EmailPrint

Concert

Concert

Art Base concerts focus on Latino, Indian, Greek, Manouche and classical music.

Art Base events offer an intimate, close to the performers atmosphere, where every sound and gesture is perceived by the public (max. 80 pp). The emotional interaction between public and artists is in this way optimized, creating a strong response to each other and a feeling of direct involvement in a creative process.

  
 
Date Title Style
20.06.2020
12.00 h - 16.30 h
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 Workshop, stage, atelier
09.05.2020
12.00 h - 16.30 h
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 Workshop, stage, atelier
11.04.2020
12.00 h - 16.30 h
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 Workshop, stage, atelier
28.03.2020
12.00 h - 16.30 h
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 Workshop, stage, atelier
15.02.2020
12.00 h - 16.30 h
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 Workshop, stage, atelier
01.02.2020
20.00 h
DIEDERIK WISSELS & ANDREAS POLYZOGOPOULOS- W O R L D J A Z Z DUO World Jazz
31.01.2020
20.00 h
SZABADSAG DUO COHEN-ADAD ✧ LOUVAT: KLEZMER-FOLK Klezmer-Folk
25.01.2020
12.00 h - 16.30 h
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 Workshop, stage, atelier
24.01.2020
20.00 h
LORENA HERMIDA PRESENTS "¿ES AMOR?" America Latina
18.01.2020
20.00 h
DELEYAMAN PRESENTATION ALBUM "SENTINEL" Armenian Art Rock
10.01.2020
20.00 h
LOKUM ENSEMBLE- TRADITIONAL ANATOLIAN & OTTOMAN CLASSICAL MUSIC Anatolia, Turkey
21.12.2019
20.00 h
MELINA DOGA: KALEIDOSCOPE A tricultural musical journey
20.12.2019
20.00 h
ADRIANO TRINDADE BRAZIL JAZZ DUO Brazil Jazz
19.12.2019
20.00 h
JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ America Latina-Jazz
14.12.2019
20.00 h
NARA NOÏAN & VARDAN HOVANISSIAN ‘ORIENTAL EXPRESS’ Armenia, Orient-Occident
13.12.2019
20.00 h
ROSA QUARTET PRESENTATION CD ‘CHORANDO SIM’ Brazil
08.12.2019
19.00 h
ENSEMBLE KROMA JOUE MOZART & SCHUMANN Classical
07.12.2019
20.00 h
KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO CAFÉ FUNDRAISING NIGHT Rebetiko, fundraising
06.12.2019
20.00 h
FLAMENCO: YALYA ENSEMBLE Flamenco
04.12.2019
20.00 h
LAVEROCK- SCOTLAND FOLK Folk
03.12.2019
20.00 h
TONKA ENSEMBLE- UN VOYAGE CHALOUPE AUX COULEURS DE L’EST World music
02.12.2019
20.00 h
GREECE ‘FROM THE ISLANDS TO THE HIGHLANDS’ Greece traditional
01.12.2019
14.00 h
SONATA OF A DAY- PIANODUO SYMBIOSIS Classical
01.12.2019
19.00 h
SITAR & TABLA PT. D. PRASAD CHAKRABORTY & SANDIP BANERJEE Indian classical sitar
30.11.2019
10.00 h - 11.00 h
UN PETIT ENFANT? ATELIER MUSICAL POUR GRANDS-PARENTS!!!!! Workshop, stage, atelier
30.11.2019
12.00 h - 16.30 h
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 Workshop, stage, atelier
30.11.2019
20.00 h
HALVA- THE SWEETEST KLEZMER ORCHESTRA Klezmer
29.11.2019
20.00 h
TRIORGANICO- AMERICA LATINA America Latina
28.11.2019
20.00 h
BRUXELLES AIRES TANGO ORCHESTRA (Tango Quintet) Tango
27.11.2019
20.00 h
RECITAL PIANO MARIE FRANCOIS & MARINA DELICADO Classical, piano
26.11.2019
20.00 h
BRUSSELS MUZIEQUE CHAMBER MUSIC SESSIONS- THE SEASONS Classical
24.11.2019
14.00 h
RENE VAN SLUIS- PIANO CHOPIN, SCHUBERT, SCHUMANN, BRAHMS: “MELANCOLIE ET RECUEILLEMENT” Piano recital
24.11.2019
19.00 h
STONE JAZZ- KOREA ORIENTAL JAZZ Oriental Jazz
23.11.2019
15.00 h
CLAIRE NIC RUAIRI LANCEMENT CD 'AN CLÁR BOG DÉIL' CHANSONS TRADITIONNELLES IRLANDAISES Irish traditional  
23.11.2019
20.00 h
PATRICIO SULLIVAN TRIO from ARGENTINA( co-organized with SEIBO ASBL) Argentina
21.11.2019
20.00 h
ROMANZEN- STRICTO SENSU: HEIDI WAYENBERG, FLUTE & MARILENA SOURI, PIANO Classical
20.11.2019
20.00 h
LES CONTES D'ALFONSINA- MANOUCHE Swing, Manouche, Gypsy