
BLUE BOSSA LIBERTÉ- BRAZIL |
Brazil |
03.05.2016
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS ENSEMBLE |
Gypsy |
02.05.2016
20.00 h |
CHORO DE RUA DUO Y CONVIDADOS CHORO DE RUA DUO & GUESTS |
Brazil |
01.05.2016
19.00 h |
‘MODERN COLORS’ - Debussy, Connesson, Piazzola, Schostakovitch |
Classical music- Piano |
29.04.2016
20.00 h |
BOTHAN CELTIC FOLK |
Celtic |
28.04.2016
20.00 h |
SITARDUST Pre-Release Concerts : Part(y) 1 |
Indian classical |
27.04.2016
20.00 h |
MARTINA ANTOGNOZZI HARP SOLO |
Classical-Tango |
26.04.2016
20.00 h |
PASSATEMPO FREE REBETIKO |
Rebetiko |
25.04.2016
20.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS BIRTHDAY CONCERT |
Mexico, Latin |
24.04.2016
19.00 h |
PAN'S UNTOLD STORY- Music for flute and piano: Bach, Schubert, Schumann, Debussy, Jolivet |
Classical music- Piano |
23.04.2016
20.00 h |
SOL Y DUDA IN TRIO ARGENTINIAN TANGO |
Argentinian Tango |
22.04.2016
20.00 h |
MÓNICA CORONADO & MANITO- FLAMENCO |
Flamenco |
21.04.2016
20.00 h |
‘ROMANTISCHE AKKORDE’ Le Romantisme en Allemagne |
Classical music- Piano |
20.04.2016
20.00 h |
VÍCTOR VILLADANGOS- Argentina guitar concert |
Argentina |
19.04.2016
20.00 h |
DAVID TRASOFF & ARUP SENGUPTA: SAROD-TABLA |
Indian classical |
18.04.2016
20.00 h |
NEL DOLCE OBLIO DEL BAROCCO |
Classical music- Piano |
17.04.2016
18.00 h |
ELODIE VIGNON- PIANO: CHOPIN & DEBUSSY |
Classical music- Piano |
16.04.2016
20.00 h |
KUREPÍ- America Latina |
America Latina |
15.04.2016
20.00 h |
DUO BRASILEIRINHO |
Brazil |
14.04.2016
20.00 h |
MONSIEUR DOUMANI- CYPRUS |
Cyprus traditional-folk-rebetiko |
13.04.2016
20.00 h |
CLAUDE DEBUSSY |
Classical music- Piano |
12.04.2016
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS |
Gypsy Jazz |
11.04.2016
20.00 h |
CD Release concert for PHILEMON, LE CHIEN QUI NE VOULAIT PAS GRANDIR |
Classical-Jazz |
10.04.2016
16.00 h |
KARAGKIOZIS |
Greek Shadow Theatre |
10.04.2016
19.00 h |
FLUTE-HARP-MARIMBA |
Classical-Tango |
09.04.2016
10.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- STAGE D'ATELIERS CHANT SACRE |
Workshops cycle |
09.04.2016
20.00 h |
ESTEBAN MURILLO FLAMENCO- ‘LEYENDA EN ACOUSTIQUE’ |
Flamenco |
08.04.2016
20.00 h |
WEST MY FRIEND- Canada folk |
Folk |
07.04.2016
20.00 h |
MARIA ODILIA HENRIQUES- FADO |
Fado |
06.04.2016
20.00 h |
IRO ‘Κατευθείαν καρδιά’- ‘Straight to the heart’ |
Greek |
05.04.2016
20.00 h |
IRO ‘Κατευθείαν καρδιά’- ‘Straight to the heart’ |
Greek |
03.04.2016
19.00 h |
THE PORTUGUESE CELLO- Portuguese music for cello and piano |
Classical-Tango |
02.04.2016
10.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- STAGE D'ATELIERS CHANT SACRE |
Workshops cycle |
02.04.2016
20.00 h |
DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS GYPSY BAND |
Gypsy |
01.04.2016
20.00 h |
KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS & VASILIS SMANIS- Aegean lslands & Asia Minor Songs |
Greek traditional |
31.03.2016
20.00 h |
KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS & VASILIS SMANIS- Musical journey in Greece |
Greek traditional |
30.03.2016
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS CONCERT SPECIAL avec ses musiciens de Budapest |
Gypsy |
29.03.2016
20.00 h |
LA CHALOUPE QUARTET- JAZZ MANOUCHE & MUSIQUES TZIGANES |
Manouche, Django, Gypsy |
26.03.2016
20.00 h |
LES TZIGALES SWING MANOUCHE |
Swing Manouche |
25.03.2016
20.00 h |
MarimBASSimo |
classical music, jazz, minimalist |
24.03.2016
20.00 h |
VINYLIO FREE REBETIKO NIGHT |
Rebetiko |
20.03.2016
19.00 h |
SCHUMANN, L’AMOUR ET LA VIE D’UNE FEMME |
Classical-Tango |
19.03.2016
20.00 h |
DITHEN GROUP- REBETIKO, GREEK ISLANDS & ASIA MINOR CONCERT |
Greek Islands, Asia Minor, Rebetiko |
18.03.2016
20.00 h |
DITHEN GROUP GLENTI- REBETIKO, GREEK ISLANDS & ASIA MINOR PARTY |
Greek Islands, Asia Minor, Rebetiko |
17.03.2016
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS & AGATHON IAKOVIDIS CD-PRESENTATION ‘FRENETIKA’ |
Rebetiko F-EN-NL-EL |
16.03.2016
20.00 h |
FRONTERAS- Cecilia Zabala & Philippe Baden Powell- South America |
South America |
15.03.2016
20.00 h |
DANIELE MARTINI QUARTET (IT/BE/PT) |
Jazz |
13.03.2016
19.00 h |
ENSEMBLE ISABELLA- Food, Drinks and Music of the Late Middle Ages |
Classical, Medieval |
12.03.2016
20.00 h |
TRIO MAÏANDROS- Chants de l'exil |
Classic-world |
11.03.2016
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Blues & ballads |
Blues and ballads |
09.03.2016
20.00 h |
SCRITTO / NON-SCRITTO- Josep-Maria Balanyà & Stephane Ginsburgh |
Contemporary |
08.03.2016
20.00 h |
MAKADAM- BRAZIL |
Latin, Brazil |
07.03.2016
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS ENSEMBLE |
Gypsy |
06.03.2016
16.00 h |
KARAGKIOZIS |
Greek Shadow Theatre |
06.03.2016
19.00 h |
ISABELLE DURIN & AGNES PEYTOUR- Bach, Spohr, Donizetti, Bloch, Roussel, Goldfaden, Monti |
Classical music- Piano |
05.03.2016
10.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- STAGE D'ATELIERS CHANT SACRE |
Workshops cycle |
05.03.2016
20.00 h |
SOTIRIS PAPATRAGIANNIS REBETIKO BAND, IOULIA KARAPATAKI, GEORGIOS STOGIORGIS |
Rebetiko, Greek |
04.03.2016
20.00 h |
SOTIRIS PAPATRAGIANNIS REBETIKO BAND, IOULIA KARAPATAKI, GEORGIOS STOGIORGIS |
Rebetiko, Greek |
03.03.2016
20.00 h |
JULIEN BEURMS RECITAL PIANO |
Classical |
02.03.2016
20.00 h |
VOLKAN INCÜVEZ: Hepyek- Turkish folk |
Turkey |
28.02.2016
19.00 h |
ITZHAK SOLSKY BEETHOVEN- Sonatas Op. 109 in E, Op. 110 in Ab, op. 111 in C minor |
Classical, piano |
27.02.2016
20.00 h |
RETRO GREEK MUSIC |
Greek urban music |
26.02.2016
20.00 h |
FUSION FLAMENCO LYRIQUE- DAPHNE SOUVATZI(Mezzo Soprano) & FRANCOIS ARIA( Flamenco Guitar) |
Fusion Flamenco-Lyrique |
25.02.2016
20.00 h |
TOM CALLENS & FRIENDS- JAZZ BAND |
Jazz |
24.02.2016
20.00 h |
MICHEL NOBLE plays FREDERIC RZEWSKI: The People United Will Never Be Defeated! |
Contemporary |
21.02.2016
17.00 h |
DIE WINTERREISE-LE VOYAGE D'HIVER |
Classical-Tango |
20.02.2016
20.00 h |
CRETA- LIVIAKIS BROTHERS |
Crete traditional |
19.02.2016
20.00 h |
BLUE BOSSA LIBERTÉ- BRAZIL |
Bossa, Brazil |
18.02.2016
20.00 h |
ELLES S’Y PROMENENT |
Folk |
17.02.2016
20.00 h |
TZIGANI! |
Hungaria, Balkan, Gypsy |
16.02.2016
20.00 h |
RAPSODIA ITALIANA- ALESSANDRA GAROSI |
Classical, contemporary |
12.02.2016
- 15.02.2016
|
GREEK SHORT FILM FEST |
Film festival |
11.02.2016
20.00 h |
ANNA GUERGUEL & PHILIPPE IVANOV- SOIRÉE DE MUSIQUE SLAVE Voix & piano |
Classical, Slave |
09.02.2016
20.00 h |
CABARETIKO FREE REBETIKO CONCERT: SOLD OUT |
Free Entrance Rebetiko |
06.02.2016
10.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- STAGE D'ATELIERS CHANT SACRE |
Workshops cycle |
06.02.2016
20.00 h |
MATOULA ZAMANI IN CONCERT |
Greek |
05.02.2016
20.00 h |
MATOULA ZAMANI IN CONCERT- SALLE STE CATHERINE |
Greek |
04.02.2016
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS ENSEMBLE |
Gypsy |
03.02.2016
20.00 h |
RUI OLIVEIRA & RUI SALGADO FADO DUO: SOLD OUT |
Fado |
02.02.2016
20.00 h |
HAINIDES Unplugged SOLD OUT |
CRETA-NEW FOLK |
01.02.2016
20.00 h |
HAINIDES Unplugged SOLD OUT |
CRETA-NEW FOLK |
31.01.2016
19.00 h |
ISABELLE EVERAERTS DE VELP & OLGA KONONOVA- German Romantic Lieder & French Melody |
Classical music- Piano |
30.01.2016
20.00 h |
RAPHAELLE BROCHET & PHILIPPE AERTS DUO |
Folk, Jazz, India |
29.01.2016
20.00 h |
CALATRIO IN CONCERT |
Brazil |
28.01.2016
20.00 h |
RUEDA LIBRE- Jazzy Tango |
Tango-Jazz |
27.01.2016
20.00 h |
PASCALE DELAGNES EN CONCERT |
Poesie, folk, chanson |
25.01.2016
20.00 h |
CORREO SALIENTE- Léa Besançon & Kamal Abdul-Malak |
Latin & Classical |
24.01.2016
19.00 h |
MICHAEL NOBLE & CHELSEA LANE: PIANO-HARP |
Classical music- Piano |
23.01.2016
20.00 h |
LES TZIGALES SWING MANOUCHE |
Swing Manouche |
22.01.2016
20.00 h |
KATERINA TSIRIDOU REBETIKO BAND |
Rebetiko, Greek |
21.01.2016
20.00 h |
KATERINA TSIRIDOU REBETIKO BAND: LAIKO-REBETIKO GLENTI, REBETIKO PARTY SALLE STE CATHERINE |
Rebetiko |
20.01.2016
19.00 h |
NORDESTE SEM FRONTEIRAS- Diego Amaral Coutinho, violoncelle & Gian Ponte, piano |
Classical & Tango |
19.01.2016
20.00 h |
TRISTAN DRIESSENS SOOLMAAN QUARTET |
Eclectic, Turkish, Classical, Jazz |
18.01.2016
20.00 h |
ZAKOUSKA MUSIQUE ROUMAINE AVENTUREUSE |
Balkan |
17.01.2016
19.00 h |
SOTIRIS PAPATRAGIANNIS-DIMITRIS KRANIDAS-NIKOS PROTOPAPPAS REBETIKO |
Rebetiko, Greek |
16.01.2016
20.00 h |
SOTIRIS PAPATRAGIANNIS-DIMITRIS KRANIDAS-NIKOS PROTOPAPPAS REBETIKO |
Rebetiko, Greek |
15.01.2016
18.00 h |
OPENING KARAGKIOZIS FIGURES EXHIBITION by SOTIRIS PAPATRAGIANNIS & DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS |
Exhibition |
15.01.2016
19.00 h |
KARAGKIOZIS |
Greek Shadow Theatre |
15.01.2016
20.00 h |
SOTIRIS PAPATRAGIANNIS-DIMITRIS KRANIDAS-NIKOS PROTOPAPPAS REBETIKO |
Rebetiko, Greek |
14.01.2016
20.00 h |
THIBAUT SURUGUE PIANO SOLO |
Classical music- Piano |
10.01.2016
19.00 h |
OAKTREE |
Improvisation world |
09.01.2016
10.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- STAGE D'ATELIERS CHANT SACRE |
Workshops cycle |
09.01.2016
20.00 h |
MUSIC FROM GREEK ISLANDS, ASIA MINOR, & REBETIKA |
Greek music |
08.01.2016
11.00 h - 14.00 h |
ATELIER MUSIQUE TRADITIONELLE ARGENTINE PAR CHARIGÜE DUO |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
08.01.2016
20.00 h |
CHARIGÜÉ DÚO- MUSICAL TRIP THROUGH LATIN AMERICA |
America Latina |
07.01.2016
20.00 h |
DUO BRASILEIRINHO |
Brazil |
31.12.2015
21.00 h |
AMERICA LATINA REVEILLON PARTY!! SILVIA ABALOS- SOLD OUT |
America Latina |
23.12.2015
20.00 h |
VINYLIO REBETIKO GREEK BLUES |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
21.12.2015
20.00 h |
ALMADAV PROJECT- Jazz Moderne |
Jazz |
20.12.2015
19.00 h |
IRÉ ZHEKOVA- BULGARIA |
Bulgaria |
19.12.2015
20.00 h |
YAHYA SALEM- OUD |
Oud recital |
18.12.2015
20.00 h |
GREEK SONGS OF MIGRATION- ΤΑ ΜΙΝΟΡΕ ΤΗΣ MΕΤΑΝΑΣΤΕΥΣΗΣ |
Greek |
17.12.2015
20.00 h |
THRACES D'EXIL ‘ANATOLIE’ |
Musique & Dance |
16.12.2015
20.00 h |
MIKI SAWADA PIANO RECITAL |
Classical music- Piano |
15.12.2015
20.00 h |
BORDERLESS PROJECT: HANG-DIDGERIDOO-PERCUSSION |
World-Zen |
13.12.2015
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
NEDA WORKSHOP CURCUNA: playing & composing on the rhythm |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
13.12.2015
19.00 h |
NEDA- EASTERN MEDITERRANEAN MUSIC |
Eastern Mediterranean |
12.12.2015
10.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- STAGE D'ATELIERS CHANT SACRE |
Workshops cycle |
12.12.2015
20.00 h |
ARGENTINA: Varassipega-Monti-Agnese ( Piano-Contrabasse-Bandoneon) |
Argentina, Latin |
11.12.2015
20.00 h |
TRIORGANICO- La nature en musique |
Mexico, Latin |
10.12.2015
20.00 h |
RACCONTI MUSICALI 3- STEFANO CINTI GROUP |
Musical journey |
09.12.2015
20.00 h |
NATHAN DAEMS KARSILAMA QUINTET |
Balkan, Oriental |
08.12.2015
20.00 h |
PASSATEMPO REBETIKO FREE CONCERT |
Free Entrance Rebetiko |
07.12.2015
20.00 h |
FOCUS SUR LE SAZ: EMRE GULTEKIN Musiques de Turquie |
Turkey traditional |
06.12.2015
12.00 h |
KARAGKIOZIS WITH DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS |
Greek Shadow Theatre |
06.12.2015
19.00 h |
LOUKLA'- SUD ITALIA |
Italia, traditional |
05.12.2015
20.00 h |
JOSE EL TITI LIGERO: FLAMENCO DANCE, VOICE, GUITAR |
Flamenco |
04.12.2015
20.00 h |
ALEXANDRE CAVALIERE TRIO MANOUCHE MODERNE |
Manouche |
03.12.2015
20.00 h |
EL PATIO DE LOS LIMONES- Alain Everts : guitar, Patricia Hernandez : percussion |
Spanish music influence |
02.12.2015
20.00 h |
GIULIO POTENZA PIANO RECITAL- Schumann,Beethoven,Mussorgsky |
Classical |
30.11.2015
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS ENSEMBLE |
Gypsy |
29.11.2015
19.00 h |
PRIGKIPESSA REBETIKO: CANCELLED |
Rebetiko, Greek |
28.11.2015
20.00 h |
PRIGKIPESSA REBETIKO: CANCELLED |
Rebetiko, Greek |
27.11.2015
20.00 h |
PRIGKIPESSA REBETIKO: CANCELLED |
Rebetiko, Greek |
26.11.2015
20.00 h |
PRIGKIPESSA REBETIKO: CANCELLED |
Rebetiko, Greek |
23.11.2015
18.30 h - 21.30 h |
INTRODUCTION TO WOOD ENGRAVING with visual artist/engraver GILLES HÉBETTE |
Workshops cycle |
22.11.2015
19.00 h |
KIYOTAKA IZUMI PIANO SOLO: POSTPONED |
Classical |
21.11.2015
20.00 h |
BLUE BOSSA LIBERTÉ- BRAZIL: POSTPONED |
Bossa, Brazil |
20.11.2015
20.00 h |
KRUPNIK- MUSIQUES JUIVES |
Musique tradition Juive |
19.11.2015
20.00 h |
DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS GYPSY BAND |
Gypsy |
18.11.2015
18.00 h |
IRANIAN ARTISTS DRAWINGS EXHIBITION ‘EXILE AT HOME’ |
Contemporary art exhibition |
16.11.2015
18.30 h - 21.30 h |
INTRODUCTION TO WOOD ENGRAVING with visual artist/engraver GILLES HÉBETTE |
Workshops cycle |
14.11.2015
10.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- STAGE D'ATELIERS CHANT SACRE |
Workshops cycle |
14.11.2015
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Blues and Bossa |
Blues and Bossa |
13.11.2015
20.00 h |
BOTHAN CELTIC FOLK |
Celtic |
12.11.2015
20.00 h |
NOMAD SWING |
Django, Swing |
10.11.2015
20.00 h |
BOKUN - KOSCIUSZKO CLASSICAL DUO CLARINET & GUITAR ‘A la carte’ |
Classical music- Piano |
09.11.2015
18.30 h - 21.30 h |
INTRODUCTION TO WOOD ENGRAVING with visual artist/engraver GILLES HÉBETTE |
Workshops cycle |
08.11.2015
15.00 h |
IKARIA PANYGURI-EXTRA: FETE DE VILLAGE-DORPSFEEST |
Greece, Ikaria, Panyguri, Fete de village |
08.11.2015
19.00 h |
ERIC PARISIS Chanteur des rues (pour intérieur cosy) |
Chanson francaise |
07.11.2015
18.00 h - 00.00 h |
IKARIA PANYGURI-FETE DE VILLAGE-DORPSFEEST: SOLD OUT |
Greece, Ikaria, Panyguri, Fete de village |
07.11.2015
20.00 h |
TOMBAZ GROUP- NIGHTS OF ISTANBUL |
Exotic pre-war Istanbul |
06.11.2015
20.00 h |
MEET IKARIA: SOLD OUT |
Ikaria Island Introduction |
05.11.2015
20.00 h |
JOHANNA PEILER, CELLO & CRAIG WHITE, PIANO: Classical train from Germany to England |
Classical-Tango |
03.11.2015
20.00 h |
Indian Sitar Duos and Trios: BERT CORNELIS, SANDIP BANERJEE, PT UDHAV SHINDE |
Indian classical |
02.11.2015
18.30 h - 21.30 h |
INTRODUCTION TO WOOD ENGRAVING with visual artist/engraver GILLES HÉBETTE |
Workshops cycle |
01.11.2015
19.00 h |
AGATHONAS IAKOVIDIS, DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS, MANOLIS PORFYRAKIS - Constantinople & Smyrna songs |
Asia Minor |
31.10.2015
20.00 h |
AGATHONAS IAKOVIDIS, DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS, MANOLIS PORFYRAKIS - Constantinople & Smyrna songs |
Asia Minor |
30.10.2015
20.00 h |
AGATHONAS IAKOVIDIS, DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS, MANOLIS PORFYRAKIS - Constantinople & Smyrna songs |
Asia Minor |
29.10.2015
20.00 h |
AGATHONAS IAKOVIDIS, DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS, MANOLIS PORFYRAKIS - Constantinople & Smyrna songs |
Asia Minor |
28.10.2015
20.00 h |
KOWEIT REINHARDT QUARTET- Jazz Manouche |
Spanish music influence |
27.10.2015
18.30 h - 21.30 h |
INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING with VISUAL ARTIST FUMIHIRO UEOKA |
Workshop, seminar cyclus |
26.10.2015
20.00 h |
MUSIC OF BENARES: PANDIT SHIVANTH MISHRA- SITAR, DEOBRAT MISHRA- SITAR, PRASHANT MISHRA- TABLA |
Indian classical |
25.10.2015
19.00 h |
POLINA CHERNOVA PIANO RECITAL Chopin-Scriabin |
Classical music- Piano |
24.10.2015
20.00 h |
BARBARA VARASSI PEGA & GERARDO AGNESE: MUSICA ARGENTINA Piano-Bandoneon |
Argentina |
23.10.2015
20.00 h |
BELGOMINA SWING JAZZ |
Swing & more |
22.10.2015
18.00 h |
ART EXHIBITION Vernissage Gilles Hébette "of only one fagot" |
Art exhibition |
22.10.2015
21.00 h |
LOÏC JOSEPH EN CONCERT PRESENTATION NOUVEAU LP |
CD presentation, folk-rock |
21.10.2015
20.00 h |
GANG- Jazz |
Jazz |
20.10.2015
20.00 h |
RETRO GREEK MUSIC |
Greek music |
19.10.2015
18.30 h - 21.30 h |
INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING with VISUAL ARTIST FUMIHIRO UEOKA |
Workshop, seminar cyclus |
18.10.2015
19.00 h |
ITZHAK SOLSKY-PIANO BEETHOVEN SONATAS |
Classical, piano |
17.10.2015
10.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- STAGE D'ATELIERS CHANT SACRE |
Workshops cycle |
17.10.2015
20.00 h |
MUSIC FROM CRETE: NIKOS GOUNAKIS, MANOLIS ARFARAS, GIORGOS DRETAKIS |
Crete traditional |
15.10.2015
20.00 h |
ROBY LAKATOS ENSEMBLE |
Gypsy |
14.10.2015
20.00 h |
CABARETIKO & MAKIS STAMOULIS FREE REBETIKO CONCERT |
Free Entrance Rebetiko |
12.10.2015
