EmailPrint

Concert

Concert

Art Base concerts focus on Latino, Indian, Greek, Manouche and classical music.

Art Base events offer an intimate, close to the performers atmosphere, where every sound and gesture is perceived by the public (max. 80 pp). The emotional interaction between public and artists is in this way optimized, creating a strong response to each other and a feeling of direct involvement in a creative process.

  
 
Date Title Style
20.06.2020
12.00 h - 16.30 h
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 Workshop, stage, atelier
09.05.2020
12.00 h - 16.30 h
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 Workshop, stage, atelier
11.04.2020
12.00 h - 16.30 h
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 Workshop, stage, atelier
28.03.2020
12.00 h - 16.30 h
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 Workshop, stage, atelier
15.02.2020
12.00 h - 16.30 h
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 Workshop, stage, atelier
25.01.2020
12.00 h - 16.30 h
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 Workshop, stage, atelier
14.12.2019
20.00 h
NARA NOÏAN & VARDAN HOVANISSIAN ‘ORIENTAL EXPRESS’ Armenia, Orient-Occident
06.12.2019
20.00 h
FLAMENCO: YALYA ENSEMBLE Flamenco
30.11.2019
12.00 h - 16.30 h
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 Workshop, stage, atelier
28.11.2019
20.00 h
BRUXELLES AIRES TANGO ORCHESTRA (Tango Quintet) Tango
20.11.2019
20.00 h
LES CONTES D'ALFONSINA- MANOUCHE Swing, Manouche, Gypsy
09.11.2019
12.00 h - 16.30 h
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 Workshop, stage, atelier
09.11.2019
20.00 h
FLAMENCO: CANTE, GUITARRA, PIANO, PERCUSION Flamenco
31.10.2019
20.00 h
JEAN-LUC PAPPI TRIO LATIN JAZZ America Latina-Jazz
30.10.2019
20.00 h
TRIO BENARES „RAJAS“ (CD-PRESENTATION) India classical & fusion
25.10.2019
20.00 h
FLAMENCO TABLAO: SEGURA-LIGERO-CANO MONTIEL-LA GRULLA Flamenco  
22.10.2019
20.00 h
QUINKÉ DÚO ARGENTINA ‘DONDE NACIO EL COLOR’ Argentina
15.10.2019
20.00 h
INDIAN CLASSICAL BANSURI CONCERT: HIMANSHU NANDA - BANSURI Indian classical
10.10.2019
18.00 h
CARSTEN POULSEN EXPOSITION ART ART
06.10.2019
19.00 h
THE SHACKLETON FOLK TRIO Folk
05.10.2019
12.00 h - 16.30 h
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 Workshop, stage, atelier
04.10.2019
20.00 h
HAIRETIS-HARPER DUO LAOUTO( LIUTE) & ARPA( HARP) Rebetiko, Greece
03.10.2019
20.00 h
CHRISTINA VILLALONGA & VICTOR VILLENA- TANGO Tango
29.09.2019
19.00 h
ARGENTINA TANGO & FOLK CONI MULLER & PEPE LUNA Argentina
28.09.2019
20.00 h
ART BASE BIRTHDAY NIGHT KOSMOKRATORS REBETIKO- FREE ENTRANCE ENTREE LIBRE Greece, Rebetiko
27.09.2019
20.00 h
ALÔ ALÔ DUO (BRÉSIL) joue PAULINHO DA VIOLA PART 2 !!! Samba, Brazil
26.09.2019
20.00 h
SONSOLEIL: FOLK, JAZZ, CHANSON Folk, Jazz, Chanson
22.09.2019
18.00 h
‘YARAVÍ’ A PIANO VOYAGE THROUGH ARGENTINA with EMILIANO KHAYAT Piano recital
21.09.2019
20.00 h
REBETIKO NIGHT: ANTONIS AINITIS, SOTIRIS PAPATRAGIANNIS, ATHINA LAMBIRI Rebetiko, Greek
20.09.2019
20.00 h
REBETIKO NIGHT: ANTONIS AINITIS, SOTIRIS PAPATRAGIANNIS, ATHINA LAMBIRI Rebetiko, Greek
19.09.2019
20.00 h
ROBY LAKATOS ENSEMBLE Gypsy, Balkan  
18.09.2019
20.00 h
LA LOUVE HEUREUSE - CHANSONS DE VIOLETTE PARRA ( CHILI) Chili, America Latina
15.09.2019
15.00 h
JULIA HELENA PIANO RECITAL Classical, recital piano
15.09.2019
19.00 h
PABLO MURGIER ARGENTINA PIANO SOLO Piano from Argentina
14.09.2019
20.00 h
CASIANA TORRES- ARGENTINA Argentina folk
13.09.2019
20.00 h
DÚO PIANÍSSIMO RILLO BALARINO- ARGENTINA PIANO DUO Argentina
12.09.2019
18.00 h
IOTA GAGANAS - VERNISSAGE EXPOSITION Exhibition
07.09.2019
12.00 h - 16.30 h
DETELINA GEORGIEVA- Stage « Chant de l’Âme » 2019/2020 Workshop, stage, atelier
07.09.2019
20.00 h
AIRES DE TANGO: FABIAN TIBALDI & PHILIPPE PREUDHOMME Argentinian Tango
06.09.2019
20.00 h
YIANNIS KARYGIANNIS TRIO: RETROSPECTION EASTERN MEDITERRANEAN JAZZ Ethnojazz