18.30 h - 21.30 h |
INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING with VISUAL ARTIST FUMIHIRO UEOKA |
Workshop, seminar cyclus |
11.10.2015
19.00 h |
SYNESTHÉSIE CONCERT Giusy Caruso, pianist & Alessandro Giorgi, art photography |
Classical music with projection of images |
10.10.2015
20.00 h |
VIOLOSANDOURO- Rebetiko, Greek islands, Asia Minor |
Greek islands, Asia Minor, rebetika |
09.10.2015
20.00 h |
LUIS LEIVA & SILVIA ABALOS: "PAISAJE"( ARGENTINA) |
Argentina |
08.10.2015
20.00 h |
JANÁČEK- BRAHMS- DEBUSSY- BARTÓK with KAJA NOWAK: VIOLIN & GIAN PONTE: PIANO |
Classical music- Piano |
06.10.2015
20.00 h |
DUO FROMMLET-DECHAMBRE: Flûte-piano |
Classical music- Piano |
05.10.2015
18.30 h - 21.30 h |
INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING with VISUAL ARTIST FUMIHIRO UEOKA |
Workshop, seminar cyclus |
04.10.2015
19.00 h |
ISMIRAÏ: CANTELOUBLE-DVORJAK-BRAHMS |
Classical-Folk |
03.10.2015
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS REBETIKO VIOLIN WORKSHOP |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
03.10.2015
20.00 h |
BABIS TSERTOS- KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS- IOANNIS TSERTOS |
Panorama of Greek music |
02.10.2015
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS REBETIKO VIOLIN WORKSHOP |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
02.10.2015
20.00 h |
BABIS TSERTOS-KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS-IOANNIS TSERTOS ( SOLD OUT) |
Panorama of Greek music |
01.10.2015
20.00 h |
BABIS TSERTOS- KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS- IOANNIS TSERTOS |
Panorama of Greek music |
29.09.2015
20.00 h |
MARINA PETSALI and NIKOS PROSILIAS- ARLETA & HADJIDAKIS 2 |
Greek Retro |
26.09.2015
20.00 h |
LA MANOUCHE ‘AY CHAVALE’-Gypsy |
Gypsy |
25.09.2015
20.00 h |
FREE ART BASE BIRTHDAY NIGHT with KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO F-NL-EL |
Rebetiko F-EN-NL-EL |
24.09.2015
18.00 h |
DAVID C.- Pop Kitsch 25/9-18/10/2015 Vernissage 24/9/15 18:00 |
Expo Art Contemporain |
23.09.2015
20.00 h |
JULIEN BEURMS RECITAL PIANO |
Classical |
22.09.2015
20.00 h |
ANNE WOLF & THEO DE JONG DUO |
World Jazz |
21.09.2015
20.00 h |
ODESSALAVIE- Aurelie Charneux clarinette, Silvia Guerra accordéon, Lise Borki chant, Anne Gennen sax |
Klezmer, Gypsy, Balkan |
20.09.2015
19.00 h |
ITZHAK SOLSKY-PIANO BEETHOVEN SONATAS |
Classical, piano |
19.09.2015
10.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- STAGE D'ATELIERS CHANT SACRE |
Workshops cycle |
19.09.2015
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Brasil, Portugal, Caboverde, Spain |
Latin music |
18.09.2015
20.00 h |
QUINTESSENCE TANGO |
Tango Argentino |
17.09.2015
20.00 h |
LES ALCHIMISTES "Musica Ficta- Sounds from the late Middle Ages" |
Classical, Medieval |
16.09.2015
20.00 h |
RUI OLIVEIRA & RUI SALGADO FADO DUO |
Fado |
15.09.2015
20.00 h |
CABARETIKO FREE REBETIKO CONCERT |
Free Entrance Rebetiko |
14.09.2015
20.00 h |
"LA ROUTE DE LA SOIE" PIANO 4 MAINS- Pauline Van Isacker & Jonas Dept |
Piano 4 mains |
13.09.2015
12.00 h |
ΚΟΥΚΛΟΘΕΑΤΡΟ Ο.Υ.Π.Σ ! ΟΔΥΣΣΕΙΑ- ULYSSE FULLY BOOKED |
Greek Puppet Theatre( in Greek) |
13.09.2015
13.30 h |
ΚΟΥΚΛΟΘΕΑΤΡΟ Ο.Υ.Π.Σ ! ΟΔΥΣΣΕΙΑ- ULYSSE FULLY BOOKED |
Greek Puppet Theatre( in Greek) |
13.09.2015
18.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS- MEXICO INDEPENDENCE DAY CONCERT & DINNER |
Mexico, Latin |
12.09.2015
20.00 h |
LES TZIGALES SWING MANOUCHE |
Swing Manouche |
11.09.2015
20.00 h |
TENGO PA’L TRUCO- Argentina tango & folk |
Argentina |
10.09.2015
20.00 h |
SITARDUST QUARTET |
Indian fusion |
06.09.2015
19.00 h |
BOLLYWOOD CLASSICS! |
India |
05.09.2015
20.00 h |
PIANOSCAPES- Eva Dept & Jonas Dept |
Spectacle musical |
04.09.2015
20.00 h |
CAÇAMBA- BATENDO CANCELAS |
Brasil, America Latina, CD-release |
19.07.2015
14.30 h |
Ust. SAYEEDUDDIN DAGAR- DHRUPAD, NABANKUR BHATTACHARYA TABLA |
Indian Classical |
19.07.2015
19.00 h |
ITZHAK SOLSKY-PIANO BEETHOVEN SONATAS |
Classical, piano |
18.07.2015
15.30 h |
Pt. ASHOK PATHAK- SITAR, SANDIP BHATTACHARYA TABLA |
Indian Classical |
18.07.2015
20.00 h |
JUAN FALU- Guitar, Argentina |
Argentina Guitar Recital |
16.07.2015
20.00 h |
TANGO ARGENTINO- Gerardo Agnese, Bandoneon & Javier Toledo, piano |
Tango |
15.07.2015
20.00 h |
JANACEK-WIENIAWSKI-BARTOK: KAJA NOWAK: violin GIAN PONTE: piano |
Classical-Tango |
12.07.2015
10.00 h - 16.00 h |
ATELIER CHANT ORTHODOXE & SOUNDPAINTING avec Detelina Georgieva |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
11.07.2015
20.00 h |
MAH-E MANOUCHE |
Oriental Gypsy |
10.07.2015
20.00 h |
BALKANIA- PANTELIS STOIKOS & DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS |
Greece, Balkan |
10.07.2015
20.00 h |
SIN FRONTERAS- THE SOUL OF RIO DE LA PLATA |
America Latina |
09.07.2015
20.00 h |
BERT CORNELIS & NABANKUR BHATTACHARYA- India Sitar & Tabla |
Indian classical |
06.07.2015
20.00 h |
SIOBHAN OWEN CELTIC SINGER-HARPIST |
Celtic, partner event |
05.07.2015
19.00 h |
MELANCHOLY OF JOHN DOWLAND- JIN KAMEI: LUTE & VOICE |
Classical, Renaissance |
04.07.2015
20.00 h |
MNM Trio- 6 MAINS 1 PIANO Myriam Ayari-Nicolas Collinet-Matthieu Normand |
Classical, piano |
03.07.2015
20.00 h |
LES VIOLONS DE BRUXELLES-Swing Manouche |
Gypsy Jazz and much more |
01.07.2015
20.00 h |
PARIS-BUENOS AIRES: HISTOIRE D’AMOUR- Maria Martinova-Piano & Cyril Garac-Violin |
Classical & Tango |
30.06.2015
19.00 h - 21.00 h |
UN APERITIVO CON DANTE |
Conference |
29.06.2015
20.00 h |
SPONTANEOUS DRAWING ON LIVE MUSIC with visual artist Serge Goldwicht |
Spontaneous art |
28.06.2015
19.00 h |
NOUVELLES CHANSONS EROTIQUES- Anthony Sourdeau (voix) & Céline Lory (voix-piano) |
Classique, chanson |
27.06.2015
20.00 h |
ARGENTRES TRIO, ARGENTINA |
Argentina |
26.06.2015
20.00 h |
TRIO DOUSHENKA- Musique tzigane et romances russes |
Gypsy & Russian |
25.06.2015
20.00 h |
BELLE ÉPOQUE EN GRÈCE |
Romances & Belle Epoque |
24.06.2015
20.00 h |
PENTOLOGY- GREEK POPULAR, REBETIKO & ART MUSIC |
Greek, Rebetiko etc |
23.06.2015
20.00 h |
MARINA PETSALI & NIKOS PROSILIAS PERFORM HADJIDAKIS & ARLETA |
Greek |
21.06.2015
14.00 h - 17.00 h |
“FETE DE LA MUSIQUE" !!!!ART ACTION!!!! LIVE T-SHIRT SCREENPRINTING WITH ARTIST GILLES HÉBETTE |
ART |
21.06.2015
19.00 h |
FETE DE LA MUSIQUE: ITZHAK SOLSKY-PIANO BEETHOVEN SONATAS |
Classical, Beethoven |
20.06.2015
20.00 h |
DUO F'L- Floriane CHARLES & Lucie DELAHAYE(guitares) |
Argentina |
19.06.2015
20.00 h |
DUO YVES STORMS (B) & ERIC FRANCERIES (F) GUITAR CONCERT |
Guitare classique |
18.06.2015
20.00 h |
DÚO FISCHYGRECO TANGO ARGENTINA |
Tango |
17.06.2015
20.00 h |
ALEKSANDRA PYKACZ, CELLO & IOANA MANDRESCU, PIANO play KHACHATURIAN, BRAHMS, JANACEK, LOPES-GRACA,.. |
Classical-Tango |
16.06.2015
20.00 h |
GOVINDA GOSWAMI & MANI SHANKAR- SITAR & TABLA |
Indian classical |
13.06.2015
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chant Polyphonique Slave Soundpainting |
Workshops cycle |
13.06.2015
20.00 h |
LA TRACE DU SABLE- Human Dance |
Contemporary Dance |
12.06.2015
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS & ROB SWORDY- Blues & Ballads |
Blues and Ballads |
11.06.2015
20.00 h |
MINORE- REBETIKO GIRL POWER |
Greece, Rebetiko |
10.06.2015
20.00 h |
APPARITION TRIO |
Classical music- Piano |
09.06.2015
20.00 h |
RETRO GREEK MUSIC |
Greek music |
07.06.2015
19.00 h |
REBETIKO ROOTS- KATERINA TSIRIDOU, NIKOS TATASOPOULOS, SOTIRIS PAPATRAGIANNIS, NIKOS PROTOPAPAS |
Greek music |
06.06.2015
20.00 h |
REBETIKO ROOTS- KATERINA TSIRIDOU, NIKOS TATASOPOULOS, SOTIRIS PAPATRAGIANNIS, NIKOS PROTOPAPAS |
Greek music |
05.06.2015
20.00 h |
REBETIKO ROOTS- KATERINA TSIRIDOU, NIKOS TATASOPOULOS, SOTIRIS PAPATRAGIANNIS, NIKOS PROTOPAPAS |
Greek music |
04.06.2015
20.00 h |
ADI AKIVA Y GRUPO FLAMENCO Dance & Music |
Spanish music influence |
03.06.2015
20.00 h |
LARA LELIANE- ‘FREE’ |
Lyrical lyrics & music |
02.06.2015
20.00 h |
SAHANA BANERJEE & ARUP SENGUPTA- SITAR & TABLA |
Indian classical |
31.05.2015
14.30 h |
DEBANJAN BHATTACHARJEE- SAROD SUBRATA MANNA- TABLA |
Indian classical |
31.05.2015
19.00 h |
"PIERRE DE SOLEIL"- Octavio Paz |
Poetry & Music |
30.05.2015
20.00 h |
BELGOMINA Swing & Manouche |
Swing, Manouche, Gypsy |
29.05.2015
20.00 h |
KOEN DE CAUTER & LAMORAL- Jazz Swing Quartet |
Swing, Jazz |
28.05.2015
20.00 h |
ANDRES PILAR (BUENOS AIRES- ARGENTINE)- Piano solo |
Argentina piano |
27.05.2015
20.00 h |
SCHELL–BANERJEE INVITE VASUNDHARA RATURI |
Indian vocal concert |
24.05.2015
19.00 h |
Itzhak Solsky-Piano‘Beethoven On Steroids’- Postponed to 21/6 because of holiday weekend |
Classical, piano |
23.05.2015
20.00 h |
BRUSSELS JAZZ MARATHON- KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO F-NL-EL |
Rebetiko |
22.05.2015
20.00 h |
BRUSSELS JAZZ MARATHON- KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO F-NL-EL |
Rebetiko |
21.05.2015
20.00 h |
THE IMAGINARIUM OF CLAUDE DEBUSSY |
Classical music- Piano |
17.05.2015
19.00 h |
KHROMA STRING QUARTET |
Classical music- Piano |
16.05.2015
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chant Polyphonique Slave Soundpainting |
Workshops cycle |
15.05.2015
20.00 h |
ESTEBAN OCHOA TRIO |
America Latina |
14.05.2015
20.00 h |
LES MATRIOSKE ITALIA- Musiques nouvelles & traditionnelles d'Italie et d'Europe |
Folk |
13.05.2015
20.00 h |
ROHAN DASGUPTA & SANDIP BANERJEE- SITAR & TABLA |
Indian classical |
10.05.2015
11.00 h - 16.00 h |
MICHAEL PAOURIS Workshop “The Art of Technique” |
Workshop bouzouki-guitar |
10.05.2015
19.00 h |
IMPRESIONES DE ESPAÑA One piano, four hands CANCELLED |
Piano 6 mains, 6 hands |
09.05.2015
20.00 h |
MICHAEL PAOURIS- DJANGO & CHIOTIS |
Diango Reinhardt, Manolis Hiotis |
08.05.2015
20.00 h |
MICHAEL PAOURIS- DJANGO & CHIOTIS |
Diango Reinhardt, Manolis Hiotis |
07.05.2015
20.00 h |
BLUE BOSSA LIBERTÉ- BRAZIL |
Bossa, Brazil |
06.05.2015
20.00 h |
NADIA E RODOLFO |
America Latina |
05.05.2015
20.00 h |
RETRO GREEK MUSIC |
Greek music |
03.05.2015
12.00 h |
KARAGKIOZIS |
Greek Shadow Theatre |
03.05.2015
19.00 h |
RECITAL PIANO- GABRIEL HOLLANDER & KATHERINE SEBRING |
Classical, piano |
02.05.2015
20.00 h |
LE SWEET SIXTEEN STRINGS- SWING MANOUCHE |
Swing Manouche |
01.05.2015
20.00 h |
LES MUSES |
Voyage musical |
30.04.2015
20.00 h |
SOL Y DUDA : ARGENTINIAN TANGO Sylvie Merck & Patricio Grande |
Argentinian Tango |
29.04.2015
20.00 h |
‘APPARITION’ Piano-voix: Aphrodite Patoulidou (voice), Rèmy Dechambre (piano) |
Classical-Tango |
26.04.2015
11.00 h - 16.00 h |
ALEKSANDROS PAPADIMITRAKIS- Oud & Lavta Workshop |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
26.04.2015
19.00 h |
KATERINA TSIRIDOU- AROMA REBETIKO |
Rebetiko |
25.04.2015
20.00 h |
DE TROILO A PIAZZOLA- FABIAN TIBALDI: VOICE & PHILIPPE PREUDHOMME: PIANO |
Tango Argentino |
24.04.2015
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Blues and Bossa |
Blues and Bossa |
23.04.2015
20.00 h |
KOWEIT REINHARDT QUARTET- Jazz Manouche |
Spanish music influence |
22.04.2015
20.00 h |
NIRALI KARTIK & KARTIK SHAH- INDIA: Melodies of Spring |
Indian classical & fusion |
19.04.2015
14.00 h |
FESTIVAL «NOUS SOMMES GRECS» |
Festival, Greek |
19.04.2015
19.00 h |
ITZHAK SOLSKY-PIANO ‘Beethoven on Steroids’ |
Classical-Tango |
18.04.2015
10.30 h |
FESTIVAL «NOUS SOMMES GRECS» |
Festival, Greek |
17.04.2015
19.00 h |
FESTIVAL «NOUS SOMMES GRECS» |
Festival, Greek |
16.04.2015
18.00 h |
FESTIVAL «NOUS SOMMES GRECS» |
Festival, Greek |
11.04.2015
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chant Polyphonique Slave Soundpainting |
Workshops cycle |
10.04.2015
20.00 h |
TANGO ARGENTINO Alejandra Latosinski: voice Javier Diaz Gonzalez: guitar |
Tango Argentino |
09.04.2015
20.00 h |
MICHAEL NOBLE PIANO- 19th Century Vienna to 1970's America: Transcriptions, Fantasies, and Protest S |
Classical |
04.04.2015
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chant Polyphonique Slave Soundpainting |
Workshops cycle |
04.04.2015
20.00 h |
AURELIEN ROBERT "UPRISE TRIO"- Gipsy/Jazz/Power Trio |
Manouche Gypsy |
03.04.2015
20.00 h |
EL SUR “NUEVA CANCIÓN” SUD AMERICA |
America Latina |
02.04.2015
20.00 h |
INVITATION AU VOYAGE- Belle Epoque HELENA & AXELLE |
Classique, Belle Epoque |
29.03.2015
14.30 h |
FRANZ SCHUBERT- WINTERREISE / VOYAGE D'HIVER (CANCELLED) |
Classical-Tango |
29.03.2015
19.00 h |
GUILLERMO RIZZOTTO- Argentina guitar |
Argentina guitar solo |
28.03.2015
20.00 h |
FLAMENCO DANCE, VOICE, GUITAR |
Spanish music influence |
27.03.2015
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO F-NL-EL |
Rebetiko international |
26.03.2015
20.00 h |
MANOIR DU SWING- Swing Manouche |
Swing, Manouche, Gypsy |
25.03.2015
20.00 h |
MOSTAR TREE REVENGE- WORLD SWING |
Swing, world |
22.03.2015
19.00 h |
LIEBEARTE CATHERINE LYBAERT : VOIX MARION LAMBERT : PIANO ’Im Zimmer’ |
Classical music- Piano |
21.03.2015
20.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS - Birthday Concert |
Evening of joy with Mexican music |
20.03.2015
20.00 h |
ARETI PROSILIA & SILVIU VALENTIN DUMITRACHE- Piano Quatre Mains |
Classical-Tango |
19.03.2015
20.00 h |
SITARDUST INVITES RAPHAËLLE BROCHET |
India |
18.03.2015
20.00 h |
THE GHOST NOTES MANOUCHE JAZZ |
Swing, Manouche, Gypsy |
15.03.2015
15.00 h - 18.00 h |
GAURI GUHA- Interactive Voice & Music Workshop |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
15.03.2015
19.00 h |
GAURI GUHA- Indian Vocal Concert |
India classical music |
14.03.2015
20.00 h |
CRETA- LIVIAKIS BROTHERS |
Crete traditional |
13.03.2015
20.00 h |
DUO PASEO MUSICAL- TERRE DE TANGO: Musique & Danse |
Tango Argentino |
12.03.2015
20.00 h |
RETRO GREEK MUSIC |
Greek |
11.03.2015
20.00 h |
PHILEMON- Le chien qui ne voulait pas grandir |
Contemporary |
09.03.2015
20.00 h |
OURANIA LAMBROPOULOU & EVGENIOS VOULGARIS- Rebetiko Entre-Deux-Guerres |
Rebetiko |
08.03.2015
14.00 h - 17.00 h |
OURANIA LAMBROPOULOU- Atelier Rebetiko |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
08.03.2015
19.00 h |
LOCANGO TRIO- Compositeurs belges du 20ème |
Classical, contemporary |
07.03.2015
20.00 h |
BELGOMINA Swing & Manouche CANCELLED |
Swing, Manouche, Gypsy |
06.03.2015
19.00 h |
JUAN ANTONIO GIL- CD 'Curbano' Tour CANCELLED |
Latin, Cuba |
06.03.2015
20.00 h |
INNOCENZO GENNA ‘BLACK & WHITE’ - Between Blues & Minimalist Piano |
Piano minimalisms |
05.03.2015
20.00 h |
BOTHAN- CELTIC FOLK |
Celtic |
04.03.2015
20.00 h |
YOUNG GREEKS NIGHT: MODAL TRIO |
Young Greeks, traditional |
03.03.2015
20.00 h |
YOUNG GREEKS SPECIAL: VINYLIO REBETIKO |
Young Greeks, Rebetiko |
02.03.2015
20.00 h |
PICOLO RECITAL 'BIRDS'- Katelijne Franssens & Stefan De Schepper |
Classical-Tango |
01.03.2015
19.00 h |
MORENA BRINDISI & FABRIZIA BARRESI- Voix, percussions, loops et harmonies |
Curanderas, conteuses, griots |
28.02.2015
20.00 h |
ILIODROMIO- Music & Poetry |
Greek music & poetry |
27.02.2015
20.00 h |
ILIODROMIO- Music & Poetry |
Greek music & poetry |
26.02.2015
20.00 h |
ALICK SENGUPTA- Indian Vocal Concert |
Indian classical |
25.02.2015
20.00 h |
ADI AKIVA Y GRUPO- FLAMENCO Dance & Music |
Spanish music influence |
24.02.2015
20.00 h |
'ADIOS MAESTRO'-Hommage au bandonéoniste ALFREDO MARCUCCI |
America Latina |
22.02.2015
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chant Polyphonique Slave Soundpainting |
Workshops cycle |
22.02.2015
19.00 h |
DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS GYPSY ENSEMBLE |
Gypsy, Balkan |
21.02.2015
10.00 h - 15.00 h |
BLANKA AMEZKUA- 43 FOR THEM / 43 PARA ELLOS, Live in situ art creation |
Live in situ art creation |
21.02.2015
20.00 h |
LA MANOUCHE ‘AY CHAVALE’-Gypsy |
Gypsy |
20.02.2015
20.00 h |
EL TONGO DUO-Argentina: Gerardo Agnese, Bandoneon & Mauro Sarachian, Violoncello |
Argentina |
19.02.2015
20.00 h |
BOBBY MITCHELL PIANO 'Romantic Remix'- Schumann, Chopin, Rzewski, Scherzinger |
Classical |
18.02.2015
|
FREE FLYING FILMS - DOCUMENTARY & SHORT FILM FESTIVAL |
Film festival |
17.02.2015
|
FREE FLYING FILMS - DOCUMENTARY & SHORT FILM FESTIVAL |
Film festival |
16.02.2015
|
FREE FLYING FILMS - DOCUMENTARY & SHORT FILM FESTIVAL |
Film festival |
15.02.2015
|
FREE FLYING FILMS - DOCUMENTARY & SHORT FILM FESTIVAL |
Film festival |
15.02.2015
12.00 h |
KARAGKIOZIS |
Greek Shadow Theatre |
14.02.2015
20.00 h |
BRUNO-MICHEL ABATI: La France do Brasil |
Brasil, Latin, Capverde |
13.02.2015
20.00 h |
MANU COMTE & B’ STRINGS «Modern Tango» |
Tango |
12.02.2015
20.00 h |
KALI SARA Manouche-Flamenco |
Manouche-Flamenco |
11.02.2015
20.00 h |
YOUNG GREEKS SPECIAL: VINYLIO REBETIKO |
Young Greeks, Rebetiko |
08.02.2015
11.00 h - 14.00 h |
OURANIA LAMBROPOULOU- Atelier Rebetiko |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
08.02.2015
12.00 h |
KARAGKIOZIS |
Greek Shadow Theatre |
08.02.2015
19.00 h |
IRSHAD ALI QAWWALI PARTY- Rajasthan |
Rajasthan |
07.02.2015
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chant Polyphonique Slave Soundpainting |
Workshops cycle |
07.02.2015
20.00 h |
PRIGKIPESSA REBETIKO- SOLD OUT...WE ADDED AN EXTRA CONCERT SUNDAY 14.30H!!! |
Rebetiko |
06.02.2015
20.00 h |
PRIGKIPESSA REBETIKO- SOLD OUT...WE ADDED AN EXTRA CONCERT SUNDAY 14.30H!!! |
Rebetiko |
05.02.2015
20.00 h |
DUO ORIENTAL- El Berdaoui / Strazzante |
Oriental |
04.02.2015
20.00 h |
YOUNG GREEKS NIGHT: MODAL TRIO |
Young Greeks, traditional |
01.02.2015
12.00 h |
KARAGKIOZIS |
Greek Shadow Theatre |
01.02.2015
19.00 h |
DAMIEN BOSSY & EMMANUEL TONDUS Piano-Violon Mozart & Schubert |
Classical music- Piano |
31.01.2015
20.00 h |
STRINGLESS GIRL POWER- Albena Kutova, Alexia Chrisomalli, Vasiliki Alexiou |
A Capella, Polyphony, Greece |
30.01.2015
20.00 h |
STRINGLESS GIRL POWER- Albena Kutova, Alexia Chrisomalli, Vasiliki Alexiou |
A Capella, Polyphony, Greece |
29.01.2015
20.00 h |
TCHA LIMBERGER & TRISTAN DRIESSENS DUO |
Improvisation, inspiration |
28.01.2015
20.00 h |
YOUNG GREEKS SPECIAL: TRIO AMAN |
Young Greeks, traditional |
25.01.2015
19.00 h |
GIUSY CARUSO- PIANO "Around Midnight" Debussy, Ravel, Schumann, Crumb |
Contemporary |
24.01.2015
20.00 h |
CONSTANZA GUZMAN |
Latin |
22.01.2015
20.00 h |
JELENA PETOSEVIC- Serbia CANCELLED |
Balkan |
22.01.2015
20.00 h |
QUATUOR AMON- Janacek, Mendelssohn |
Classical music- Piano |
21.01.2015
20.00 h |
YOUNG GREEKS SPECIAL: VINYLIO REBETIKO |
Young Greeks, Rebetiko |
18.01.2015
19.00 h |
LES ALCHIMISTES- Renaissance & Baroque |
Classical music- Piano |
17.01.2015
20.00 h |
ELINA SKARPATHIOTI & NICOLAS MIQUEA- Nueva Canción & Political Songs from Greece |
Latin & Greece |
16.01.2015
20.00 h |
'ZE DOTS' FUNDRAISING CONCERT |
Partner event |
15.01.2015
20.00 h |
LOREM TRIO- Chamber Music |
Chamber music |
14.01.2015
20.00 h |
MODAL TRIO- Chrysa Karaiskou: Voice, Dimos Vougioukas: Accordeon- Benjamin Clement: Guitar |
Young Greeks, traditional |
13.01.2015
18.00 h |
WORKSHOP GREEK TRADITIONAL & URBAN SONGS( in polyphony)- CANCELLED |
Young Greeks, Workshop |
13.01.2015
20.00 h |
WORKSHOP MAKAM IN OTTOMAN & GREEK TRADITIONAL MUSIC- Chrysa Karaiskou CANCELLED |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
11.01.2015
11.00 h - 14.00 h |
OURANIA LAMBROPOULOU- Atelier Rebetiko CANCELLED |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
11.01.2015
19.00 h |
DIMITRIS MYSTAKIDIS & OURANIA LAMPROPOULOU- Greek Traditional & Rebetiko Music |
Greek, Rebetiko, Traditional |
10.01.2015
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chant Polyphonique Slave Soundpainting |
Workshops cycle |
10.01.2015
14.00 h - 17.00 h |
OURANIA LAMBROPOULOU- Atelier Rebetiko |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
10.01.2015
20.00 h |
DIMITRIS MYSTAKIDIS & OURANIA LAMPROPOULOU- Greek Traditional & Rebetiko Music |
Greek, Rebetiko, Traditional |
08.01.2015
18.00 h |
OSAMA ABDULRASOL ART EXPO |
Contemporary art |
21.12.2014
14.30 h |
INDRAJIT ROY-CHOWDHURY & ARUP SENGUPTA- Indian sitar & tabla |
Indian classical |
21.12.2014
19.00 h |
LIEBEARTE CATHERINE LYBAERT: LA VOIX HUMAINE |
Classical music- Piano |
20.12.2014
20.00 h |
TROTSKY TULSKY Gypsy Manouche Swing Jazz |
Manouche |
19.12.2014
20.00 h |
FADO COM~TRADIÇÃO |
Fado |
18.12.2014
20.00 h |
ANNA GUERGUEL & OLGA KONONOVA Soprano & Piano- ‘100% Russian Poetry’ |
Classical music- Piano |
14.12.2014
14.30 h |
ITZHAK SOLSKY-PIANO ‘Beethoven on Steroids’ Sonatas op.13(Pathetique),Op.14 1&2, op.22 |
Classical-Tango |
14.12.2014
19.00 h |
ELENI PETRIDOU, VIOLIN & VASILIKI WIEDENMAYER, PIANO- Chamber Music |
Classical music- Piano |
13.12.2014
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Brasil, Portugal, Caboverde, Spain |
Latin music |
12.12.2014
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS- Rebetiko F-NL-EL |
Greece, Rebetiko |
11.12.2014
20.00 h |
ASHIM CHOWDHURY, SITAR & ARUP SENGUPTA, TABLA- Khyal Instrumental-Inde Du Nord |
Khyal, Indian classical |
10.12.2014
20.00 h |
LA GITANA TROPICAL- Bossa/Samba/Afrocubano |
Latin |
08.12.2014
20.00 h |
HITCHTANBUL FILM |
Filmvertoning in aanwezigheid van de makers |
07.12.2014
11.00 h - 15.00 h |
MARTHA MAVROIDI- Greek Traditional Vocal Workshop |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
07.12.2014
14.30 h |
MICHEL LAURENT-PIANO ‘Danses des Deux Mondes’ |
Classical |
07.12.2014
19.00 h |
KALLIOPE DUO- Slovenia |
Slovenia, world |
06.12.2014
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chant Polyphonique Slave Soundpainting |
Workshops cycle |
06.12.2014
20.00 h |
MARTHA MAVROIDI ACOUSTIC TRIO- Traditional Music Greece & Eastern Mediterranean |
Greece & Mediterranean |
05.12.2014
20.00 h |
MARTHA MAVROIDI ACOUSTIC TRIO- Traditional Music Greece & Eastern Mediterranean |
Greece & Mediterranean |
03.12.2014
20.00 h |
RACCONTI MUSICALI 2- Stefano Cinti Group |
World |
30.11.2014
12.00 h - 15.00 h |
MICHAEL PAOURIS Workshop CANCELLED BECAUSE OF GREEK AIRPORT STRIKE |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
30.11.2014
19.00 h |
MICHAEL PAOURIS- Unplugged CANCELLED BECAUSE OF GREEK AIRPORT STRIKE |
Rebetiko- Laiko |
29.11.2014
20.00 h |
MICHAEL PAOURIS- “Django Reinhardt meets Manolis Chiotis” CANCELLED BECAUSE OF GREEK AIRPORT STRIKE |
Django & Rebetiko |
28.11.2014
20.00 h |
MICHAEL PAOURIS- “Django Reinhardt meets Manolis Chiotis” CANCELLED BECAUSE OF GREEK AIRPORT STRIKE |
Django & Rebetiko |
27.11.2014
20.00 h |
BELGOMINA- Swing & Manouche |
Swing, Manouche, Gypsy |
26.11.2014
20.00 h |
HINDUSTANI RAGA'S- Asad Qizilbash, Carlo Strazzante,Luigi Vargiu |
Oriental |
23.11.2014
14.00 h |
BELGIAN SITAR FESTIVAL- Art Base & Cercle des Voyageurs |
Sitar Festival |
23.11.2014
19.00 h |
AUGUSTO RAMOS- Fado |
Fado |
22.11.2014
20.00 h |
GITANO SWING |
Swing Manouche, Django |
21.11.2014
20.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS & CATHERINE SMET- Cantango CANCELLED |
Argentinian Tango |
21.11.2014
20.00 h |
PHILIPPE IVANOV- PIANO: Beethoven-Chopin-Liszt-Debussy-Gounod |
Classical |
20.11.2014
20.00 h |
FRACTALES- Build//Grow |
Contemporary |
19.11.2014
16.00 h - 19.00 h |
EVGENIOS VOULGARIS- Atelier ‘Rebétiko D'avant-Guerre’ Théorie & Pratique |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
19.11.2014
20.00 h |
OURANIA LAMBROPOULOU & EVGENIOS VOULGARIS- Rebetiko Entre-Deux-Guerres |
Rebetiko |
18.11.2014
20.00 h |
TRIO SPILLIAERT- Mozart, Hosokawa, Chostakovitch, Mernier, Schumann |
Classical music- Piano |
16.11.2014
11.30 h |
‘LE BAROQUE ALTERNATIF’- Fanny Tran & Detelina Georgieva |
Baroque, Classical |
16.11.2014
19.00 h |
ITZHAK SOLSKY-PIANO ‘Beethoven on Steroids’ Sonata’s Op. 7 & 10 1-2-3 |
Classical-Tango |
15.11.2014
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chant Polyphonique Slave Soundpainting |
Workshops cycle |
14.11.2014
20.00 h |
NOMAD SWING |
Django, Swing |
13.11.2014
20.00 h |
ROGER HELOU & GASTON POSE- Argentinian Tango & Traditional Music |
Argentina |
12.11.2014
20.00 h |
ALEC OTTO(TÉNOR) & SABINE WEYER(PIANO)- Liszt & Schumann |
Classical, Lied |
09.11.2014
19.00 h |
BOOK OF AIR: 'Fieldtone'- Laydown concert |
Concert couche, lay-down concert |
08.11.2014
11.00 h - 15.00 h |
WORKSHOP GREEK TRADITIONAL MUSIC, Dimos Vougioukas- Accordeon & Stavros Kouskouridas- Clarinet |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
08.11.2014
20.00 h |
BALKART- "Music of Greece & Balkan": Dimos Vougioukas- Accordeon & Stavros Kouskouridas- Clarinet |
Greece, Balkan |
07.11.2014
20.00 h |
BALKART- "Music of Greece & Balkan": Dimos Vougioukas- Accordeon & Stavros Kouskouridas- Clarinet |
Greece, Balkan |
06.11.2014
20.00 h |
PARTHO SAROTHI & ARUP SENGUPTA- Indian Sarod & Tabla |
Indian classical |
05.11.2014
20.00 h |
MIGUEL PESCE- Argentina Guitar |
Argentina, Tango, Traditional |
03.11.2014
20.00 h |
SABIN TODOROV & PLAMEN DIMITROV: BALKAN-BULGARIA Traditional accordeon & Jazz piano |
Balkan, Bulgaria |
02.11.2014
11.00 h - 16.00 h |
ALEKSANDROS PAPADIMITRAKIS- Oud & Lavta Workshop |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
02.11.2014
19.00 h |
ANNE L'ESPERANCE(SOPRANO) & REBECCA LEFEVRE(VIOLA DA GAMBA)- Now what is love?L’amour Anglais XVIIe |
Baroque |
01.11.2014
11.00 h - 16.00 h |
MICHALIS KOULOUMIS- Makam Music Workshop |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
01.11.2014
20.00 h |
MICHALIS KOULOUMIS Debut Album Concert ''SOIL - ΠΡΏΤΕΣ ΎΛΕΣ'' |
Greece, Cyprus, Turkey |
31.10.2014
20.00 h |
MICHALIS KOULOUMIS- Greek/Cypriot/Turkish traditional music |
Greece, Cyprus, Turkey |
30.10.2014
20.00 h |
FABIAN VILLALON- Tango de Argentina |
Tango, Latin |
29.10.2014
20.00 h |
GEORGIA DAGAKI( Creta) Cd-Presentation ‘Phobie’ |
Creta, traditional, world |
26.10.2014
10.30 h - 16.30 h |
ADEL SALAMEH- Atelier Oud Arabe CANCELLED |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
26.10.2014
19.00 h |
PIGEON- Piano CANCELLED |
Classical & post-classcial |
25.10.2014
10.00 h - 16.00 h |
ADEL SALAMEH- Atelier Oud Arabe CANCELLED |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
25.10.2014
20.00 h |
ADEL SALAMEH- Solo Oud CANCELLED |
Oud recital |
24.10.2014
20.00 h |
DIMINUITA SWING TRIO- Swing Manouche |
Gypsy Swing, Django, Manouche |
23.10.2014
20.00 h |
MUSIC OF BENARES- 2 Sitars & tabla |
Indian classical |
19.10.2014
10.30 h |
ΕΥΑ ΙΕΡΟΠΟΥΛΟΥ & “The Family Sound Machine”- Ένα παιδί παίζει με τα σύννεφα |
Greek Child Theatre |
19.10.2014
15.00 h |
ΕΥΑ ΙΕΡΟΠΟΥΛΟΥ & “The Family Sound Machine”- Ένα παιδί παίζει με τα σύννεφα |
Greek Child Theatre |
19.10.2014
19.00 h |
OPERA TRIO- Concerto Italiano: Schell, Maraini, Bellini, Mozart, Donizetti, Verdi |
Classical, Opera |
18.10.2014
10.30 h |
ΕΥΑ ΙΕΡΟΠΟΥΛΟΥ & “The Family Sound Machine”- Η Ροζαλία με τις τρεις κοτσίδες |
Greek Child Theatre |
18.10.2014
15.00 h |
ΕΥΑ ΙΕΡΟΠΟΥΛΟΥ & “The Family Sound Machine”- Η Ροζαλία με τις τρεις κοτσίδες |
Greek Child Theatre |
18.10.2014
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Blues & ballads |
Blues and ballads |
17.10.2014
20.00 h |
TRIO LAMI- ‘Babel’ |
World borders |
16.10.2014
20.00 h |
DUO CHELYS- Viola da gamba |
Classical music- Piano |
15.10.2014
20.00 h |
MEROPE- Lay-Down Concert |
Concert couche, lay-down concert |
12.10.2014
14.30 h |
SWARANJALI- A tribute to Indian music |
Oriental |
12.10.2014
19.00 h |
ITZHAK SOLSKY-PIANO ‘BEETHOVEN ON STEROIDS’ Sonata’s Op.2: 1, 2, 3 |
Classical |
11.10.2014
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chant Polyphonique Slave Soundpainting |
Workshops cycle |
11.10.2014
20.00 h |
DELEYAMAN- Songs From "The Edge" |
Ethereal Folk & Ballads |
10.10.2014
20.00 h |
VERVERI- Armenia,Georgia, Caucasus |
Armenia, Georgia, Caucasus |
09.10.2014
20.00 h |
NADIA & RODOLFO- "Existe um lugar"- Brazil |
Brazil, Spain, Argentina |
05.10.2014
14.30 h |
PARTHA BOSE & ARUP SENGUPTA- Indian Sitar & Tabla |
Indian classical |
05.10.2014
19.00 h |
LE FIL D’ARIANE- Balkan-France |
Balkan-France |
04.10.2014
20.00 h |
PHOTIS IONATOS EN CONCERT- 'Thalassa' |
Greek art song |
03.10.2014
20.00 h |
PHOTIS IONATOS EN CONCERT- 'Thalassa' |
Greek art song |
02.10.2014
20.00 h |
CARLOS MOSCARDINI- ‘PEARLS FROM THE PAMPAS’ Solo guitar |
Argentina |
28.09.2014
19.00 h |
“OUTRAS MULHERES” Carol Andrade- Brazil |
Brazil |
27.09.2014
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chant Polyphonique Slave Soundpainting |
Workshops cycle |
27.09.2014
20.00 h |
DITHEN GROUP- Panyguri! Greek Island Party |
Greece traditional |
26.09.2014
20.00 h |
DITHEN GROUP- Panyguri! Greek Island Party |
Greece traditional |
25.09.2014
20.00 h |
2 ANNIVERSAIRES: LUIS REIS & FRANS DE CLERCQ( KOSMOKRATORS)- 2 BIRTHDAYS, Rebetiko, Bossa, Blues!!! |
Birthday night |
21.09.2014
19.00 h |
NIKOS SKALKOTTAS by LORENDA RAMOU, piano |
Classical |
20.09.2014
20.00 h |
ANATOLI MARGIOLA-‘KONTA STA KSIMEROMATA’ Rebetiko |
Greece, Rebetiko |
19.09.2014
20.00 h |
ANATOLI MARGIOLA-‘KONTA STA KSIMEROMATA’ Rebetiko |
Greece, Rebetiko |
18.09.2014
20.00 h |
BRACAVAL PIANO & FLUTE DUO- ‘Triptiek’ |
Latin & Jazz |
14.09.2014
19.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS- Mexico Independence Day Concert & Dinner |
Mexico, Latin |
13.09.2014
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
NEDA WORKSHOP- Traditional & Classical music of Greece, Turkey, Balkan |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
13.09.2014
20.00 h |
MANOIR DU SWING- Swing Manouche |
Swing, Manouche, Gypsy |
12.09.2014
20.00 h |
NEDA- Eastern Mediterranean Music |
Greek- Eastern Mediterranean |
11.09.2014
18.00 h |
NIKOLAS TSILOGIANNIS ART |
Modern art exhibition |
10.09.2014
20.00 h |
DEEPSANKAR BHATTACHARJEE- Indian Sitar |
India |
07.09.2014
19.00 h |
DUO BIZART- 4 Hands Piano |
Classical and more |
06.09.2014
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chant Polyphonique Slave Soundpainting |
Workshops cycle |
06.09.2014
20.00 h |
UŽIVATI- ‘Brume’ Eastern Europe & more |
Eastern Europe, jazzy |
05.09.2014
20.00 h |
COMBOIO- Brazil & More |
Latin |
03.09.2014
20.00 h |
DUO RESONANCES- Duo de Guitares |
Classical guitar |
31.08.2014
11.00 h - 15.00 h |
VANGELIS TRIGKAS BOUZOUKI WORKSHOP |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
31.08.2014
19.00 h |
VANGELIS TRIGKAS ENSEMBLE: Rebetiko-Traditional-Art Song |
Greek |
03.08.2014
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier de chant- Musique orthodoxe |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
31.07.2014
20.00 h |
ECHO’S D’URUGUAY- Récital de chant et piano par Nicolás Zecchi et Cristina Aldabalde |
Uruguay classic |
27.07.2014
19.00 h |
ISMINI GIANNAKIS & TONJA TAMBOURI: Soprano-Piano: Manos Hatzidakis ‘Megalos Erotikos’ |
Greek art song |
21.07.2014
20.00 h |
TZIGANI! |
Hungaria, Balkan, Gypsy |
20.07.2014
11.00 h |
DHRUPAD- UD. SAYEEDUDDIN DAGAR & PT. MOHANSHYAM SHARMA |
India Dhrupad singing |
20.07.2014
19.00 h |
GREEK & BALKAN FLAVORS: Dimos Vougioukas-Accordion, Tcha Limberger-Violin, Benjamin Clement-Guitar |
Balkan, Greek |
19.07.2014
20.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS- Bossa Samba Bolero |
Brazil, America Latina |
18.07.2014
20.00 h |
SAUDADES & LEICHTIGKEITEN- Musique Populaire Portugaise et Allemande |
Soprano-Voix |
17.07.2014
20.00 h |
RUDI & NINI FLORES- Argentina |
Tango |
13.07.2014
14.30 h |
ISMINI GIANNAKIS & TONIA TAMBOURI Soprano-Piano |
Romances & Belle Epoque |
12.07.2014
20.00 h |
AGATHONAS IAKOVIDIS & KYRIAKOS GOUVENTAS- Rebetiko-Smyrneiko-Nisiotiko-Dimotiko |
Greece traditional & rebetiko |
11.07.2014
20.00 h |
JUGALBANDI! Jay Gandhi: bansuri / Bert Cornelis: sitar / Pritam Singh: tabla |
Indian Classical |
10.07.2014
20.00 h |
ASSAI CELLO QUARTET- Johanna Peiler, Clara Sánchez, Helena Fuertes, Koen Berger |
Classical, cello |
06.07.2014
19.00 h |
BIRDS FLY HIGHER- Les Oiseaux Du Sablon & Lezuaso |
Classical, Vocal harmony |
05.07.2014
20.00 h |
DUO ‘FISCHY-GRECO’- Una noche en Buenos Aires |
Tango de Buenos Aires |
04.07.2014
20.00 h |
CONVIVENCIA MOSA-‘Mediterranee’: Sephardic, Arabo-Andalusia, Galicia, Sicilia |
Mediterranean |
03.07.2014
20.00 h |
NAWAB KHAN & THE MANTRA BAND |
Indian classical |
29.06.2014
14.30 h |
ITZHAK SOLSKY- Piano Jewels of the Romantic Repertoire: Schubert-Chopin |
Classical music- Piano |
29.06.2014
19.00 h |
DUO EL BERDAOUI - STRAZZANTE: Musique Orientale |
Oriental traditional |
28.06.2014
20.00 h |
DUNJA MEES & TOM NELSON- Acoustic Duo |
Blues |
27.06.2014
20.00 h |
TANGO RANTE- Tango de Argentina (& SILVIA ABALOS) |
Tango |
26.06.2014
17.00 h |
MANISH PINGLE- Slide Guitar Master Class |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
26.06.2014
20.00 h |
MANISH PINGLE & ARUP SEN GUPTA- Indian Slide Guitar |
Indian classical |
25.06.2014
20.00 h |
SCHUBERT (OP. 99) & BRAHMS (OP. 8)- TRIO INVINCITUS |
Classical music- Piano |
22.06.2014
14.30 h |
"MÄDCHENBLUMEN"- Récital, CANCELLED |
Recital classique piano-voix |
22.06.2014
19.00 h |
FABRICE DE GRAEF‘SOLSTITIUM BANSURI, Lay-Down Concert - Concert Couché |
India |
21.06.2014
20.00 h |
PABLO GUEVARA- Djilo Dilo Flamenco Project |
Spanish music influence |
20.06.2014
20.00 h |
FILDISI REBETIKO- Music4Greece |
Rebetiko, Greece, Fundraising |
19.06.2014
20.00 h |
EL TONGO TRIO- Tango ( & SILVIA ABALOS) |
Argentinian Tango |
15.06.2014
19.00 h |
PANOS GOURGIOTIS- ‘Thalassa Thalassa’ |
Greek Sea Songs |
14.06.2014
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- 10 Ateliers de Polyphonie Bulgare, Chant Mediterraneen & Soundpainting |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
14.06.2014
15.00 h - 17.00 h |
"RELEVER SA VOIX"- Atelier vocal & physique avec Detelina Georgieva |
Atelier chant |
14.06.2014
20.00 h |
AGNES HERCZKU & ROBERT SINHA- Hungary Traditions |
Hungary |
13.06.2014
20.00 h |
A TOUCH OF LATIN- Duo Latin/Classic CD-presentation |
Latin & Classical |
12.06.2014
20.00 h |
ANJAN SAHA & SWAPAN BHATTACHARYA- Zitar & Tabla Concert |
Indian classical |
08.06.2014
14.30 h |
SOMABANTI BASU & SUMAN SARKAR- Indian Sarod & Tabla |
Indian classical |
08.06.2014
19.00 h |
PEDRO COSTA- Piano Recital |
Classical music- Piano |
07.06.2014
20.00 h |
‘BALKANIA’ Pantelis Stoikos, Dimos Vougioukas, Nicolas Hauzeur, Benjamin Clement |
Balkan |
06.06.2014
20.00 h |
OLEANDO- Flamenco Frontiers |
Flamenco & more |
05.06.2014
20.00 h |
GOVINDA GOSWAMI & MANI SHANKAR- Sitar & Tabla |
Indian classical |
01.06.2014
19.00 h |
AMOUR AMOR- Un voyage amoureux entre la France et l’Italie avec MARION LAMBERT & CATHERINE LYBAERT |
Classical- soprano & voice |
30.05.2014
20.00 h |
FADO COM~TRADIÇÃO |
Fado |
29.05.2014
20.00 h |
TROTSKY TULSKY- Gypsy Manouche Swing Jazz |
Swing Manouche |
28.05.2014
20.00 h |
SITAR INDIA CLASSICAL- Shakir Khan & Arup Sen Gupta |
India classical music |
25.05.2014
11.00 h - 12.00 h |
MOUSIKO ERGASTIRI GIA PAIDIA(6-18 hronon) ‘Απ’ το παραμύθι ως τη σονάτα’ |
Atelier pour enfants( en grec) |
25.05.2014
19.00 h |
DIMITRA MANTZOURATOU & DIMITRIS SEMSIS- Violin & Piano Duo |
Classical-Tango |
24.05.2014
20.00 h |
QUINTETO ENTRETANGO |
Tango de Argentina |
23.05.2014
20.00 h |
THE GHOST NOTES- Manouche Swing (Greece) |
Manouche, Django |
22.05.2014
20.00 h |
IF TRIO- Imaginary Folk Album Presentation |
Folk |
18.05.2014
14.30 h |
INDIAN ENCOUNTER- Manuel Hermia, Asad Qizilbash, Carlo Strazante |
India, raga |
18.05.2014
19.00 h |
CELTICANTO!- Irish Belcanto |
Irish Belcanto |
17.05.2014
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Brasil, Portugal, Caboverde, Spain |
Latin music |
16.05.2014
20.00 h |
MUSIC FROM CRETE- Giorgos Apostolakis & Manolis Koundourakis |
Crete |
15.05.2014
20.00 h |
SITARDUST QUARTET- Sitar & more |
India |
11.05.2014
14.30 h |
ROBERTO BORBONE & LUCA ISOLANI- An Italian Portrait, Classical & Folk Guitar |
Classical & folk |
11.05.2014
19.00 h |
NUNA- Tradiciones de Argentina |
Argentina, America Latina |
10.05.2014
20.00 h |
PHOTIS IONATOS - "Periples" (Chansons Grecques) |
Greece Song |
09.05.2014
20.00 h |
¡NOESTANGO!- A History Of Tango ( COMPLET) |
Argentinian Tango |
04.05.2014
11.00 h - 13.30 h |
DIMITRIS MYSTAKIDIS & OURANIA LAMPROPOULOU- Workshop Traditional Greek & Rebetiko Music |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
04.05.2014
15.00 h |
WARD DE VLEESCHHOUWER: ‘CHICHA MORADA’- Piano music from Peru |
Latin |
04.05.2014
19.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- "Une légende, une priere, une artiste". |
Bulgaria & more |
03.05.2014
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- 10 Ateliers de Polyphonie Bulgare, Chant Mediterraneen & Soundpainting |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
03.05.2014
14.30 h - 17.00 h |
DIMITRIS MYSTAKIDIS & OURANIA LAMPROPOULOU- Workshop Traditional Greek & Rebetiko Music |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
03.05.2014
20.00 h |
DIMITRIS MYSTAKIDIS & OURANIA LAMPROPOULOU- Traditional Greek & Rebetiko Music |
Greek |
02.05.2014
20.00 h |
WOUTER VANDENABEELE- The Ghent Folk Violin Project |
Folk |
01.05.2014
20.00 h |
BAGA ENSEMBLE- Promenade entre la France et l'Allemagne |
Classical music- Piano |
27.04.2014
19.00 h |
ERIC PARISIS- Récital « Cabaret Cent Voix » |
Chanson |
26.04.2014
20.00 h |
YVES VANDEWALLE FLOWMENCO PROJECT |
Spanish music influence |
25.04.2014
20.00 h |
BELGOMINA- Swing & Manouche |
Swing, Manouche, Gypsy |
13.04.2014
14.30 h |
MEROPE- From Europe to India |
Latin & Jazz |
13.04.2014
19.00 h |
INDIA SITAR- Josh Feinberg & Arup Sen Gupta |
Indian classical |
12.04.2014
20.00 h |
JUAN CARLOS CÁCERES & HUGO DIAZ CARDENAS- Tango Argentina |
Argentinian Tango |
11.04.2014
20.00 h |
GYULA CSIKOS CIMBALON- CANCELLED |
Gypsy and Traditional |
11.04.2014
20.00 h |
MÁLE VRÁSE- Rebetiko |
Greece, Rebetiko |
10.04.2014
20.00 h |
TANGO QUINTET- Tango Argentina |
Argentina, Tango |
06.04.2014
12.00 h - 16.00 h |
MIHALIS KOULOUMIS VIOLIN WORKSHOP- Eastern Mediterranean-Greece-Cyprus-Asia Minor |
Violin workshop |
06.04.2014
19.00 h |
CONSTANZA GUZMAN- Chili |
America Latina |
05.04.2014
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- 10 Ateliers de Polyphonie Bulgare, Chant Mediterraneen & Soundpainting |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
05.04.2014
14.30 h - 17.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Soundpainting et l`éducation ; Soundpainting "en relation" . |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
05.04.2014
20.00 h |
MELTEM TRIO & CIGDEM ASLAN- Greece, Turkey, Asia Minor & Eastern Mediterranean |
World music |
04.04.2014
20.00 h |
MELTEM TRIO & CIGDEM ASLAN- Greece, Turkey, Asia Minor & Eastern Mediterranean |
World music |
03.04.2014
20.00 h |
HAYTHAM SAFIA- Recital Ud |
Ud, makam & improvisations |
02.04.2014
20.00 h |
JUAN ANTONIO GIL- Cuba Unplugged |
Cuba, Feeling, Salsa & more |
30.03.2014
19.00 h |
ISMINI GIANNAKIS( soprano) & TONIA TAMBOURI( piano):INVITATION AU VOYAGE MOZART-POULENC-BIZET |
Classical music- Piano |
29.03.2014
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- 10 Ateliers de Polyphonie Bulgare, Chant Mediterraneen & Soundpainting |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
29.03.2014
14.30 h - 17.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Soundpainting et l`éducation ; Soundpainting "en relation" . |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
29.03.2014
20.00 h |
NISIA- Tradizioni & composizioni |
Italia & more |
28.03.2014
20.00 h |
ISMINI GIANNAKIS( soprano) & TONIA TAMBOURI( piano):INVITATION AU VOYAGE MOZART-POULENC-BIZET |
Classical music- Piano |
27.03.2014
20.00 h |
SAHARA TOKAH- Rebetika-Balkan-Armenia-Turkey |
World, Balkan, Oriental |
23.03.2014
14.30 h |
MUSICA POPULARE ANDALUSIA & NAPOLI- Claudia de Simone & Roberto Bortone |
Traditional, popular |
23.03.2014
19.00 h |
SUKHDEV MISHRA & ARUP SEN GUPTA- India Classical Violin & Tabla |
Indian classical |
22.03.2014
20.00 h |
MUSIC FROM CRETE- Irini Derebei & Karolos Kouklakis |
Traditional music from Crete, Greece |
21.03.2014
20.00 h |
MUSIC FROM CRETE- Irini Derebei & Karolos Kouklakis |
Traditional music from Crete, Greece |
20.03.2014
20.00 h |
TROVADOTRES- Sombra y Luz, Flamenco |
Spanish music influence |
16.03.2014
14.30 h |
ITZHAK SOLSKY- Piano: Beethoven, Chopin, Gershwin |
Classical |
16.03.2014
19.00 h |
PANOS GOURGIOTIS sings Manos Loizos |
Greece |
15.03.2014
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS- REBETIKA Francais-Nederlands-Ellinika |
Rebetika |
14.03.2014
20.00 h |
AUGUSTO RAMOS- Fado |
Fado |
13.03.2014
20.00 h |
ALIKI KAYALOGLOU- ‘Voyages Poétiques et Musicaux’ |
Greek Art Song |
12.03.2014
20.00 h |
ALIKI KAYALOGLOU- ‘Voyages Poétiques et Musicaux’ |
Greek Art Song |
11.03.2014
19.30 h |
'SOUNDS OF ENERGY: 'RAM VAKKALANKA & CARLO STRAZZANTE- Indian Sitar & tabla |
India |
09.03.2014
19.00 h |
FURIA PROTEST SONG- Philippe Tasquin : piano, vocals, Julie Jaroszewski : lead vocals |
Chanson |
08.03.2014
11.00 h - 16.30 h |
DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS- Workshop Rebetiko & Asia Minor Music |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
08.03.2014
20.00 h |
‘THE FIVE SEASONS’ TRIO JUROWSKI- VANCOILLIE-WISE |
Classical |
07.03.2014
20.00 h |
JUAN MASONDO-KOEN DECAUTER-JOPIE JONKERS |
America Latina |
06.03.2014
20.00 h |
GREEK & BALKAN FLAVORS |
Balkan, Greek |
02.03.2014
19.00 h |
DUO ESCALA- Guitar & Cello |
Classical music- Piano |
01.03.2014
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- 10 Ateliers de Polyphonie Bulgare, Chant Mediterraneen & Soundpainting |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
01.03.2014
15.00 h - 17.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier "Fly drums cercle" |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
01.03.2014
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Blues & ballads |
Blues and ballads |
28.02.2014
20.00 h |
MONKEY BUSINESS- Gypsy Swing |
Manouche |
27.02.2014
20.00 h |
MANUEL ALCOBIA- Fado |
Fado |
23.02.2014
14.30 h |
ENSEMBLE HOMMAGES- Tribute To Bartok CANCELLED BY MEDICAL REASONS |
Classical music- Piano |
23.02.2014
19.00 h |
LES VIOLONS DE BRUXELLES-Swing Manouche |
Gypsy Jazz and much more |
22.02.2014
20.00 h |
STRINGLESS- Greek A Capella Girl Power |
A Capella, Polyphony, Greece |
21.02.2014
20.00 h |
STRINGLESS- Greek A Capella Girl Power |
A Capella, Polyphony, Greece |
20.02.2014
20.00 h |
GAELLE SOLAL- Guitar Classical-Brazil-Spain-Turkey |
Classical & world |
19.02.2014
18.00 h |
DIMI DUMO- Le Savon |
Contemporary art |
15.02.2014
10.00 h - 13.00 h |
MICHAEL PAOURIS- Bouzouki & Guitar Workshop: “Gypsy guitar & bouzouki, the art of technique” |
Workshop plectrum technique for guitar & bouzouki |
15.02.2014
14.00 h - 17.00 h |
MICHAEL PAOURIS- Bouzouki & Guitar Workshop: “Gypsy guitar & bouzouki, the art of technique” |
Workshop plectrum technique for guitar & bouzouki |
15.02.2014
20.00 h |
MICHAEL PAOURIS TSITSANIS JAZZ- Bouzouki & Gypsy Guitar |
Rebetiko Jazz |
14.02.2014
20.00 h |
MICHAEL PAOURIS TSITSANIS JAZZ- Bouzouki & Gypsy Guitar |
Rebetiko Jazz |
13.02.2014
20.00 h |
TRIO MAÏANDROS ANNULEE CAUSES MEDICALES |
Classical music- Piano |
09.02.2014
19.00 h |
SABINE WEYER & JOHANNA PEILER- Piano & cello |
Classical music- Piano |
08.02.2014
20.00 h |
NOMAD SWING TRIO |
Swing, Jazz |
08.02.2014
20.00 h |
ELLY PASPALA & TAKIS FARAZIS- Manos Hatzidakis ‘O Megalos Erotikos’ (FULLY BOOKED) |
Greek Art Song |
07.02.2014
20.00 h |
XINO CARRASCO- CUBA |
Cuba, Feeling and more |
06.02.2014
20.00 h |
FABRICE DE GRAEF ‘INDIAN BANSURI SOLO’ - Lay-Down Concert - Concert Couché |
India, Raga Improvisation |
05.02.2014
20.00 h |
ISTANBUL MAKAM SEXTET- Turquie |
Turkey traditional |
02.02.2014
11.00 h - 14.00 h |
VANGELIS KARIPIS- Greek Percussion Workshop |
Percussion Workshop |
02.02.2014
11.00 h - 15.00 h |
MARTHA MAVROIDI- Greek Traditional Vocal Workshop |
Vocal Workshop |
02.02.2014
19.00 h |
BRAHMS PIANO TRIO 1 & 2 |
Classical music- Piano |
01.02.2014
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- 10 Ateliers de Polyphonie Bulgare, Chant Mediterraneen & Soundpainting |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
01.02.2014
15.00 h - 17.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier "Fly drums cercle" |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
01.02.2014
20.00 h |
MARTHA MAVROIDI-GIORGOS VENTOURIS-VANGELIS KARIPIS |
Greece |
31.01.2014
20.00 h |
MARTHA MAVROIDI-GIORGOS VENTOURIS-VANGELIS KARIPIS |
Greece |
30.01.2014
20.00 h |
DUO DE TANGO- María Gonzalez & Federico Capiglioni |
Tango de Argentina |
26.01.2014
14.30 h |
INEZ POPKO & ROBERTO BORBONE- Musical World Tour Flute & Guitar |
Classical music- Piano |
26.01.2014
19.00 h |
DUOLOGUE- Ourania Lambropoulou & Georges Abdallah |
Santour & Voice Greece-Lebanon |
25.01.2014
20.00 h |
GITANO SWING- Manouche Gypsy |
Manouche Gypsy |
24.01.2014
20.00 h |
FILDISI REBETIKO GROUP |
Rebetiko |
23.01.2014
18.00 h |
GIOVANNI WINNE ART WORKS |
Art Expo |
19.01.2014
19.00 h |
JUAN ANTONIO GIL- CD 'Curbano' Tour |
Latin, Cuba |
18.01.2014
20.00 h |
DUNJA MEES & TOM NELSON- Acoustic Duo |
Blues, Jazz, Folk |
17.01.2014
20.00 h |
NARA NOÏAN “N. 5” |
Passion d'Armenie |
16.01.2014
20.00 h |
GOTANUY- TANGO DE URUGUAY, Pablo Campora & Gonzalo Gravina |
Tango |
12.01.2014
14.30 h |
ANN VANCOILLIE-OSAMA ABDULRASOL-AYKUT DURSEN: Improvisations |
Improvisations on violin-qanun-double bass |
12.01.2014
19.00 h |
CHIARA FABBRI GUITAR- J.S. Bach & M.M. Ponce CANCELLED BY ILLNESS |
Classical music- Piano |
11.01.2014
11.00 h - 15.00 h |
MARQUITO VELEZ- Flamenco Guitar Workshop |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
11.01.2014
20.00 h |
MARQUITO VELEZ FLAMENCO GUITAR- Presentation & Concert |
Spanish music influence |
10.01.2014
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Blues and Bossa |
Blues and Bossa |
09.01.2014
20.00 h |
TATIANA BABUT DU MARES & JACOPO RAFFAELE- “Baroque Instinct” |
Classical, Baroque |
22.12.2013
19.00 h |
FABRICE DE GRAEF ‘SOLSTITIUM BANSURI’, Lay-Down Concert - Concert Couché |
Bansuri, India, meditation |
21.12.2013
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- 10 Ateliers de Polyphonie Bulgare, Chant Mediterraneen & Soundpainting |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
21.12.2013
15.00 h - 17.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier "Fly drums cercle" |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
21.12.2013
20.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS & XINO CARRASCO- Posada Concert & Dinner |
Mexico, Latin (+dinner) |
20.12.2013
20.00 h |
DIMITRIS KONTOGIANNIS, STAVROS AVRAMOGLOU, STELIOS MANOUSAKIS- Greek Rebetika & Laika |
Greek Rebetiko and popular music |
19.12.2013
20.00 h |
TRASH A CORDES- Argentina eclectic |
Argentina, Espana |
15.12.2013
12.00 h - 14.30 h |
‘AROUND MANJUNATH’ CANCELLED( HEALTH REASONS) |
Workshop, India |
15.12.2013
19.00 h |
"NOËL NOUVELET"- TRAVELLING SOUNDS ENSEMBLE |
Classical music, Christmas |
14.12.2013
11.00 h - 15.00 h |
MARQUITO VELEZ- Flamenco Guitar Workshop |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
14.12.2013
20.00 h |
EL TONGO- Tango Argentina |
Tango, Latin |
13.12.2013
20.00 h |
MUSIC4GREECE with Fildisi-Rebetiko |
Rebetiko, Greece, Fundraising |
12.12.2013
20.00 h |
TRIO INNOCENCE- Classic & World |
Classic-world |
08.12.2013
19.00 h |
PANOS GOURGIOTIS ‘OMORFI MERA’- Katsimiha SOLD OUT |
Greece |
07.12.2013
20.00 h |
CORNER TANGO- Gerardo Jerez Le Cam: piano- Manu Comté: bandoneon- Iacob Maciuca: violon |
Tango |
06.12.2013
20.00 h |
KOSMOKRATORS Rebetika ANNULE CAUSE CIRCONSTANCES FAMILIALES-CANCELLED |
Greece, Rebetiko |
05.12.2013
18.00 h |
ELINE ‘T SANT- D I A R Y |
Contemporary art |
01.12.2013
19.00 h |
STÉPHANE DE MAY- ‘RUPTURES’: Liszt, Satie, Debussy, Ravel, Mendelssohn |
Classical |
30.11.2013
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- 10 Ateliers de Polyphonie Bulgare, Chant Mediterraneen & Soundpainting |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
30.11.2013
15.00 h - 17.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA-Atelier de danse bulgare et soundpainting |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
30.11.2013
20.00 h |
‘KLARINO’ GREEK TRADITIONAL CLARINET- Epirus, Thessalia etc |
Traditional clarinet from northern Greece |
29.11.2013
20.00 h |
‘KLARINO’ GREEK TRADITIONAL CLARINET- Epirus, Thessalia etc |
Traditional clarinet from northern Greece |
28.11.2013
20.00 h |
SWINGAJO TRIO- Django Swing |
Gypsy Swing Jazz |
25.11.2013
20.00 h |
FUNDRAISING FOR PHILIPPINES- In support of Philippines Salvation Army |
Contemporary Music & Art |
24.11.2013
14.30 h |
ANN VAN COILLIE & VALERIE BARBIGANT: Violin-Harp Duo |
Classic-world |
24.11.2013
19.00 h |
« AU NOM DE LA LOI, JE VOUS INVITE! » Fanny Tran & Eric Parisis |
Theatre, Chansons, Show |
23.11.2013
20.00 h |
BELGOMINA- Swing & Manouche |
Swing, Manouche, Gypsy |
22.11.2013
20.00 h |
VARVARA GYRA ‘BAILANDO’- A Guitar Recital around Dance |
Guitar, Mediterranee |
21.11.2013
20.00 h |
DUO SYBRANDUS- Classic Guitar Duo |
Classical music- Piano |
17.11.2013
19.00 h |
SITARDUST- Sitar, violin, tabla |
India |
16.11.2013
11.00 h - 15.00 h |
MARQUITO VELEZ- Flamenco Guitar Workshop |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
16.11.2013
20.00 h |
MARQUITO VELEZ- Flamenco Guitar Recital |
Spanish music influence |
15.11.2013
20.00 h |
LA MANOUCHE- Roma & Sinti Gypsy Music |
Gypsy |
14.11.2013
20.00 h |
LAURA CASTRO & YVES VANDEWALLE- Flamenco |
Spanish music influence |
10.11.2013
19.00 h |
MEU BRAZIL IMAGINARIO- Morena Brindisi, Victor Da Costa, Renato Martins |
Brazil |
09.11.2013
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- 10 Ateliers de Polyphonie Bulgare, Chant Mediterraneen & Soundpainting |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
09.11.2013
15.00 h - 17.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier "Fly drums cercle" |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
09.11.2013
20.00 h |
MERAKI QUARTET- Songs From Thrace, The Greek Islands & Asia Minor |
Greek traditional |
08.11.2013
20.00 h |
MERAKI QUARTET- Songs From Thrace, The Greek Islands & Asia Minor |
Greek traditional |
07.11.2013
20.00 h |
JUAN MASONDO-KOEN DECAUTER-JOPIE JONKERS |
Latin |
03.11.2013
19.00 h |
ARETI PROSILIA & DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS- ‘Cafe Concert’ |
Latin & Jazz |
30.10.2013
20.00 h |
STELIOS PETRAKIS QUARTET- Creta |
Traditional music from Crete, Greece |
29.10.2013
20.00 h |
STELIOS PETRAKIS QUARTET- Creta |
Greece, Traditional music from Crete |
28.10.2013
20.00 h |
PAVEL URKIZA- Cuba |
Cuba |
27.10.2013
14.30 h |
‘D’AMORE E DI TORMENTI’ by Travelling Sounds Ensemble |
Classical, Italian Baroque |
27.10.2013
19.30 h |
HARSH WARDHAN & SANDIP BANERJEE- India Classical Bansuri & Tabla Concert |
Indian classical |
26.10.2013
11.00 h - 15.00 h |
IMAN DAS- Indian Vocal Workshop |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
26.10.2013
20.00 h |
CUBA, CASA DE LA TROVA- Rey Cabrera Trio "Melodia Del Ayer" |
Cuba, Trova |
25.10.2013
20.00 h |
VINYLIO- Rebetiko, The Greek Blues ( CANCELLED) |
Greece, Rebetiko |
24.10.2013
20.00 h |
MUSIC OF BENARES- Sitars & tabla |
Indian classical |
20.10.2013
14.00 h |
AURORA SPINOZIA, soprano- “Plaisirs d'Amours” |
Opera, chant classique |
20.10.2013
19.00 h |
STEPHANE GINSBURGH SPEAKING PIANIST- Fafchamps, Rzewski, Shlomowitz |
Contemporary |
19.10.2013
11.00 h - 15.00 h |
MARQUITO VELEZ- Flamenco Guitar Workshop |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
19.10.2013
20.00 h |
MATOULA ZAMANI & 78 STROFES- ‘Rebetiko, Legendary Women': Ninou, Haskil, Bellou( COMPLET) |
Rebetiko, Greek |
18.10.2013
20.00 h |
MATOULA ZAMANI & 78 STROFES- ‘Rebetiko, Legendary Women': Ninou, Haskil, Bellou |
Rebetiko, Greek |
17.10.2013
20.00 h |
IONAH TRIO- Sarod-Guitar-Shamisen-Tabla |
India-Eastern |
13.10.2013
11.00 h - 15.30 h |
ΕΥΑ ΙΕΡΟΠΟΥΛΟΥ- ‘The Family Sound Machine’ |
Children & adults music theatre |
13.10.2013
15.30 h |
ΕΥΑ ΙΕΡΟΠΟΥΛΟΥ- ‘The Family Sound Machine’ |
Children & adults music theatre |
13.10.2013
19.00 h |
ESHA BANDYOPADHYAY & ARUP SENGUPTA- Indian Vocal & Tabla |
Indian classical |
12.10.2013
11.00 h |
ΕΥΑ ΙΕΡΟΠΟΥΛΟΥ- ‘The Family Sound Machine’ |
Children & adults music theatre |
12.10.2013
15.30 h |
ΕΥΑ ΙΕΡΟΠΟΥΛΟΥ- ‘The Family Sound Machine’ |
Children & adults music theatre |
12.10.2013
20.00 h |
TRIO MARÉ- Musica Brasileira Moderna |
Brazil |
11.10.2013
20.00 h |
THE GHENT FOLK VIOLIN PROJECT with WOUTER VANDENABEELE |
Folk, classical, world, jazz |
10.10.2013
20.00 h |
DUO CARDOZO- Tango de Argentina |
Argentinian Tango |
09.10.2013
19.00 h - 22.00 h |
DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS- Workshop Rebetiko & Asia Minor Music |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
06.10.2013
19.00 h |
BERT CORNELIS,INDRADEEP GHOSH,UDHAV SHINDE- India classical |
Indian classical |
05.10.2013
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- 10 Ateliers de Polyphonie Bulgare, Chant Mediterraneen & Soundpainting |
Workshop, stage, atelier |
05.10.2013
15.00 h - 17.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier de danse bulgare et soundpainting |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
05.10.2013
20.00 h |
ERICK DE ARMAS & NICOLA ANDRIOLI- Palma & Olivo |
Latin voice & jazzy piano |
04.10.2013
20.00 h |
MUSIC4GREECE with Fildisi-Rebetiko |
Greek Rebetiko |
03.10.2013
20.00 h |
LES VIOLONS DE BRUXELLES-Swing Manouche |
Gypsy Jazz and much more |
29.09.2013
14.00 h |
SUBHRANIL SARKAR & SOUVIK DATTA- India Sitar & Tabla |
India, raga, sitar |
29.09.2013
19.00 h |
PANOS GOURGIOTIS- ‘Stavros Tou Notou’ |
Greek art song |
28.09.2013
20.00 h |
A TOUCH OF LATIN- Latin / Classic / Balkan |
Latin / Classic / Balkan |
27.09.2013
20.00 h |
VEREA- Fusion Flamenca de Espagna |
Flamenco, Espagna |
26.09.2013
20.00 h |
AMÔN QUARTET- Haydn, Janacek |
Classical music- Piano |
22.09.2013
19.00 h |
DUO ORIENTAL- Carlo Strazzante & Houssem Ben El Kadhi |
Oriental |
21.09.2013
11.00 h - 15.00 h |
MARQUITO VELEZ- Flamenco Guitar Workshop |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
21.09.2013
20.00 h |
DITHEN- Rebetiko Asia Minor, Constantinople & Greek Islands |
Greece |
20.09.2013
20.00 h |
DITHEN- Rebetiko Asia Minor, Constantinople & Greek Islands |
Greece |
19.09.2013
20.00 h |
RACCONTI MUSICALI- Stefano Cinti & Group |
Italia-Belgium |
15.09.2013
19.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH & ARUP SENGUPTA- Hindustani Ragas on sarode & tabla |
India, Hindustani |
14.09.2013
20.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS- Mexico Independence Day Concert & Dinner ( COMPLET) |
Mexico |
13.09.2013
20.00 h |
CELTICANTO!- Irish Belcanto |
Irish Belcanto |
12.09.2013
18.00 h |
LUIS GUZMAN- Expo |
Art Expo |
07.09.2013
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Blues and Bossa |
Blues and Bossa |
21.07.2013
19.00 h |
INDIAN VOCAL CONCERT: ARSHAD ALI KHAN, Tabla Arup Sengupta |
Indian classical |
20.07.2013
11.00 h - 15.00 h |
INDIAN VOCAL WORKSHOP with ARSHAD ALI KHAN |
Workshop India |
20.07.2013
20.00 h |
REBETROIKA & OURANIA LAMPROPOULOU |
Rebetiko |
19.07.2013
20.00 h |
MUSIC 4 A WHILE- RENAISSANCE MUSIC |
Classical music- Piano |
18.07.2013
20.00 h |
TRIO TAURA DE ARGENTINA |
Tango & traditional |
16.07.2013
20.00 h |
UD. SAYEEDUDDIN DAGAR & PT. MOHANSHYAM SHARMA- India Dhrupad singing |
India |
14.07.2013
19.00 h |
BERT CORNELIS & NABANKUR BHATTACHARYA- India Sitar & Tabla |
Indian classical |
13.07.2013
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Polyphonie Bulgare & Soundpainting |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
13.07.2013
20.00 h |
GYULA CSIKOS CIMBALON TRIO- Hungaria Gypsy & Traditional |
Hungaria Gypsy & Traditional |
12.07.2013
20.00 h |
TOM NELSON & DUNJA MEES- Young Blues & Country |
Blues, Country & more |
11.07.2013
20.00 h |
NOMAD SWING |
Manouche |
07.07.2013
19.00 h |
ANJAN SAHA & SOUVIK DATTA- Zitar & Tabla Concert |
Indian classical |
06.07.2013
20.00 h |
PANTELIS STOIKOS & DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS- ‘Balkania’ |
Balkan |
05.07.2013
20.00 h |
GOLONDRINAS de America Latina |
Latin |
04.07.2013
20.00 h |
TANGO TINTO- Texturas Tangueras |
Tango |
29.06.2013
20.00 h |
BATIDO FLAMENCO- ‘Hierbas del alma’ |
Flamenco & Latin |
28.06.2013
20.00 h |
PASSIONS DE FEMMES- POESIE & BELCANTO |
Opera et Poesie |
27.06.2013
20.00 h |
HIJAZ- East & West |
East & West |
26.06.2013
20.00 h |
SUBROTO ROY CHOWDURY & SANDIP BANERJEE- India sitar & tabla |
India |
23.06.2013
19.00 h |
DEEPSANKAR BHATTACHARJEE- Sitar Concert |
Indian classical |
22.06.2013
20.00 h |
IGUAZÚ- ‘Duetando’, Maria Tejada( Ecuador) & Donald Régnier |
Latin, Ecuador |
21.06.2013
20.00 h |
MUSIC4GREECE- Fildisi-Rebetiko |
Greek Rebetiko |
16.06.2013
19.00 h |
SOMABANTI BASU & SUMAN SARKAR- Indian Sarod & Tabla |
India |
15.06.2013
20.00 h |
ATHENA TRIO plays Beethoven, Mendelssohn, Saint-Saens, Smetana |
Classical music- Piano |
14.06.2013
20.00 h |
BALMALOCHA- Klezmer |
Klezmer |
13.06.2013
20.00 h |
FLAMENCO DANCE, VOICE, GUITAR- CORAL VADOS, ANTONIO PAZ, JOSE LUIS DOMINGUEZ( COMPLET) |
Spanish music influence |
09.06.2013
14.00 h |
GUNDECHA BROTHERS- Indian Dhrupad Style |
Indian classical, Dhrupad |
09.06.2013
19.00 h |
SABINE WEYER & JOHANNA PEILER- Piano & Cello Beethoven, Hindemith, Schumann, Chopin |
Classical music- Piano |
08.06.2013
20.00 h |
THEODORA ATHANASIOU & MARIA PLOUMI- HΆPPY, The new Greek music pill!!! |
Greece, Smyrna |
07.06.2013
20.00 h |
THEODORA ATHANASIOU & MARIA PLOUMI- HΆPPY, The new Greek music pill!!! |
Greece, Smyrna |
06.06.2013
20.00 h |
FLAMENCO DANCE, CHANT, GUITARE- José Ligero, Elena la Grulla, Yves Vandewalle |
Spanish music influence |
02.06.2013
14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA, Groupe Chant Art Base & guests |
Bulgaria, Soundpainting |
02.06.2013
19.00 h |
JOSEPH TAWADROS SOLO OUD CONCERT |
Oud |
01.06.2013
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- 5 Ateliers de Polyphonie Bulgare & Soundpainting |
Polyphony Workshop |
01.06.2013
14.30 h - 17.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Polyphonie Bulgare & Soundpainting |
Stage |
01.06.2013
20.00 h |
DAMIAN DUDU REBETIKO GROUP |
Rebetiko |
31.05.2013
20.00 h |
ARONNE DELL'ORO: ITALIA DEL SUD- Tradizioni & Modi |
Italy traditional |
30.05.2013
20.00 h |
ABIR SINGH KHANGURA & APURBA MUKHERJEE- Indian Esraj & Tabla |
India |
26.05.2013
19.00 h |
DUO TRANSATLANTIQUE- Classical Guitar Duo Maud Laforest & Benjamin Beirs |
Classical music- Piano |
25.05.2013
20.00 h |
BRUSSELS JAZZ MARATHON- KOSMOKRATORS- Rebetiko the Greek blues F-NL-EL |
Greece, Rebetiko |
24.05.2013
18.00 h |
JUAN CARLOS CÁCERES- Schilderijen-Peintures |
Contemporary art |
23.05.2013
20.00 h |
AMARYLLIS GREGOIRE- Recital Opera: G. Puccini, R. Strauss, R. Wagner |
Opera, chant classique |
19.05.2013
19.00 h |
THE GHOST NOTES- Manouche Swing(Greece) |
Manouche, Django |
18.05.2013
20.00 h |
QUENTIN DUJARDIN- ‘Distances’ |
Latin & Jazz |
17.05.2013
20.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS & CANTANGO |
Tango |
16.05.2013
20.00 h |
RAPHAËLLE BROCHET & CARLO STRAZZANTE- South-Indian classical vocal concert |
Indian classical |
11.05.2013
20.00 h |
NISIA- TRADIZIONI D'ITALIA: Emanuela Lodato & Vincent Noiret |
Italia |
10.05.2013
20.00 h |
GIORGOS ZAMBETAS TRIBUTE-Rebetiko |
Greece, Rebetiko |
09.05.2013
20.00 h |
IMAN DAS- Indian classical vocal concert (Carlo Strazzante: percussion) ) |
Indian classical |
08.05.2013
20.00 h |
IMRAN KHAN & ARUP SEN GUPTA- Indian Sitar & Tabla |
Indian music |
05.05.2013
19.00 h |
“JE M’APPELLE ERIK SATIE, COMME TOUT LE MONDE” |
Concert-Spectacle |
04.05.2013
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- 5 Ateliers de Polyphonie Bulgare & Soundpainting |
Polyphony Workshop |
04.05.2013
14.30 h - 17.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Polyphonie Bulgare & Soundpainting |
Stage |
04.05.2013
20.00 h |
KATERINA TSIRIDOU & KOMPANÍA- Rebetiko & Smyrna |
Greek music |
03.05.2013
20.00 h |
KATERINA TSIRIDOU & KOMPANÍA- Rebetiko & Smyrna |
Greek music |
02.05.2013
20.00 h |
FLAMENCO- Carmen Fernandez & Alexander Gavilán |
Spanish music influence |
01.05.2013
20.00 h |
INDIA BANSURI CONCERT AATMA DUO- Bamboo & Clay |
Indian classical |
28.04.2013
19.00 h |
INEZ POPKO & AGNIESZKA ZYWERT- Flute & Piano from Belle Époque to 1940 |
Classical music- Piano |
27.04.2013
20.00 h |
DIMINUITA SWING( Greece) |
Gypsy Swing Jazz |
26.04.2013
20.00 h |
GREEKADELIA- Kristi Stassinopoulou & Stathis Kalyviotis |
Electro-Greek |
25.04.2013
20.00 h |
LINGUA FRANCA- ‘East Of Smyrna’ |
Eastern Mediterranean, Greece-Syria |
20.04.2013
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Brasil, Portugal, Caboverde, Spain |
Bossa and more |
19.04.2013
18.00 h |
SYTKI BRAHIMI EXPO |
Exhibition |
18.04.2013
20.00 h |
PUCHO DIAZ- Cuba |
Cuba songs |
14.04.2013
19.00 h |
A TOUCH OF LATIN: Duo Latin/Classic |
Latin |
13.04.2013
11.00 h - 15.00 h |
MARQUITO VELEZ- Flamenco Guitar Workshop |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
13.04.2013
20.00 h |
MARQUITO VELEZ- Flamenco Guitar Recital |
Spanish music influence |
12.04.2013
20.00 h |
LE FIL D'ARIANE- From Eastern Europe to France |
Eastern Europe |
11.04.2013
20.00 h |
JEREZ LE CAM DUO- Black Sea Tango 'Sonatas Tangueras' |
‘Sonatas Tangueras’ Piano & Violin |
07.04.2013
19.00 h |
RAGINI SHANKAR & GUILLAUME RENAUD- India classical violin & tabla |
Indian classical |
06.04.2013
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- 5 Ateliers de Polyphonie Bulgare & Soundpainting |
Polyphony Workshop |
06.04.2013
14.30 h - 17.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Polyphonie Bulgare & Soundpainting- Groupe ouvert |
Workshop |
06.04.2013
20.00 h |
ALCALICA- Greek Electro-Oriental, Rebetiko |
Greek- Oriental, Rebetiko |
05.04.2013
20.00 h |
ERICK DE ARMAS TRIO- Cuba |
Cuba |
24.03.2013
16.00 h |
DIANA GONNISSEN ‘Dolce Diana’- French classical music & chansons |
French vocal |
23.03.2013
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- 5 Ateliers de Polyphonie Bulgare & Soundpainting( groupe fermé) |
Polyphony Workshop |
23.03.2013
14.30 h - 17.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chant Creatif + Soundpainting( groupe ouvert) |
Workshop |
23.03.2013
20.00 h |
BELGOMINA- Swing & Manouche |
Swing, Manouche, Gypsy |
22.03.2013
20.00 h |
TAKIS MENDIS & CHRISTOS SARANTIDIS- Rebetiko |
Rebetiko- the Greek blues |
21.03.2013
20.00 h |
HERNAN GENOVESE- Tango Argentina |
Tango |
17.03.2013
19.00 h |
TETRACELLI CELLO QUARTET |
Classical music- Piano |
16.03.2013
20.00 h |
VINYLIO- Rebetiko( CANCELLED FOR MEDICAL REASONS) |
Greece, Rebetiko |
16.03.2013
20.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS BIRTHDAY NIGHT( COMPLET) |
Mexico Concert, Videodocument & Dinner |
15.03.2013
20.00 h |
MARTIN ALVARADO- Asi es mi Tango |
Tango |
14.03.2013
20.00 h |
LES VIOLONS DE BRUXELLES-Swing Manouche |
Gypsy Jazz and much more |
10.03.2013
19.00 h |
SIX HANDS ONE PIANO- Myriam Ayari-Nicolas Collinet-Mathieu Normand( COMPLET) |
Classical music- Piano |
09.03.2013
20.00 h |
MYRDDIN DE CAUTER- Modern flamenco guitar |
Spanish music influence |
08.03.2013
20.00 h |
JOSÉ TORAL & SERGE DACOSSE FLAMENCO- 'Cita en Bruselas' |
Spanish music influence |
07.03.2013
20.00 h |
JOSÉ TORAL & SERGE DACOSSE FLAMENCO- 'Cita en Bruselas' |
Spanish music influence |
06.03.2013
20.00 h |
GYULA CSIKOS CIMBALON TRIO- Hungaria Gypsy & Traditional |
Hungaria |
03.03.2013
10.30 h - 13.30 h |
GAURI GUHA- Music Appreciation & Pranayama (Breathing Exercise) |
India Vocal Workshop |
03.03.2013
19.00 h |
PANOS GOURGIOTIS- “My Hadjidakis” |
Greek art song |
02.03.2013
10.30 h - 13.30 h |
GAURI GUHA- Music Appreciation & Pranayama (Breathing Exercise) |
India Vocal Workshop |
02.03.2013
20.00 h |
COMBOIO QUARTET- Brasil & More |
Latin music |
01.03.2013
18.00 h |
GRAŻYNA KIELIŃSKA- Expo 'Style of pain, style of grace' |
Contemporary art |
28.02.2013
20.00 h |
JACK VAN POLL- 'Just Jack'( CANCELLED) |
Jazz piano solo concert |
27.02.2013
20.00 h |
MARIA DA SAUDADE- Fado Tradicional (Traditional Fado) |
Fado |
24.02.2013
19.00 h |
KUGONI TRIO- Classics Revisited |
Classical music- Piano |
23.02.2013
20.00 h |
PERIPTERO- Rebetiko ( COMPLET) |
Rebetiko |
22.02.2013
18.00 h |
ART4GREECE : BARBARA STACHER- Recent Paintings |
Exhibition |
21.02.2013
20.00 h |
LES VIOLONS DE BRUXELLES-Swing Manouche |
Gypsy Jazz and much more |
17.02.2013
19.00 h |
AMÔN QUARTET- Beethoven, Janacek, Glass |
Classical music- Piano |
16.02.2013
20.00 h |
GYPSY BALKAN SWING |
Gypsy music from Eastern Europe |
15.02.2013
20.00 h |
DELEYAMAN - Ambient Experimental Armenia |
Armenia Ambient |
14.02.2013
20.00 h |
DUO SYBRANDUS- Classic Guitar Duo |
Classical music- Piano |
10.02.2013
19.00 h |
ALTLAND- Traditional Music From Bosnia |
Bosnia |
09.02.2013
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Brasil, Portugal, Caboverde, Spain |
Bossa and more |
08.02.2013
20.00 h |
EL TONGO- Tango Argentina |
Tango |
07.02.2013
20.00 h |
GNATZ- Balkan Flamenco |
Balkan, Flamenco & more |
02.02.2013
10.00 h - 14.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- 5 Ateliers de Polyphonie Bulgare & Soundpainting |
Polyphony Workshop |
02.02.2013
14.30 h - 17.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Atelier Chant Creatif + Soundpainting |
Workshop |
02.02.2013
20.00 h |
JUAN MASONDO-KOEN DECAUTER-JOPIE JONKERS |
South America |
01.02.2013
20.00 h |
MAGGID- Klezmer |
Klezmer & more |
31.01.2013
20.00 h |
GABRIEL RIVANO- Bandoneon de Argentina |
Argentina, Tango |
27.01.2013
17.00 h |
SOFIA PAPAZOGLOU, MANOLIS PAPPOS, DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS, STERGIOS PAPADOPOULOS( COMPLET) |
Greek, Rebetiko, Laiko |
26.01.2013
11.00 h - 15.00 h |
MARQUITO VELEZ- Flamenco Guitar Workshop |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
26.01.2013
20.00 h |
SOFIA PAPAZOGLOU, MANOLIS PAPPOS, DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS, STERGIOS PAPADOPOULOS( COMPLET) |
Greek, Rebetiko, Laiko |
25.01.2013
20.00 h |
MARQUITO VELEZ & TOM NELSON- Flamenco & blues |
Flamenco & blues |
24.01.2013
20.00 h |
FRED WILBO- Piano solo |
Classical-Jazz |
23.01.2013
20.00 h |
MUSIC4GREECE- Fundraising Rebetika with ASYMMETRI KOMPANIA |
Greek Rebetiko |
20.01.2013
19.00 h |
MIKHAIL BEZVERKHNI VIOLIN SOLO- Bach, Ysaÿe, Paganini |
Classical music- Piano |
19.01.2013
20.00 h |
NARA NOÏAN- Na Zdarovyé( COMPLET) |
Armenia-Russia-Balkan |
18.01.2013
20.00 h |
GOTANUY TANGO- Tango Duo de Uruguay |
Tango de Uruguay |
17.01.2013
20.00 h |
FEDERICO ORDOÑEZ FLAMENCO TRIO |
Spanish music influence |
13.01.2013
19.00 h |
DUO RESONANCES- Colors From Spain & Argentina |
Classic- Spain & Argentina |
12.01.2013
20.00 h |
NIKOS GOUNAKIS-GIANNIS MARKOGIANNAKIS-MANOLIS ARFARAS: MUSIC FROM CRETE |
Crete, Greece |
11.01.2013
18.00 h |
TRANSITION- Expo |
Contemporary art |
10.01.2013
20.00 h |
QUINTETO ASTOR- Tango del Diablo |
Tango de Argentina |
31.12.2012
21.00 h |
REVEILLON TANGO with SILVIA ABALOS & CANTANGO( COMPLET, FULLY BOOKED) |
Reveillon, concert, diner buffet |
19.12.2012
20.00 h |
TRIO NATIVIDAD- Natividad en musica |
Classic-world |
18.12.2012
20.00 h |
MUSIC4GREECE- Fundraising Rebetika with ASYMMETRI KOMPANIA |
Greek Rebetiko |
16.12.2012
19.00 h |
DUO MINOS- Violin & cello concert |
Classical music- Piano |
15.12.2012
10.30 h - 14.30 h |
DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS & PANTELIS STOIKOS- Workshop Balkan Motives and Improvisations |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
15.12.2012
20.00 h |
'BALKANIA'- Pantelis Stoikos & Dimos Vougioukas Trumpet & Accordion |
Balkan |
14.12.2012
20.00 h |
'BALKANIA'- Pantelis Stoikos & Dimos Vougioukas Trumpet & Accordion |
Balkan |
13.12.2012
20.00 h |
MARTIN LOPEZ MURO- Argentina Guitar |
Argentina |
09.12.2012
17.00 h |
SOLON LEKKAS- Lesbos & Asia Minor Songs |
Authentic songs from Lesbos and Asia Minor |
08.12.2012
- 09.12.2012
11.00 h - 00.00 h |
WORKSHOP- Aegean Islands & Asia Minor Music (Solon Lekkas,Kyriakos Gouventas,Andreas Katsigiannis) |
Workshop Greek, Asia Minor |
08.12.2012
20.00 h |
SOLON LEKKAS- Lesbos & Asia Minor Songs |
Authentic songs from Lesbos and Asia Minor |
07.12.2012
20.00 h |
SOLON LEKKAS- Lesbos & Asia Minor Songs |
Authentic songs from Lesbos and Asia Minor |
06.12.2012
20.00 h |
GEORGIO 'THE DOVE' VALENTINO- Piero Ciampi |
Italy |
02.12.2012
17.00 h |
KARAGKIOZIS ‘Ο Μεγας Αλεξανδρος Και Το Καταραμενο Φιδι’ with Dimos Vougioukas |
Greek shadow theatre |
01.12.2012
11.00 h - 15.00 h |
DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS- Workshop Greek & Asia Minor Accordion |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
01.12.2012
20.00 h |
MONKEY BUSINESS- Gypsy Swing |
Gypsy |
30.11.2012
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Blues & ballads |
Blues and ballads |
28.11.2012
20.00 h |
MUSIC4GREECE- Fundraising Rebetika with VINYLIO |
Greek Rebetiko |
25.11.2012
19.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Bulgaria |
Traditional & improvisations |
24.11.2012
10.30 h - 17.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Ateliers de chant & Soundpainting |
Workshop |
24.11.2012
20.00 h |
'EAST OF AEGEAN'- Maria Simoglou & Stratis Psaradellis |
Greece, Aegean region |
23.11.2012
20.00 h |
'EAST OF AEGEAN'- Maria Simoglou & Stratis Psaradellis |
Greece, Aegean region |
22.11.2012
20.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH, CARLO STRAZZANTE, LUIGI VARGIU- Hindustani Raga's |
India |
18.11.2012
19.00 h |
MUSIC 4 a WHILE- Renaissance |
Classical music- Piano |
17.11.2012
20.00 h |
MERAK QUARTET- 'Bird why don't you sing?' |
Thrace, Greek Islands & Asia Minor |
16.11.2012
20.00 h |
MERAK QUARTET- 'Bird why don't you sing?' |
Thrace, Greek Islands & Asia Minor |
15.11.2012
20.00 h |
SUBHANKAR CHATTERJEE & SAIBAL CHATTERJEE |
Indian Classical Vocal concert |
11.11.2012
17.00 h |
MATOULA ZAMANI & '78 STROFES' - Greek Popular Song 60's & 70's |
Greek popular song |
10.11.2012
20.00 h |
MATOULA ZAMANI & '78 STROFES' - FULLY BOOKED |
Greek popular song |
09.11.2012
20.00 h |
MATOULA ZAMANI & '78 STROFES' - Greek Popular Song 60's & 70's |
Greek popular song |
08.11.2012
20.00 h |
DIPTESH BHATTACHARYA, DANIEL SCHELL, SANDIP BANERJEE |
Indian sarode-tiptar-tabla |
07.11.2012
20.00 h |
ALBERTO D'ALESSANDRO- Argentina tango guitar |
Tango |
28.10.2012
19.00 h |
CORREO SALIENTE- Classicos Latinos |
Classical music America Latina |
27.10.2012
10.30 h - 17.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Ateliers de chant & Soundpainting |
Workshop |
27.10.2012
20.00 h |
MANOIR DU SWING- Swing, Gypsy, Klezmer |
Roma-Klezmer-Gypsy |
26.10.2012
20.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS & CANTANGO |
Tango |
21.10.2012
19.00 h |
ALESSANDRA GAROSI PIANO SOLO: Giorgio Gaslini-George Gershwin-Nino Rota |
Classical-jazz-cinema |
20.10.2012
20.00 h |
LAURA CASTRO & YVES VANDEWALLE- Flamenco |
Spanish music influence |
19.10.2012
20.00 h |
MITA NAG & SANDIP BANERJEE- India |
India vocal, sitar, tabla |
17.10.2012
20.00 h |
MUSIC4GREECE- Fundraising Concert |
Greek Rebetiko |
14.10.2012
13.00 h - 16.00 h |
GAURI GUHA- Voice and music workshop |
Pre-concert Workshop |
14.10.2012
19.00 h |
GAURI GUHA, SANDIP BANERJEE, WIM DE WINTER- India |
India Vocal, Sarangi, Tabla |
13.10.2012
20.00 h |
UŽIVATI TRIO- Balkan & more |
Balkan & more |
12.10.2012
20.00 h |
MIGUEL PESCE & PABLO FAUAZ- Argentina Guitar Concert |
Argentina |
11.10.2012
20.00 h |
SMYRNA QUARTET- Rebetiko-Smyrna-Traditional |
Greek city & traditional music |
07.10.2012
17.00 h |
ELLY PASPALA & TAKIS FARAZIS- Voice and piano |
Greek art song |
06.10.2012
20.00 h |
ELLY PASPALA & TAKIS FARAZIS- SOLD OUT |
Greek art song |
05.10.2012
20.00 h |
ELLY PASPALA & TAKIS FARAZIS- Voice and piano |
Greek art song |
04.10.2012
20.00 h |
TROVADOTRES- Flamenco Jazz |
Spanish music influence |
30.09.2012
19.00 h |
IPIRAÑA- Voice & Guitar Ilyari Derks Bustamante |
America Latina |
29.09.2012
20.00 h |
THEODORA ATHANASIOU & GIOUF TRIO- Greek & Asia Minor |
Asia Minor & Greek City Music 1930-1940 |
28.09.2012
20.00 h |
THEODORA ATHANASIOU & GIOUF TRIO- Greek & Asia Minor |
Asia Minor & Greek City Music 1930-1940 |
27.09.2012
20.00 h |
PARTHA BOSE & ARUP SENGUPTA- Indian Sitar & Tabla |
Indian classical |
23.09.2012
19.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH & LUIGI VARGIU- Hindustani raga's on Sarode & Tabla |
Hindustani classical raga |
22.09.2012
20.00 h |
KLEZMAMO- Klezmer & Sefardic Concert |
Klezmer & Sefardic |
21.09.2012
20.00 h |
LA MANOUCHE- Roma and Sinti gypsy music |
Gypsy & Sinti |
20.09.2012
20.00 h |
JUAN CARLOS CÁCERES & GOTAN SWING |
Tango & Ragtime |
19.09.2012
20.00 h |
MUSIC4GREECE- Fundraising Concert with Asymmetri Kompania & Friends |
Greek Rebetiko |
16.09.2012
20.00 h |
SUPRATIK SENGUPTA & TAPAN BHATTACHARYA- Indian Sitar and Tabla |
Indian classical sitar music |
15.09.2012
20.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS SINGS MEXICO( COMPLET) |
Independence Day Concert & Dinner |
14.09.2012
18.00 h |
EXPO - "1 +1 = 3" BY ROLU GIRCAN |
Contemporary art |
13.09.2012
20.00 h |
LES VIOLONS DE BRUXELLES (COMPLET) |
Gypsy Jazz and much more |
09.09.2012
19.00 h |
TRIDHARA TRIO- India [CANCELLED BY ILLNESS] |
Indian classical |
08.09.2012
10.30 h - 17.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Ateliers de chant & Soundpainting |
Workshop |
08.09.2012
20.00 h |
CAÇAMBA- Brazil |
Brazil |
07.09.2012
20.00 h |
VEREA- Flamenco con Sito Sanchez & Joaquín García |
Spanish music influence |
01.09.2012
20.00 h |
DOLORES SANJUAN- Mexico |
Mexico |
24.07.2012
20.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH & LUIGI VARGIU- Hindustani raga's on Sarode & Tabla |
Hindustani classical raga |
22.07.2012
16.00 h |
VINYLIO- Rebetiko, the Greek blues |
Greece, Rebetiko |
20.07.2012
20.00 h |
MARQUITO VELEZ & TOM NELSON- Flamenco & blues |
Flamenco & blues |
19.07.2012
20.00 h |
JUAN FALÚ- Argentina Guitar Recital |
Argentina |
17.07.2012
20.00 h |
USTAD SAYEEDUDDIN DAGAR: LEAD VOCALS & PT. MOHANSHYAM SHARMA: PAKHAWAJ- Festival India concert II |
Indian Classical Music |
15.07.2012
19.00 h |
PT. ASHOK PATHAK: SITAR & PT. ANINDO CHATTERJEE: TABLA- Festival India concert I |
Indian Classical Music |
14.07.2012
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Blues and Bossa |
Blues and Bossa |
13.07.2012
20.00 h |
ERIC FRANCERIES- Guitar recital |
Classical & World Guitar |
11.07.2012
20.00 h |
SIX HANDS ONE PIANO |
Classical and world |
07.07.2012
20.00 h |
CIRKUSZ-KA- Hungaria |
Hungaria, fado, bossa |
06.07.2012
20.00 h |
MADAQUITO TRIO- Marquito Velez, Martin Bérenger, Dajo De Cauter |
Swing/Flamenco/Bossa |
30.06.2012
20.00 h |
MUSIC4GREECE- Fundraising Concert with Asymmetri Kompania & Friends |
Greek Rebetiko |
29.06.2012
20.00 h |
ΚΑΡΑΓΚΙΟΖΗΣ- Ο ΓΑΜΟΣ ΤΟΥ ΜΠΑΡΜΠΑ ΓΙΩΡΓΟΥ |
Greek shadow theatre |
28.06.2012
20.00 h |
MONKEY BUSINESS- Gypsy Swing |
Gypsy |
24.06.2012
19.00 h |
TETRACELLI- Belle Epoque CANCELLED ( for medical reasons) |
Classical music- Piano |
23.06.2012
20.00 h |
GÖKSEL YILMAZ ENSEMBLE- Anatolia |
Oriental |
21.06.2012
20.00 h |
RAÚL CORREDOR FLAMENCO QUINTET |
Spanish music influence |
17.06.2012
16.00 h |
«ΟΙΚΟΛΟΓΗΜΑΤΑ»Παράσταση κουκλοθεάτρου ΚΟΚΟΥ-ΜΟΥΚΛΟ |
Greek puppet theatre for children |
16.06.2012
16.00 h |
«ΟΙΚΟΛΟΓΗΜΑΤΑ»Παράσταση κουκλοθεάτρου ΚΟΚΟΥ-ΜΟΥΚΛΟ |
Greek puppet theatre for children |
15.06.2012
20.00 h |
KARIM BAGGILI & OSVALDO HERNANDEZ |
Strings & percussion |
14.06.2012
20.00 h |
JUAN CARLOS CÁCERES- Tango Conference-Concert |
Tango |
09.06.2012
20.00 h |
VINYLIO- Rebetiko, the Greek blues |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
08.06.2012
20.00 h |
TOMASSINI-REINAUDO PROJECT- Música del Río de La Plata |
Argentinian Tango |
07.06.2012
20.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH- Hindustani raga's on sarode & tabla |
Indian classical |
03.06.2012
19.00 h |
MIGUEL TORRES MARERO & TANGO ZARANDEO |
Argentinian Tango |
02.06.2012
20.00 h |
GIORGOS XYLOURIS (PSAROGIORGIS)& NIKOS XYLOURIS- Music from Crete |
Crete, Kreta, Kriti |
01.06.2012
20.00 h |
GIORGOS XYLOURIS (PSAROGIORGIS)& NIKOS XYLOURIS- Music from Crete |
Crete, Kreta, Kriti |
30.05.2012
20.00 h |
MUSIC4GREECE- Fundraising Concert with Asymmetri Kompania & Friends |
Greek Rebetiko |
29.05.2012
20.00 h |
CUBA MEETS MEXICO- GABRIEL HERNÁNDEZ & SILVIA ABALOS |
Latin America |
27.05.2012
19.00 h |
DEEPSANKAR BHATTACHARJEE- Indian Sitar Concert |
Indian classical sitar |
26.05.2012
20.30 h |
ZONGORA BALKAN PARTY- Brussels Jazz Marathon |
Romania,Bulgaria,Greece,Balkan |
25.05.2012
20.30 h |
ZONGORA BALKAN PARTY- Brussels Jazz Marathon |
Romania,Bulgaria,Greece,Balkan |
24.05.2012
20.00 h |
SHAILA PIPLAPURE- CANCELLED for medical reasons |
Indian vocal, classical, traditional, raga |
20.05.2012
19.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH- Hindustani raga's on sarode & tabla |
Indian classical |
19.05.2012
20.00 h |
CAIXA CUBO- New Brazil Jazz |
World Jazz |
16.05.2012
20.00 h |
INDRANI & APURBA MUKHERJEE- Indian Classical Vocal Concert |
Indian vocal, classical, traditional, raga |
13.05.2012
19.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Brasil, Portugal, Caboverde, Spain |
Bossa and more |
12.05.2012
20.00 h |
DIMINUITA- Manouche Jazz Trio |
Gypsy Swing Jazz |
11.05.2012
20.00 h |
OSUNA- Musical Silk Route |
East & West |
10.05.2012
20.00 h |
HOSOO & TRANSMONGOLIA- Throat singing & strings |
Mongolia |
09.05.2012
20.00 h |
MUSIC4GREECE- Fundraising Concert with Asymmetri Kompania & Friends |
Greek Rebetiko |
06.05.2012
16.30 h |
'Ο ΘΡΙΑΜΒΟΣ ΤΟΥ ΚΑΡΑΓΚΙΟΖΗ' - Δημοs Βουγιουκαs |
ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΟ ΘΕΑΤΡΟ ΣΚΙΩΝ |
05.05.2012
18.00 h |
EXPO - NATALIA STANFIELD- 'Made In Argentina' |
Exhibition |
05.05.2012
20.00 h |
RIZZOTTO / GIMÉNEZ- Traditional Music From Argentina |
Argentina, Latin |
04.05.2012
20.00 h |
LA MANOUCHE- Roma and Sinti gypsy music |
Gypsy & Sinti |
29.04.2012
19.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH- Hindustani Raga's on Sarode & Tabla |
India classical music |
28.04.2012
20.00 h |
IRINI DEREBEI & KAROLOS KOUKLAKIS- Music from Crete |
Crete, Kreta, Kriti |
27.04.2012
20.00 h |
IRINI DEREBEI & KAROLOS KOUKLAKIS- Music from Crete |
Crete, Kreta, Kriti |
26.04.2012
20.00 h |
ROXANA RÍO- México en el Alma |
Independence Day Concert & Dinner |
25.04.2012
20.00 h |
MUSIC4GREECE- Fundraising Concert with Asymmetri Kompania & Friends |
Greek Rebetiko |
22.04.2012
19.00 h |
LA SIESTE DU DROMEDAIRE- "Tango From A Dromedary Point Of View" |
Argentinian Tango |
21.04.2012
20.00 h |
UN INSTANTE- A Tribute To Jorge Luis Borges |
Poetry and music |
20.04.2012
20.00 h |
ZONGORA- Balkan Gypsy |
Balkan traditional and gipsy |
15.04.2012
19.00 h |
SUBROTO ROY CHOWDHURY & SANJIP PAL- Sitar & Tabla concert |
India classical music |
14.04.2012
20.00 h |
PIAZZOLLA BLACK & WHITE- Alberto D'Alessandro & Martin López Muro |
Tango Guitar Double Concert |
01.04.2012
19.00 h |
PETAR RALCHEV & DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS- Balkan Accordion Stars |
Balkan |
30.03.2012
20.00 h |
PETAR RALCHEV & DIMOS VOUGIOUKAS- Balkan Accordion Stars |
Balkan |
29.03.2012
20.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH- Hindustani Raga's on Sarode & Tabla |
Indian classical music (tabla & sarod) |
28.03.2012
20.00 h |
MUSIC4GREECE- Fundraising Concert with Asymmetri Kompania & Friends |
Greek Rebetiko |
25.03.2012
19.00 h |
RAJIB KARMAKAR & SOUMITRAJIT CHATTERJEE- Sitar and Tabla concert |
India classical music |
24.03.2012
16.30 h - 19.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Workshop 'Polyphony Creation' |
Pre-concert Workshop |
24.03.2012
20.00 h |
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Bulgaria's Legends |
Bulgaria |
23.03.2012
20.00 h |
ARANIS- Classical, minimalism & folk |
Classical, minimalism & folk |
18.03.2012
19.00 h |
SOUNDPAINTERS/HANGFESTOK- Flamenco, Hungarian Folk & Gypsy |
Hungaria |
17.03.2012
20.00 h |
MATOULA ZAMANI & ‘78 STROFES’ , Authentic Greek Popular Song from the 60ies & 70ies |
Greek popular song |
16.03.2012
20.00 h |
MATOULA ZAMANI & ‘78 STROFES’ , Authentic Greek Popular Song from the 60ies & 70ies |
Greek popular song |
11.03.2012
19.00 h |
JEAN GUY DEVIENNE sings DIE WINTERREISE- F. Schubert |
Classical music, Lieder |
10.03.2012
20.00 h |
TROTSKY TULSKY- Gypsy Manouche Swing Jazz |
Swing, Manouche, Gypsy |
09.03.2012
20.00 h |
VÍCTOR VILLADANGOS- Argentina guitar concert |
Argentina |
04.03.2012
18.00 h |
ELLYPTICA- SPIRITS OF THE AIR, Purcell, Haendel, Locatelli |
Baroque, classical music |
03.03.2012
20.00 h |
JEREZ LE CAM DUO- Black Sea Tango |
‘Sonatas Tangueras’ on piano & violin |
02.03.2012
20.00 h |
CRISTOBAL OSORIO & YVES VANDEWALLE- Traditional Flamenco |
Spanish music influence |
01.03.2012
20.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH & LUIGI VARGIU- Hindustani raga's on Sarode & Tabla |
Hindustani Classical Music |
26.02.2012
19.00 h |
PAUL VAN OSTAIJEN STRING QUARTET |
Bach-Haydn-Glass-Ligeti |
25.02.2012
20.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS SINGS MEXICO |
Mexico, Latin |
24.02.2012
18.00 h |
EXPO - BLANKA AMEZKUA - fLiP fLoPs and hEeLs |
Exhibition Mexico |
18.02.2012
20.00 h |
23 CENTURIES OF HELLENIC MUSIC- Katerina Fotinaki & Orestis Kalampalikis |
Greek music history |
17.02.2012
20.00 h |
23 CENTURIES OF HELLENIC MUSIC- Katerina Fotinaki & Orestis Kalampalikis |
Greek music history |
12.02.2012
19.00 h |
GAURI GUHA- Concert and disclosure of classical Indian music |
Indian classical vocal concert |
11.02.2012
20.00 h |
TRISTAN DRIESSENS DUO- Ûd & Percussion Recital |
Ottoman court music |
10.02.2012
20.00 h |
CUBA JAZZ con NICOLAS REINOSO |
Cuba Jazz |
09.02.2012
19.00 h - 21.00 h |
GAURI GUHA- VOICE & MUSIC WORKSHOP |
Workshop |
04.02.2012
20.00 h |
THEODORA ATHANASIOU & 'GIOUF' TRIO |
Asia Minor and Greek city music |
03.02.2012
20.00 h |
THEODORA ATHANASIOU & 'GIOUF' TRIO |
Asia Minor and Greek city music |
29.01.2012
19.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Blues & ballads |
Blues and ballads |
28.01.2012
20.00 h |
CAÇAMBA- Brazil Jazz |
Brazil |
27.01.2012
20.00 h |
ELLYPTICA- Concerto Barocco "Affetti Réunis" |
Baroque, classical music |
22.01.2012
17.00 h |
BALKAN EXPRESS- "The Far East of Europe" |
Asia Minor, Greek & Balkan |
21.01.2012
20.00 h |
BALKAN EXPRESS- "The Far East of Europe" |
Asia Minor, Greek & Balkan |
20.01.2012
20.00 h |
NARA NOIAN in concert( COMPLET) |
Armenia |
19.01.2012
18.00 h |
OLIVIER GILET- Exhibition |
Contemporary art |
15.01.2012
19.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH & LUIGI VARGIU- Hindustani raga's on sarod & tabla |
Hindustani Classical Music |
14.01.2012
20.00 h |
PACO EL LOBO & MARQUITO VELEZ- Flamenco puro |
Guitarras y canto |
13.01.2012
20.00 h |
DUO DE TANGO- María Gonzalez & Federico Capiglioni |
Argentinian Tango |
18.12.2011
19.00 h |
CANTANGO- Silvia Abalos, Catherine Smet, Florencia Amengual, Isaline Leloup |
Tango de Argentina |
17.12.2011
20.00 h |
HISTORY OF REBETIKO BOUZOUKI- Efi Sarandi & Giorgos Padadogiannis |
Rebetiko, the Greek blues |
16.12.2011
20.00 h |
HISTORY OF REBETIKO BOUZOUKI, Efi Sarandi & Giorgos Padadogiannis |
Rebetiko, the Greek blues |
11.12.2011
19.00 h |
VATAPA DE FRUTA PAO- Brazil |
Brazil, Bossa, Samba and more |
10.12.2011
20.00 h |
JAZZCHORD- World Jazz Latin |
Argentina-Brazil Jazz |
09.12.2011
20.00 h |
MUSICAUTA- South and east Italy |
Italy traditional |
08.12.2011
20.00 h |
LARA LELIANE- Ritual Songs |
Songs- Art Base extra |
04.12.2011
19.00 h |
VIOLIN-CELLO DUO- Chloé Burlet & Wanying Emilie Koang |
Classical music- Piano |
03.12.2011
20.00 h |
BALKANOLOGY- Nicolas Hauzeur, Dimos Vougioukas, Mladen Mladenov, Benjamin Clement |
Balkan traditional and gipsy |
02.12.2011
20.00 h |
SWINGAJO TRIO- Swing, Manouche, Gipsy |
Django jazz |
30.11.2011
20.00 h |
SHAILA PIPLAPURE - India: CANCELLED BY ILLNESS |
Indian music |
27.11.2011
19.00 h |
PIERA LOMBARDI- Italia |
Folk from South and East Italy |
26.11.2011
20.00 h |
SRINWANTI CHAKRABARTI- Odissi Dance Performance |
Indian traditional dance |
25.11.2011
20.00 h |
DELEYAMAN- Armenia |
Atmospheric Armenian Post Rock |
24.11.2011
20.00 h |
PAULO COSTA- BOSSA FLAVOURS |
Bossa Nova |
20.11.2011
20.00 h |
IMAN DAS & DEBJIT PAHADI- India 'Patiala Gayaki' |
Classical Indian Vocal Concert |
19.11.2011
20.00 h |
LA MANOUCHE- Roma and Sinti gypsy music |
Gypsy |
18.11.2011
18.00 h |
GEERT NYS |
Contemporary art |
13.11.2011
19.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Brasil, Portugal, Caboverde, Spain |
Latin music |
12.11.2011
20.00 h |
VÊTERA- Bulgaria |
Bulgaria-Belgium Tradition & Improvisation |
11.11.2011
18.00 h |
BERTA CARDOSO- Tango/Expo |
Modern art foto exposition |
11.11.2011
20.00 h |
TORBELLINO 4- Tango Quartet |
Argentinian Tango |
10.11.2011
20.00 h |
AUGUSTO PIRODDA- Free piano solo |
Free piano- Art Base extra |
30.10.2011
17.00 h |
SOLON LEKKAS- Lesbos & Asia Minor Songs |
North-East Aegean & Asia Minor |
29.10.2011
20.00 h |
SOLON LEKKAS- Lesbos & Asia Minor Songs |
North-East Aegean & Asia Minor |
28.10.2011
20.00 h |
SOFIA REI- Argentina |
America Latina-Jazz |
27.10.2011
20.00 h |
PARTHA BOSE- India sitar |
Indian classical sitar |
22.10.2011
20.00 h |
LU YU CHENG, Soprano- ‘East and West’ |
Taiwan special- tradition & classic |
21.10.2011
20.00 h |
DUO UNA CORDA- Voice & Guitar Duo |
Spanish, Sefardic, Romantic Lied |
20.10.2011
20.00 h |
BRISE LEGRAIN & ERIC BAOKO EKOWA- SOUL! Voice and piano |
Soul, voice, piano- Art Base extra |
16.10.2011
20.00 h |
SEBASTIAN PECZNIK- Argentina |
Argentina Guitar Recital |
14.10.2011
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Blues & ballads |
Blues and ballads |
13.10.2011
18.00 h |
YAO-TANG HUANG- Paintings |
Contemporary art |
12.10.2011
20.00 h |
FABRICE DE GRAEF & GIRIDHAR UDUPA- Bamboo & Clay Duo |
Indian bansuri flute & ghatam |
09.10.2011
19.00 h |
ULISSES ROCHA & RENATO MARTINS- Brazil |
Brazil traditional & more |
08.10.2011
20.00 h |
CRISTOBAL OSORIO & YVES VD WALLE- Flamenco puro |
Spanish music influence |
07.10.2011
20.00 h |
BARBARA LUNA- Argentina |
Argentina traditional, tango |
06.10.2011
20.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH & CARLO STRAZZANTE- Sarode & tabla-udu |
Hindustani classical raga |
05.10.2011
20.00 h |
SERNA-QUINTÁ - Tango & Milonga Guitar Duo |
Argentina |
01.10.2011
20.00 h |
GOTANUY TANGO- Uruguay |
Duo de tango Uruguay |
30.09.2011
20.00 h |
GUILLERMO RIZZOTTO & PABLO GIMÉNEZ - Argentina |
Traditional music Argentina |
24.09.2011
20.00 h |
BARRIO LATINO- Danzon, milonga, tango, chakarera, choro |
America Latina |
23.09.2011
20.00 h |
BORIS GAQUERE & RENATO MARTINS Duo- Brazil |
Brazil |
22.09.2011
20.00 h |
TZIGANI- Balkan |
Gypsy music from Eastern Europe |
18.09.2011
18.00 h |
GAURI GUHA & TAL MEL ENSEMBLE- India |
Indian Classical Vocal concert |
17.09.2011
18.00 h |
EXPO - LANDSCAPES - An Van de Vel & Stéphane Ebner |
Modern Art- paintings & collages |
16.09.2011
20.00 h |
PACO EL LOBO & MARQUITO VELEZ- Flamenco puro, guitarras y canto |
Spanish music influence |
11.09.2011
18.00 h |
ESHA BANDYOPADHYAY- India |
India vocal concert- Autumn ragas |
10.09.2011
20.00 h |
EL SUR- Canción con fundamento |
Poetry & music of South America |
09.09.2011
20.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS & CATHERINE SMET- Cantango |
Argentinian Tango |
04.09.2011
18.00 h |
VINYLIO- Rebetiko, the Greek blues |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
03.09.2011
20.00 h |
MIGUEL CANTILO- Argentina |
Argentina |
02.09.2011
20.00 h |
INDRADEEP GHOSH (violin) & ARUP SEN GUPTA (tabla) |
India classical violin concert |
17.07.2011
18.00 h |
SITAR-SAROD JUGALBANDI, ASAD QIZILBASH-BERT CORNELIS-CARLO STRAZZANTE |
Jugalbandi ( Musical dialogue) |
09.07.2011
20.00 h |
EFI SARANTI & GIORGOS PAPADOGIANNIS, REBETIKO - Guitars & voices |
Rebetiko, the Greek blues |
08.07.2011
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS & MARQUITO VELEZ |
An encounter of bossa & flamenco |
07.07.2011
20.00 h |
NIRALI KARTIK- INDIA |
Indian classical vocal concert |
03.07.2011
18.00 h |
PANKAJ MISHRA & SANDIP BANERJEE |
Indian sarangi & tabla concert |
02.07.2011
20.00 h |
DIMINUITA - Swing Jazz Trio |
Swing, Manouche, Gypsy |
01.07.2011
20.00 h |
GABRIELA TORRES - Tango de Buenos Aires |
Argentinian Tango |
30.06.2011
20.00 h |
NECATI ÇELIK - The art of Turkish ud |
Ottoman classical music |
26.06.2011
18.00 h |
BHIMANNA JADHAV & APURBA MUKHERJEE |
Indian Classical concert on Sundari & Tabla |
25.06.2011
20.00 h |
JAZZchord - World Jazz Argentina-Brazil-Italy |
World Jazz Fusion |
24.06.2011
20.00 h |
OSCAR MIRANDA & CESAR GUZMAN |
Argentina musical tour on charango & guitar |
19.06.2011
18.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH ( sarode) & CARLO STRAZZANTE ( percussion) |
Classical Indian raga music |
18.06.2011
20.00 h |
CLAUDIA MEYER, 'FUEGO' |
Argentina, Cuba, Colombia, Brazil & more |
17.06.2011
20.00 h |
ELLYPTICA ENSEMBLE- 'Viaggio nella Terra Barocca' |
Baroque, classical music |
16.06.2011
20.00 h |
ALTLAND |
Klezmer and Sevdalinka: Influences and confluence |
12.06.2011
16.00 h |
ΚΑΡΑΓΚΙΟΖΗΣ - O megas Alexandros kai to katarameno fidi |
Greek shadow theatre |
11.06.2011
17.00 h |
ΚΑΡΑΓΚΙΟΖΗΣ - O magos Serif & to magemeno dendro |
Greek shadow theatre |
10.06.2011
20.00 h |
MUZIEK DE SINGE |
Manouche, Gypsy, Jazz, Fusion, own compositions |
09.06.2011
20.00 h |
KAWA BROTHERS - RAJASTHAN |
Rajasthan traditional music |
05.06.2011
18.00 h |
KURTA ENVIRONMENT |
Hindustani Classical Jazz Fusion |
04.06.2011
20.00 h |
EL TANGO DI SOFIA TASSARA |
Argentinian Tango |
03.06.2011
20.00 h |
LÂMEKÂN - Turkish classical music |
Turkish classical music, traditional |
28.05.2011
20.30 h |
ART BASE JAZZ MARATHON- REBETIKO |
Greek Blues Night |
21.05.2011
20.00 h |
ALTLAND |
Klezmer and Sevdalinka: Influences and confluence |
20.05.2011
20.00 h |
ALDONA |
Slavic passion from Poland and France |
19.05.2011
20.00 h |
MAGIC SWING - Swing Jazz Duo |
Swing jazz, Manouche, Django, Gipsy |
15.05.2011
18.00 h |
FABRICE DE GRAEF (bansuri) & CARLO STRAZZANTE( tabla) |
Classical Indian raga music |
14.05.2011
20.00 h |
SUDAIRES DUO- Beatrice BREGOLI( piano) & Annette ISENBERG(cello) |
Argentina, Habaneras Cubanas, Aires do Brasil |
13.05.2011
18.00 h |
SYTKI BRAHIMI: "I PAINT" |
Exhibition Mexico |
08.05.2011
16.00 h |
Η ΜΟΥΣΙΚΟ-ΠΕΡΙΠΕΤΕΙΑ ΤΗΣ ΜΙΚΡΗΣ ΜΑΓΙΣΣΑΣ ‘NΤΟΡΕΜΙ’ |
Μουσικό παραμύθι από την ομάδα Κοκου-Μουκλό |
07.05.2011
17.00 h |
Η ΜΟΥΣΙΚΟ-ΠΕΡΙΠΕΤΕΙΑ ΤΗΣ ΜΙΚΡΗΣ ΜΑΓΙΣΣΑΣ ‘NΤΟΡΕΜΙ’ |
Μουσικό παραμύθι από την ομάδα Κοκου-Μουκλό |
06.05.2011
20.00 h |
DUO UNA CORDA |
Spanish, Sefardic, Romantic Lied |
05.05.2011
20.00 h |
CHRISTOPHE ASTOLFI TRIO |
Manouche & Jazz |
17.04.2011
18.00 h |
INDIAN CLASSICAL MUSIC ON SARODE & TABLA Govinda Schlegel- Arup Sen Gupta |
Classical Indian raga music |
15.04.2011
20.00 h |
CUERDAS DE ARGENTINA Y CHILE |
Classical and traditional music |
10.04.2011
18.00 h |
RUPAM GHOSH & AMIT CHATTERJEE - Indian violin & percussions |
World music, classical Indian music, raga |
09.04.2011
20.00 h |
VINYLIO- Rebetiko, the Greek blues |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
08.04.2011
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS- Songs from Brasil, Portugal, Caboverde, Spain |
Brasil, Portugal, Caboverde |
27.03.2011
18.00 h |
HARSH WARDHAN & ARUP SEN GUPTA - Bansuri( Indian flute) and Tabla( Indian percussion) |
Hindustani Classical Music |
26.03.2011
20.00 h |
LUIZ MÁRQUEZ & MEZCAL TRIO- 'Transiciones' |
Mexico traditional, jazz |
25.03.2011
20.00 h |
LARISA QUARTET - Boléros, tangos, bossas, valses Mexicaines |
Mexico, Latin |
19.03.2011
20.00 h |
BORIS GAQUERE & RENATO MARTINS DUO , BRAZIL "TEMPO FELIZ" |
Brazil, samba, bossa |
18.03.2011
20.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS - Birthday Concert |
Evening of joy with Mexican music |
12.03.2011
20.00 h |
ALEXANDRE CAVALIERE & ADIB GARTI play Bossa Nova |
Bossa Nova, Brazil |
11.03.2011
18.00 h |
EXPO - JOHN SQUIRE- TBC |
Contemporary art exhibition |
06.03.2011
16.00 h |
FASOULIS - Carnival Puppet Theatre Show |
Stathis Markopoulos, Ayusaya! Puppet Theatre |
05.03.2011
17.00 h |
FASOULIS - Carnival Puppet Theatre Show |
Stathis Markopoulos, Ayusaya! Puppet Theatre |
04.03.2011
20.00 h |
MANDINKABI TRIO, Senegal & Gambia |
Traditional griot-music from Senegal and Gambia |
27.02.2011
18.00 h |
AMÔN QUARTET plays Mozart, Janacek, Mendelssohn |
Classical music- Piano |
26.02.2011
20.00 h |
MUSICAUTA - a colorful voyage into the musical tradition of south and east |
South Italy |
25.02.2011
20.00 h |
VINYLIO- Rebetiko, the Greek blues |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
13.02.2011
18.00 h |
GAURI GUHA & TAL MEL ENSEMBLE- India |
Indian Classical Vocal concert |
12.02.2011
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS & MARQUITO VELEZ |
An encounter of bossa & flamenco |
05.02.2011
20.00 h |
TRIO CAFÉ SMYRNE-Asia Minor |
North-East Mediterranean and Asia Minor |
04.02.2011
20.00 h |
TRIO CAFÉ SMYRNE-Asia Minor |
North-East Mediterranean and Asia Minor |
03.02.2011
20.00 h |
TZIGANI- Gipsy traditional |
Gipsy music from Russia, Hungary, Romania, Balkan |
30.01.2011
18.00 h |
DIMITRA MANTZOURATOU (piano) & DIMITRIS PAPAGIANNAKIS (violin) play contemporary Greek composers |
Contemporary classical music |
29.01.2011
20.00 h |
TANAR CATALPINAR & 'ACHA' |
Turkey, Kurdistan, Flamenco |
28.01.2011
20.00 h |
FLAVIO DE SOUSA & RITMUS PROJECT |
Brazil, traditional, bossa |
23.01.2011
16.00 h |
LESBOS & ASIA MINOR SONGS with SOLON LEKKAS |
North-East Aegean & Asia Minor |
22.01.2011
14.00 h - 17.00 h |
WORKSHOP - Aegean Islands & Asia Minor Music (Solon Lekkas, Kyriakos Gouventas, Andre Katsigiannis) |
Workshop Greek, Asia Minor |
22.01.2011
20.00 h |
LUIZ MARQUEZ & MEZCAL QUARTET |
México Jazz |
21.01.2011
20.00 h |
LESBOS & ASIA MINOR SONGS with SOLON LEKKAS |
North-East Aegean & Asia Minor |
15.01.2011
18.00 h |
EXPO - BRUNEAU - Recent Paintings |
Exposition peintures |
14.01.2011
20.00 h |
MARIA CANGIANO - Gracias a Mercedes, A Tribute to Mercedes Sosa |
Argentina, tango, world |
13.01.2011
19.00 h - 21.00 h |
UNCOVER YOUR NATURAL VOICE & SING- Intensive singing workshop with MARIA CANGIANO |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
12.01.2011
19.00 h - 21.00 h |
UNCOVER YOUR NATURAL VOICE & SING- Intensive singing workshop with MARIA CANGIANO |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
12.12.2010
16.00 h |
VINYLIO- Rebetiko, end of year party, jam, mezedes |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
11.12.2010
20.00 h |
OSMAN MARTINS, PIERRE GILLET and guests - 'PARCERIA' DO BRASIL |
Brazil |
10.12.2010
20.00 h |
MANUEL HERMIA TRIO |
World Jazz |
05.12.2010
18.00 h |
MARIA-CHRISTINA - Electro-acoustic Harp |
Electro-Folk-Traditional Harp |
04.12.2010
20.00 h |
ALTLAND - A Journey from Russia to Andalusia |
Traditional Jewish Music |
03.12.2010
20.00 h |
FRESH WAVES TRIO |
Jazz, Gipsy Jazz and original own compositions |
02.12.2010
20.00 h |
MUSIC SOUP Jazz quartet featuring SAL LA ROCCA |
Jazz |
28.11.2010
19.00 h |
GAIA CUATRO - Argentina meets Japan, Magic Mirrors, Place Ste. Catherine |
An encounter of Argentinean tango and Japan jazz |
27.11.2010
20.00 h |
SOFFIE VIEMOSE & VICTOR DYBBROE- 'Copenhagen goes Brussels' |
Danish Electronic-Ambient-Triphop |
26.11.2010
20.00 h |
SWINGAJO Trio- Swing, Manouche, Gipsy |
Django jazz |
21.11.2010
18.00 h |
ALESSANDRA GAROSI - 'SKY', Premiere of the 'ZODIAC' cycle |
Piano, contemporary |
20.11.2010
20.00 h |
LASSE E. JENSEN - 'Copenhagen goes Brussels' |
'Danish Boogie Boy', Boogie Woogie from Denmark |
19.11.2010
20.00 h |
VINYLIO- Rebetiko, the Greek blues, concert & mezedes |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
14.11.2010
19.00 h |
EVA LUCIA - 'Copenhagen goes Brussels' |
Singersongwriter from Denmark |
13.11.2010
16.00 h |
EXPO - SLEEP SLEEP - Stephane Ebner and Julie Sparsø Damkjaer |
Modern Art- paintings & collages |
12.11.2010
20.00 h |
TRIO ADIB GARTI - A homage to the masters of Bossa Nova |
Mixture of Jazz and Bossa Nova |
07.11.2010
18.00 h |
DAVID TRASOFF & ARUP SEN GUPTA - North Indian classical music on sarode & tabla |
Classical Indian raga music |
06.11.2010
20.00 h |
YOURI BLOW - World Blues |
Blues, world, throat singing |
31.10.2010
19.00 h |
HARALD HAUGAARD & HELENE BLUM QUARTET - 'Copenhagen goes Brussels' |
Crystal clear voice and power fiddle from Denmark |
30.10.2010
20.00 h |
BERT CORNELIS & UDHAV SHINDE |
Indian classical sitar music |
29.10.2010
20.00 h |
AZU-K - A spicy cocktail of Afro-Latin Jazz |
Mixture of jazz and Afro-Latin |
24.10.2010
19.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS Y CANTANGO |
Female Argentinian Tango Performance |
22.10.2010
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS |
Blues and ballads |
16.10.2010
20.00 h |
EFI SARANTI & GIORGOS PAPADOGIANNIS, REBETIKO - Guitars & voices |
Rebetiko, the Greek blues |
15.10.2010
20.00 h |
BRRRAKA - Andalusia and Cuba united in a Belgian band |
Latin, funk, rhythm, tapdance |
14.10.2010
20.00 h |
MAGIC SWING - Swing Jazz, Manouche, Django |
Swing jazz, Manouche, Django, Gipsy |
09.10.2010
20.00 h |
LES ØFFS - Absurdist Folk |
Folk, humour, traditional |
08.10.2010
20.00 h |
DIMINUITA - Swing Jazz Quartet |
Swing jazz, Manouche, Django, Gipsy |
07.10.2010
20.00 h |
TORI SPARKS - Live Unplugged |
Singersongwriter, ballads |
03.10.2010
18.00 h |
FABRICE DE GRAEF & CARLO STRAZZANTE |
Indian bansuri, traditional flute |
02.10.2010
20.00 h |
KRISTI STASSINOPOULOU & STATHIS KALYVIOTIS - Greekadelia Folktronic Duo |
Greek independent, folktronic |
01.10.2010
20.00 h |
KRISTI STASSINOPOULOU & STATHIS KALYVIOTIS - Greekadelia Folktronic Duo |
Greek independent, folktronic |
30.09.2010
20.00 h |
TZIGANI- Gipsy traditional |
Gipsy music from Russia, Hungary, Romania, Balkan |
25.09.2010
20.00 h |
SWINGAJO Trio- Swing, Manouche, Gipsy |
Django jazz |
24.09.2010
20.00 h |
MUSICAUTA - a colorful voyage into the musical tradition of south and east |
South Italy |
19.09.2010
18.00 h |
PARTHA BOSE and APURBA MUKHERJEE |
Indian classical sitar music |
18.09.2010
18.00 h |
EXPO ISMINI BONATSOU- Dream Windows |
Magic, folk, surrealistic, symbolic |
16.09.2010
20.00 h |
LUIZ MARQUEZ & MEZCAL QUARTET |
México Jazz |
12.09.2010
18.00 h |
Finissage of Jazz Exhibition 'Out to lunch' with concert by Dimi Dumo Latin Jazz Trio |
Jazz art and music |
11.09.2010
20.00 h |
VINYLIO- Rebetiko |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
10.09.2010
20.00 h |
LARISA QUARTET - Boléros, tangos, bossas, valses mexicaines |
Mexico, Latin |
17.07.2010
20.30 h |
SILVIA ABALOS & Quartetto Cantango |
Argentinian Tango |
16.07.2010
20.30 h |
VINYLIO- Rebetiko |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
10.07.2010
20.30 h |
LUIS REIS |
Blues and ballads |
09.07.2010
20.30 h |
MELINA GIANNI & GUILLERMO WULFF - 'JUEGO INFINITO' |
Tango, bossa, bolero, cha-cha, Cuban descarga |
03.07.2010
20.30 h |
ALTLAND - Jewish Traditional Music, A Journey from Russia to Andalusia |
Traditional, world, classic |
02.07.2010
20.30 h |
TRIO SIRIN with TCHA LIMBERGER, SACHA GAIDAR, CSIKOS VILMOS |
East European songs (Russia, Ukraine, ex-Y.. |
30.06.2010
20.00 h |
[CANCELLED] - DUBRAVKO LAPAINE - EARTH, WIND, TREE, SPACE |
Didjeridoo |
25.06.2010
20.00 h |
LARISA QUARTET - Boléros, tangos, bossas, valses mexicaines |
Mexico, Latin |
20.06.2010
18.00 h |
MOUMITA GHOSH - Indian Odissi Dance, East meets West |
Classical Indian dance, Odissi, Traditional |
18.06.2010
20.00 h |
AISHA&VICTOR- 'TANGO FROM CANARO TO PIAZZOLA' |
Tango dance performance |
13.06.2010
20.00 h |
SANDIP GHOSH - Recital tabla, North-Indian drum |
Indian classical sitar music |
12.06.2010
20.30 h |
CUERDAS DEL SUR - Strings from Argentina |
Argentinean tango and traditional music |
10.06.2010
20.00 h |
MYRDDIN DE CAUTER - Contemporary flamenco guitar |
Flamenco guitar recital |
06.06.2010
12.00 h |
MAGIC SWING - Sunday lunch concert 'Belgian food-Swing Jazz mood' |
Django jazz, Manouche, Swing |
04.06.2010
20.00 h |
SANGEETA BANDYOPADHYAY - Indian classical vocal |
Indian classical sitar music |
03.06.2010
20.30 h |
DELEYAMAN - Alternative Armenian Atmospheric |
Introspective / Alternative |
29.05.2010
20.00 h |
JAZZ MARATHON REBETIKO - Greek blues night with Vinylio, Takis Mendis, Skafari |
Rebetiko- the Greek blues |
28.05.2010
19.00 h |
EXPO - Out To Lunch |
art inspired by jazz musicians |
15.05.2010
20.00 h |
Trio 'Tango de La Plata' |
Argentinian Tango |
07.05.2010
20.00 h |
VINYLIO- Rebetiko |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
02.05.2010
12.00 h |
AURELIE FRANCK & LAURIANNE CORNEILLE - Voice and piano duo 'From Berlin to New York' |
Classical music - K.Weill, G.Gershwin, E.Wild |
30.04.2010
20.00 h |
'DE BRAAVE JOENGES'- Bruxelles, Blues & Brusseleirs dans la Brasserie Horta, Diner-concert |
Brussels, Blues & Brusseleirs |
25.04.2010
12.00 h |
PRATTYUSH BANERJEE - Sunday lunch concert |
Indian classical music (tabla & sarod) |
24.04.2010
20.00 h |
RAFAEL MENDOZA - 'SOY MI VOZ' |
Mexican singer-composer |
23.04.2010
20.00 h |
DANIEL DREXLER - 'Micromundo' |
Uruguay electro-pop |
19.04.2010
20.00 h |
GERARDO DI GIUSTO - PIANO RECITAL |
Argentinean compositions & improvisations |
18.04.2010
12.00 h |
GERARDO DI GIUSTO - PIANO RECITAL - Sunday lunch concert 'Belgian food-Argentinean mood' |
Argentinean compositions & improvisations |
17.04.2010
20.00 h |
KRISTI STASSINOPOULOU & STATHIS KALYVIOTIS - Greekadelia Folk Duo |
Greek independent, folktronic |
16.04.2010
20.00 h |
KRISTI STASSINOPOULOU & STATHIS KALYVIOTIS - Greekadelia Folk Duo |
Greek independent, folktronic |
11.04.2010
19.00 h |
DÉBORA RODRIGUES & JOÃO ESCADA - The art of traditional fado |
Fado castiço |
26.03.2010
20.00 h |
REBETIKO - Guitars & voices |
Rebetiko, the Greek blues |
21.03.2010
12.00 h |
DIMINUITA Swing Quartet- Sunday lunch concert. Lunch 12H, concert 13.30H |
Swing Jazz, Manouche, Django |
20.03.2010
17.00 h |
EXPO - KoPaKo |
Group exhibition |
15.03.2010
- 18.03.2010
|
SILVIA PLATZER - BEYOND installation and performances |
Installation Performance |
14.03.2010
12.00 h |
'BEYOND' SILVIA PLATZER - Sunday lunch & vernissage-performance. Lunch 12H, vernissage 13H |
Vernissage, installation, performance |
07.03.2010
12.00 h |
RANAJIT SENGUPTA, sarod & tabla - Sunday lunch concert. Lunch 12H, concert 13.30H |
Indian classical music from Kolkata |
05.03.2010
20.00 h |
MUZIEK DE SINGE- Swing folk |
Swing jazz, Balkan Traditional, Jazz-Folk |
28.02.2010
12.00 h |
MADERA SUENA - Sunday lunch concert 'BELGIAN FOOD-LATIN MOOD' |
Traditional and popular Latin-American music |
27.02.2010
20.00 h |
VINYLIO- Rebetiko |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
20.02.2010
20.00 h |
SWINGAJO Trio |
Django jazz |
19.02.2010
20.00 h |
LARISA QUARTET- Boléros, tangos, bossas, valses mexicaines |
Mexico, Latin |
14.02.2010
12.00 h |
AMBERTANGO - Sunday lunch concert 'BELGIAN FOOD - TANGO MOOD' |
Tango & Lunch |
13.02.2010
20.00 h |
GAURI GUHA |
Hindustani classical vocal music |
12.02.2010
20.00 h |
NECATI CELIK - The art of Turkish ud |
Ottoman classical music |
06.02.2010
20.00 h |
MARCELO DELACROIX |
South Brazilian singer-songwriter |
31.01.2010
12.00 h |
LES ØFFS - Sunday lunch concert 'HORTA FOOD - LES ØFFS MOOD' |
Folk, Performance & Lunch |
17.01.2010
12.00 h |
VINYLIO - Sunday lunch concert 'BELGIAN FOOD-GREEK MOOD' |
Greek Rebetiko & Lunch |
16.01.2010
17.00 h |
EXPO - CEDRIC VANDENBOSSCHE |
Places where i've never been |
13.12.2009
15.00 h - 16.45 h |
CUBA DANCE WORKSHOP |
Cuba Dance Workshop |
13.12.2009
17.00 h |
REY CABRERA - 'Casa de la Trova' |
Cuba Trova |
12.12.2009
20.00 h |
ASAD QIZILBASH & CARLO STRAZZANTE |
Indian classical sitar music |
11.12.2009
20.00 h |
LUIS REIS |
Latin music |
04.12.2009
20.00 h |
AMBERTANGO |
Female Argentinian Tango Performance |
29.11.2009
20.00 h |
SAVINA YANNATOU & EVGENIA KARLAFTI - Ballads and traditional songs (SOLD OUT) |
Ballads & trad. songs |
28.11.2009
20.00 h |
SAVINA YANNATOU & EVGENIA KARLAFTI - Ballads and traditional songs (SOLD OUT) |
Ballads & trad. songs |
27.11.2009
20.00 h |
SAVINA YANNATOU & EVGENIA KARLAFTI - Ballads and traditional songs (SOLD OUT) |
Ballads & trad. songs |
22.11.2009
19.00 h |
DÉBORA RODRIGUES & JOÃO ESCADA - The art of traditional fado |
Fado castiço |
20.11.2009
20.00 h |
NATRIO - Natacha Wuyts Jazz Trio |
Jazz |
15.11.2009
12.00 h |
MADERA SUENA - Sunday lunch concert 'Belgian food-Latin mood' |
Traditional and popular Latin-American music |
13.11.2009
20.00 h |
HARSH WARDHAN & SANDIP BANERJEE - Bansuri & Tabla concert |
Indian classical sitar music |
30.10.2009
20.00 h |
REENA C. SHRIVASTAVA (sitar) & KOUSIC SEN (tabla) |
Indian classical sitar music |
26.10.2009
20.00 h |
SILVIA ABALOS Y CANTANGO |
Female Argentinian Tango Performance |
24.10.2009
20.00 h |
LAOS KAI KOLONAKI |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
23.10.2009
20.00 h |
BERT CORNELIS & PANDIT UDHAV SHINDE - Raga concert |
Indian classical sitar music |
17.10.2009
20.01 h |
SWINGAJO Trio |
Django jazz |
09.10.2009
20.00 h |
CAROLINA PEREIRA - Historias de Tango |
Argentinian Tango |
08.10.2009
19.00 h |
EXPO - Charlotte Dunker, Monsieur Pimpant, Bonhomme Deluxe, Louis Vanardois |
Intimate oblivion |
04.10.2009
|
SANDIP GHOSH - Worskshop Tabla (North-Indian drum) |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
03.10.2009
|
SANDIP GHOSH - Worskshop Tabla (North-Indian drum) |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
03.10.2009
20.00 h |
SANDIP GHOSH - Recital tabla, North-Indian drum |
Indian classical sitar music |
26.09.2009
20.00 h |
STEPHANIE BOSCH & ARUP SEN GUPTA - Bansuri & Tabla raga |
Indian classical sitar music |
19.09.2009
21.00 h |
TAKIS MENDIS and 'Sergiani' |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
18.09.2009
20.00 h |
SANDIP CHATTERJEE & CARLO STRAZZANTE - Indian santoor & percussion |
Classical Indian music & oriental rhythms |
17.09.2009
20.00 h |
MARTIN ALVARADO |
Argentinian Tango |
12.09.2009
20.00 h |
JONATHAN BENISTY |
Rock français unplugged |
11.09.2009
21.00 h |
LARISA QUARTET |
Mexico, Latin |
04.09.2009
21.00 h |
AISHA AND VICTOR - Tango dance performance |
Argentinian Tango |
17.07.2009
21.00 h |
Les Øffs |
Surrealistic folk |
12.07.2009
20.00 h |
Dhrupad singing concert - Ustad Sayeeduddin Dagar |
Indian classical |
11.07.2009
21.00 h |
Laos kai Kolonaki |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
06.07.2009
21.00 h |
Frànçois and The Atlas Mountains + Luq |
Indie Pop |
03.07.2009
21.00 h |
Beto Caletti with samba, choro and bossa nova |
Brazil |
26.06.2009
21.00 h |
Tango singer Hernan Genovese from Buenos Aires |
Female Argentinian Tango Performance |
20.06.2009
21.00 h |
'Daniel Schell & Sandip Banerjee meet singer Sunanda Mukherjee' |
Indian music |
19.06.2009
21.00 h |
Luis Reis- Blues and Bossa |
World&Jazz |
12.06.2009
21.00 h |
Quinteto Astor |
Argentinian Tango |
07.06.2009
09.00 h - 12.00 h |
Stage de tabla avec Sandip Ghosh (débutant) |
- |
07.06.2009
14.00 h - 17.00 h |
Stage de tabla avec Sandip Ghosh (avancé) |
- |
07.06.2009
21.00 h |
Sandip Gosh, recital tabla |
North-Indian drum |
05.06.2009
21.00 h |
Laos kai Kolonaki |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
01.06.2009
09.00 h - 12.00 h |
Stage de tabla avec Sandip Ghosh (débutant) |
- |
01.06.2009
15.00 h - 18.00 h |
Stage de tabla avec Sandip Ghosh (avancé) |
- |
31.05.2009
17.00 h |
JAZZ MARATHON- Les Promeneurs, Pierre Yves Kremer & amis |
Spectacle musical pour enfants de moins de 100 ans |
31.05.2009
20.30 h |
JAZZ MARATHON, Les Øffs |
Surrealistic folk |
30.05.2009
21.00 h |
JAZZ MARATHON- Takis Mendis & Sergiani |
Rebetiko- the Greek blues |
29.05.2009
21.00 h |
JAZZ MARATHON 2009- Solania Barbosa y TresTresTres |
Brazil - Recife Fusion |
24.05.2009
18.00 h |
Je vous déteste |
Chanson- rock francais |
15.05.2009
21.00 h |
Trio Tincho |
Argentinian Tango |
14.05.2009
21.00 h |
Daniel Drexler and Javier Cardellino- 'Micromundo' |
'Intense-acoustic performance', electro-pop |
09.05.2009
21.00 h |
Laos kai Kolonaki |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
08.05.2009
21.00 h |
Ceili Moss |
A Belgian train to international folk-rock |
02.05.2009
18.00 h - 19.45 h |
Trilogia Cubana with REY CABRERA (part 3) |
Cuba Dance Workshop |
02.05.2009
21.00 h |
Trilogia Cubana with REY CABRERA (part 3) - Fiesta Cubana |
Baila y Musica - Fiesta Cubana total |
30.04.2009
18.30 h |
EXPO - Cécile Deglain |
Itinéraires oniriques |
26.04.2009
19.00 h |
Silvia Abalos and 'Cantango' |
Female Argentinian Tango Performance |
25.04.2009
21.00 h |
Trilogia Cubana with REY CABRERA (part 2) |
Poesia y musica - Poetry and music |
24.04.2009
21.00 h |
Takis Mendis, 'Ydor kai pneuma-Water and spirit' |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
18.04.2009
21.00 h |
Trilogia Cubana with REY CABRERA (part 1) |
Pelicula y musica - Film and music |
11.04.2009
21.00 h |
FRANCO LUCIANI |
Musica Argentina |
05.04.2009
14.00 h - 18.00 h |
«Art Base Flamenco Festival» workshops |
Flamenco dance |
05.04.2009
21.00 h |
«Art Base Flamenco Festival» part 3: FUEGO -- Susana Vazques |
Flamenco dance concert |
04.04.2009
12.30 h - 18.30 h |
«Art Base Flamenco Festival» workshops |
Guitar / percussion |
04.04.2009
21.00 h |
«Art Base Flamenco Festival» part 2: PURO -- José Ligero |
Canto flamenco |
03.04.2009
21.00 h |
«Art Base Flamenco Festival» part 1: FUSION -- Trio Toral Dacosse Bracaval |
Flamenco jazz |
27.03.2009
21.00 h |
Les Promeneurs - Spectacle musico-theatral cynico-naïf pour enfants de moins de 100 ans |
Spectacle musical |
20.03.2009
21.00 h |
Sevdas |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
13.03.2009
21.00 h |
Luis Reis |
Blues and ballads |
06.03.2009
21.00 h |
TresTresTres (Solania Barbosa) |
Brazil-Recife Fusion |
20.02.2009
21.00 h |
Trio Deja Nero |
Jazz: fusion, latin, and funky |
14.02.2009
21.00 h |
Les Yeux d'la Tête |
Folk-rock français |
13.02.2009
21.00 h |
Sevdas |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
06.02.2009
21.00 h |
Les Øffs |
Surrealistic folk |
30.01.2009
21.00 h |
Larisa Quartet |
Latin music |
23.01.2009
21.00 h |
Silvia Abalos and Tango Experience |
Female Argentinian Tango Performance |
16.01.2009
21.00 h |
TresTresTres (Concert postponed) |
Brazil |
15.01.2009
18.00 h |
EXPO - Charlotte Pironnet, Julie Mahieux, Katia Czubik, Charlotte Bergman |
Thème "L’emboîtement" |
07.12.2008
17.00 h |
Hot Air |
Christmas jazz |
05.12.2008
21.00 h |
Luis Reis |
Latin music |
30.11.2008
17.00 h |
Trio Colores del Mundo |
Classical music- Piano |
28.11.2008
21.00 h |
Trio Valiz |
Insp. Iran & Arabie |
27.11.2008
21.00 h |
Silvia Abalos & Sergio Valente |
Latin music |
23.11.2008
14.00 h - 17.00 h |
Workshop Indian rhythm |
Strings, percussions, synth workshop |
23.11.2008
18.00 h |
Bert Cornelis and Udhav Shinde |
Indian classical sitar music |
21.11.2008
21.00 h |
Sevdas |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
16.11.2008
18.00 h |
Trio Toral Dacosse Bracaval |
Flamenco jazz |
14.11.2008
21.00 h |
Trio Nestor Tomassini |
Female Argentinian Tango Performance |
09.11.2008
18.00 h |
Santoor master Tarun Bhattacharya |
Evening raga's |
07.11.2008
21.00 h |
Nikos "Pathiaris" Gounakis & Manolis Arfaras |
Crete |
24.10.2008
21.00 h |
Rangeela |
Rajasthan |
17.10.2008
21.00 h |
Sevdas |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
09.10.2008
|
EXPO - David Borsu, Louise Dupuis, Sandrine Van Heuven, François de Ribaucourt |
- |
04.10.2008
21.00 h |
Gabriela Torres |
Female Argentinian Tango Performance |
26.09.2008
21.00 h |
Manuel Hermia - Murmure de l'Orient |
Indian bansuri, traditional flute |
13.09.2008
21.00 h |
Sevdas |
Rebetiko- Greece blues |
06.09.2008
21.00 h |
Silvia Abalos - 'Tango Experience' |
Female Argentinian Tango Performance |
20.07.2008
21.00 h |
Sandip Banerjee & Bert Cornelis |
Indian classical sitar music |
04.07.2008
21.00 h |
Asad Qizilbash & Carlo Strazzante |
Indian classical sitar music |
03.07.2008
|
EXPO - Anna Steinert, Victoria De Wolf, Titania Lines, Meghann Seron, Thierry du Bois, Victor Lejeun |
- |
17.04.2008
|
EXPO - Michail Moscholios |
Romania keeps walking |
28.02.2008
|
EXPO - Ismini Bonatsou, Natassa Poulantza, Maria Chatzilampou, Adonia Vakondios, Katerina Rouka |
Coulour Stories |
22.11.2007
|
EXPO - Jo Pirard |
- |
22.11.2007
|
EXPO - Jef Bertels |
- |
18.10.2007
|
EXPO - Jannis Psychopedis & Kiki Dimoula |
- |
13.09.2007
|
EXPO - Johann Fournier |
Les variations de l'Ether |
21.06.2007
|
EXPO - Lucie Muller |
- |
24.05.2007
|
EXPO - Ruvanti |
- |
26.04.2007
|
EXPO - Haralambos Katsatsidis |
- |
15.03.2007
|
EXPO - Christos Vouyouklis, Soti Triantafillou |
Contes de désespoir |
01.03.2007
|
EXPO - Catherine Borgers |
- |
19.01.2007
|
EXPO - Ismini Bonatsou |
- |
23.11.2006
|
EXPO - Eleonora Stol |
- |
12.10.2006
|
EXPO - Eizo Sakata |
- |
15.09.2006
|
EXPO - Sacha Polverini |
- |
06.07.2006
|
EXPO - Guillermo Martin Bermejo |
- |
04.05.2006
|
EXPO - Leyton Rowley |
- |
02.04.2006
|
EXPO - Gonny Stuut |
- |
26.02.2006
|
EXPO - Johann Fournier |
- |